Some time ago, after reading the linked thread, I immediately started thinking of building small Alara/Tarkir cubes. In order to better support the themes, I decided to break singleton for a few cards, namely strong archetype signals and removal/utility cards since some archetypes would be way too gimped without seeing their keystones. Most of the cubes are still singleton and even though each minicube breaks singleton for those cards (I call them “doubles”), cards are unique among minicubes: if a card shows up in a shard/wedge, it can't be in another.
Each shard/wedge minicube has:
13 “doubles” – usually 3 in each colour, 1 in each two-colour guild and 1 colourless/tricolor card (mostly utility cards and vital archetype cards)
67 “singles” – usually 16 in each colour, 4 in each two-colour guild and 7 colourless/tricolor cards
5 flexible slots – freely assigned, disregarding the monocolour/gold/colourless distribution
10 fixing lands – generally, the corresponding triland, 1 of each shockland and each fetchland and another set of duals that varies depending on the shard/wedge (either manlands or fastlands)
(the Esper cube breaks the structure by having fewer monocolour cards and more artifacts, but it also has some fixing replaced with artifact lands)
The modularity of the ten minicubes structure allows for several different ways of playing the cube. Each minicube is designed to be able to playable as a standalone two-man sealed format, with players building their sealed pools with three 18-card booster packs, for a total of a 54-card pool - half of each minicube. Having more players opens up the "clash of the shards/wedges" format mentioned in the original thread, in which each player gets the same three 18-card booster packs from a shard/wedge to build a sealed pool and go off against the other shards/wedges.
For drafting, there's the possibility of adding all the 10 minicubes together for a huge 1080-card draft, or getting the five shards or the five wedges (or any combination, really!) for a more standard 540-card cube draft. Several cubes have similar archetypes which should create decent synergies in a draft (or so I hope). There is an issue with mana-fixing lands, since there is no rainbow lands whatsoever in this monstrous 1080-card cube, which is why I'm considering a house-rule that each drafter gets to add three taplands (the ones from Planeswalker Decks/M19, such as Meandering River and Foul Orchard) to their draft pools, as long as the three of them have different names. They are nowhere as good as shocks/fetches/manlands/fastlands, but can still help in a pinch.
I still haven't built the cubes in paper since I can't afford them all at once which is why I'm calling them a "project". I'm very slowly purchasing the cards (since I have to update my main cube too!), I guess I could proxy them... anyway, I'm looking for any sort of feedback since there can be some very obvious fixes/omissions/bad curves. I'm aiming for a slightly lower power level (no Jitte, Skullclamp, Balance, broken mana or board-warping planeswalkers such as Jace TMS, Liliana of the Veil or token-makers on upticks) and only modern-frame, preferably non-foil cards. Also, for flavour, I’m avoiding repeats of the same planeswalker and no more than three planeswalkers per cube (flip-walkers don’t count).
Thanks for reading this and I hope you enjoy my cubes.
Throne of Eldraine update
BANT
Vivien Reid -> Oko, Thief of Crowns
Elvish Mystic -> Gilded Goose
Cavalier of Gales -> Watcher for Tomorrow
Vesperlark -> Charming Prince
Obstinate Baloth -> Wicked Wolf
ESPER
Masterful Replication -> Shimmer Dragon
Sharuum the Hegemon -> Alela, Artful Provocateur
Trinket Mage -> Emry, Lurker of the Loch
Aethersphere Harvester -> Gingerbrute
Mirrodin Besieged -> Witching Well
GRIXIS
Haunted Dead -> Rankle, Master of Pranks
Dark Salvation -> Murderous Rider
JUND
Hellkite Overlord -> Wrenn and Six
Wrenn and Six -> Escape to the Wilds
Hedron Archive -> Hellkite Overlord
The Gitrog Monster -> Meren of Clan Nel Toth
Meren of Clan Nel Toth -> Vraska, Golgari Queen
Darigaaz Reincarnated -> Korvold, Fae-Cursed King
Journey to Eternity -> Savvy Hunter
NAYA
Nissa, Voice of Zendikar -> Vivien Reid
Wolfir Silverheart -> Questing Beast
Jazal Goldmane -> Force of Virtue
Song of Freyalise -> Lifecrafter's Bestiary
Spikeshot Elder -> Fervent Champion
Harsh Mentor -> Robber of the Rich
Sword of the Animist -> Sigiled Sword of Valeron
Ogre Battledriver -> Embercleave
MARDU
Elspeth Tirel -> Sorin, Solemn Visitor
Force of Virtue -> Elspeth Tirel
Sorin, Solemn Visitor -> Kaya's Guile
Cliffside Rescuer -> Giant Killer
Tormenting Voice -> Thrill of Possibility
TEMUR
Icefall Regent -> Cavalier of Gales
Etherium-Horn Sorcerer -> The Royal Scions
Garruk Wildspeaker -> Tooth and Nail
Tooth and Nail -> Once Upon a Time
Jiang Yanggu, Wildcrafter -> The Great Henge
SULTAI
Emrakul, the Promised End -> Dragonlord Silumgar
Muldrotha, the Gravetide -> Emrakul, the Promised End
Dragonlord Silumgar -> Lochmere Serpent
Theros Beyond Death update
BANT
Pattern of Rebirth -> Obstinate Baloth
Oko, Thief of Crowns -> Vivien Reid
Watcher for Tomorrow -> Thassa, Deep-Dwelling
Winds of Abandon -> Vesperlark
ESPER
Thirst for Knowledge -> doubles to single
Witching Well -> single to doubles
Vraska's Contempt -> Eat to Extinction
Scourglass -> Settle the Wreckage
GRIXIS
Glint-Horn Buccaneer -> Phoenix of Ash
Stromkirk Noble -> Satyr's Cunning
Call the Skybreaker -> Dack Fayden
Dack Fayden -> Ox of Agonas
Bedevil -> Olivia, Mobilized for War
Olivia, Mobilized for War -> Kroxa, Titan of Death's Hunger
Pull from Tomorrow -> Thassa's Intervention
JUND
Sprouting Thrinax -> Witch's Oven
Chandra Flamecaller -> Storm's Wrath
Escape to the Wilds -> Klothys, God of Destiny
Bontu the Glorified -> Nightmare Shepherd
NAYA
Stormblood Berserker -> doubles to single
Fervent Champion -> single to doubles
Basilisk Collar -> Shadowspear
Vivien Reid -> Chandra, Torch of Defiance
SULTAI
Drawn from Dreams -> Agent of Treachery
Lochmere Serpent -> Dragonlord Silumgar
Dragonlord Silumgar -> Kiora, Master of the Depths
Kiora, Master of the Depths -> Uro, Titan of Nature's Wrath
A bit late, but Ikoria and Core 2021 update
BANT
Kitchen Finks -> doubles to single
Qasali Pridemage -> single to doubles
Loxodon Hierarch -> Emiel the Blessed
Man-o'-War -> Faerie Seer
Faerie Seer -> Barrin, Tolarian Archmage
Thorn Lieutenant -> Jolrael, Mwonvuli Recluse
Yavimaya Elder -> Llanowar Visionary
Vivien Reid -> Vivien, Monster's Advocate
ESPER
Rona, Disciple of Gix -> Discovery // Dispersal
Ethersworn Adjudicator -> Crystalline Giant
Shimmer Dragon -> Scholar of the Lost Trove
Daring Archaeologist -> Elspeth Conquers Death
GRIXIS
From Under the Floorboards -> Tymaret Calls the Dead
Time Warp -> Temporal Manipulation
Thassa's Intervention -> Shark Typhoon
Discovery // Dispersal -> The Scarab God
The Scarab God -> Dack Fayden
Dack Fayden -> Rielle, the Everwise
JUND
Living Twister -> doubles to single
Ravager Wurm -> single to doubles
Murderous Redcap -> doubles to single
Mayhem Devil -> single to doubles
Whisperwood Elemental -> Elder Gargaroth
Omnath, Locus of Rage -> Radha, Heart of Keld
NAYA
Firedrinker Satyr -> doubles to single
Stormblood Berserker -> single to doubles
Flinthoof Boar -> Gruul Spellbreaker
Gruul Spellbreaker -> Gallia of the Endless Dance
Tolsimir, Friend to Wolves -> Mirari's Wake
Mirari's Wake -> Batterskull
Batterskull -> Sanctuary Blade
MARDU
Honored Crop-Captain -> single to doubles
Heroic Reinforcements -> doubles to single
Hordeling Outburst -> Anax, Hardened in the Forge
Hypnotic Specter -> Pawn of Ulamog
Maw of the Obzedat -> Lurrus of the Dream-Den
Wear // Tear -> Winota, Joiner of Forces
TEMUR
Jiang Yanggu, Wildcrafter -> Kogla, the Titan Ape
ABZAN
Ghave, Guru of Spores -> Mythos of Nethroi
God-Eternal Oketra -> Basri Ket
Ranger-Captain of Eos -> Luminous Broodmoth
Herald of Anafenza -> Basri's Lieutenant
Dromoka's Command -> Knight of Autumn
Knight of Autumn -> Conclave Mentor
Endless One > The Ozolith
JESKAI
Baral, Chief of Compliance -> Ethereal Forager
Stormchaser Mage -> Sprite Dragon
Kykar, Wind's Fury -> Narset of the Ancient Way
Narset Transcendent -> Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
SULTAI
Nezumi Graverobber -> Mire Triton
Pernicious Deed -> Fiend Artisan
Leovold, Emissary of Trest -> Mythos of Brokkos
Dream Eater -> Waker of Waves
Was a bit out of free time, but finally: Zendikar, Kaldheim and Strixhaven updates
BANT
Vesperlark -> Skyclave Apparition
Selfless Squire -> Elite Spellbinder
Remorseful Cleric -> Selfless Spirit
Cast Out -> Mana Tithe
Warkite Marauder -> Thieving Skydiver
Finale of Devastation -> Nightpack Ambusher
Manglehorn -> Worldly Tutor
ESPER
Guardian Idol -> singles to doubles
Gingerbrute -> doubles to singles
Scrapyard Recombiner -> Mox Opal
Mox Opal -> Vampiric Tutor
Vampiric Tutor -> Fain, the Broker
Eat to Extinction -> Baleful Mastery
Disciple of the Vault -> Exhume
Traxos, Scourge of Kroog -> Triplicate Titan
Executioner's Capsule -> Dismember
GRIXIS
Ox of Agonas -> flexible to single
Hazoret the Fervent -> single to flexible
Ob Nixilis Reignited -> Rankle, Master of Pranks
Rankle, Master of Pranks -> Sedgemoor Witch
Collective Defiance -> Magmatic Channeler
Release the Gremlins -> Conspiracy Theorist
Azra Oddsmaker -> Kroxa, Titan of Death's Hunger
Kroxa, Titan of Death's Hunger -> Valki, God of Lies
Enter the God-Eternals -> Ashiok, Nightmare Muse
Nicol Bolas, God-Pharaoh -> Mazemind Tome
JUND
Storm's Wrath -> Rolling Earthquake
Klothys, God of Destiny -> Phylath, World Sculptor
Rite of Belzenlok -> Skyclave Shade
Savvy Hunter -> Pernicious Deed
Elves of Deep Shadow -> Deathrite Shaman
Deathrite Shaman -> Catacomb Sifter
Nightmare Shepherd -> Blight Mound
NAYA
Mutagenic Growth -> Fyndhorn Elves
Scale Up -> Mutagenic Growth
Rhonas the Indomitable -> Garruk, Primal Hunter
Vivien's Arkbow -> Toski, Bearer of Secrets
Oviya Pashiri, Sage Lifecrafter -> Pest Infestation
Thrashing Brontodon -> Lovestruck Beast
Nightpack Ambusher -> Esika's Chariot
Lifecrafter's Bestiary -> Kazandu Mammoth
Stoke the Flames -> Kargan Intimidator
Tibalt, Rakish Instigator -> Laelia, the Blade Reforged
Sublime Archangel -> Maul of the Skyclaves
Mirror Entity -> Halvar, God of Battle
Avacyn's Pilgrim -> Battle for Bretagard
Path of Mettle -> Akiri, Fearless Voyager
Huatli, Warrior Poet -> Nahiri, Heir of the Ancients
Arlinn Kord -> Klothys, God of Destiny
MARDU
Imposing Sovereign -> Usher of the Fallen
Selfless Spirit -> Seasoned Hallowblade
Windbrisk Heights -> Combat Calligrapher
Vampire Nighthawk -> Nighthawk Scavenger
Pawn of Ulamog -> Callous Bloodmage
Goblin Trenches -> Plargg, Dean of Chaos
Lurrus of the Dream-Den -> General Kudro of Drannith
Mortify -> Vanishing Verse
Zealous Persecution -> Fracture
Queen Marchesa -> Extus, Oriq Overlord
Fulminator Mage -> Falkenrath Aristocrat
Falkenrath Aristocrat -> Angrath, the Flame-Chained
Nahiri, the Harbinger -> Winota, Joiner of Forces
Winota, Joiner of Forces -> Venerable Warsinger
Dismember -> Bloodchief's Thirst
TEMUR
Tooth and Nail -> flexible to singles
Craterhoof Behemoth -> single to flexible
Verix Bladewing -> Terror of the Peaks
Thunderbreak Regent -> Leyline Tyrant
Lathliss, Dragon Queen -> Goldspan Dragon
Surrak, the Hunt Caller -> Vorinclex, Monstrous Raider
Plaxcaster Frogling -> Quandrix Command
Dack's Duplicate -> Expressive Iteration
Turn // Burn -> Prismari Command
Prophetic Bolt -> Dack's Duplicate
Ral's Outburst -> Magma Opus
JESKAI
Bonfire of the Damned -> Showdown of the Skalds
Exquisite Firecraft -> Chandra's Incinerator
Soldier of the Pantheon -> Clever Lumimancer
Glory-Bound Initiate -> Clarion Spirit
Resplendent Angel -> Starnheim Unleashed
Entreat the Angels -> Leonin Lightscribe
Ethereal Forager -> Stormwing Entity
Blink of an Eye -> Repeal
Into the Roil -> Force of Negation
Precognitive Perception -> Behold the Multiverse
Temporal Mastery -> Time Warp
Assemble the Legion -> Flamescroll Celebrant
Response // Resurgence -> Rip Apart
SULTAI
Skaab Ruinator -> Ghostly Pilferer
Night Incarnate -> Egon, God of Death
Trygon Predator -> Quandrix Cultivator
Tracker's Instincts -> Koma, Cosmos Serpent
Whip of Erebos -> Incarnation Technique
Find // Finality -> Binding the Old Gods
Mythos of Brokkos -> Ugin, the Spirit Dragon
Ugin, the Spirit Dragon -> Dragonlord Silumgar
Dragonlord Silumgar -> Fallen Shinobi
MH2 and AFR update
BANT
Stalking Leonin -> Solitude
Meloku the Clouded Mirror -> Subtlety
Worldly Tutor -> Abundant Harvest
Nightpack Ambusher -> Endurance
Rhox War Monk -> Tamiyo, Field Researcher
Tamiyo, Field Researcher -> Prime Speaker Vannifar
Prime Speaker Vannifar -> Lonis, Cryptozoologist
ESPER
Guardian Idol -> singles to doubles
Signal Pest -> doubles to singles
Seat of the Synod -> Goldmire Bridge
Ancient Den -> Mistvault Bridge
Vault of Whispers -> Razortide Bridge
Settle the Wreckage -> Esper Sentinel
Fain, the Broker -> Vampiric Tutor
Vampiric Tutor -> Dakkon, Shadow Slayer
Azorius Signet -> Dovin, Grand Arbiter
Orzhov Signet -> Damn
Depose // Deploy -> Ethersworn Sphinx
Sharding Sphinx -> Thought Monitor
Dovin, Grand Arbiter -> Mox Opal
Mox Opal -> Kaldra Compleat
Ghostfire Blade -> Urza's Saga
Crystalline Giant -> Nettlecyst
Alela, Artful Provocateur -> Liquimetal Torque
Cataclysmic Gearhulk -> Portable Hole
Sram's Expertise -> Ingenious Smith
MARDU
Conclave Tribunal -> Prismatic Ending
Fracture -> Graceful Restoration
Hanweir Battlements -> Purphoros, God of the Forge
Purphoros, God of the Forge -> Zariel, Archduke of Avernus
Take these points lightly as I havent fully gone through all of them yet.
- Ban Loxodon Warhammer
- Watch out for powerful cards in multiples. Armadillo Cloak can snowball pretty quickly as well.
- I feel that each cube should have a maximum of 1 planeswalker only. The other rares in.the cube should be archetype defining.
Thanks for commenting! I'll keep an eye on Loxodon Warhammer, it might be a bit too strong. I did make sure every minicube had some amount of artifact removal. Armadillo Cloak could maybe move up in rarity.
About the planeswalkers, most of them support the archetypes in some manner and I tried to avoid the most obviously powerful ones. Since I don't actually have the cards, it's all very abstract but I can definitely see what you mean.
I do have an issue with Garruk in Jund, Elspeth in Naya and Gideon/Sorin in Mardu since they are 4 drops that protect themselves with their plus or zero loyalty abilities, which might be a bit too well. Garruk, Elspeth and Gideon are almost assuredly being replaced when I update the cubes, and I'll probably swap Lord of Innistrad for Solemn Visitor too.
Some time ago, after reading the linked thread, I immediately started thinking of building small Alara/Tarkir cubes. In order to better support the themes, I decided to break singleton for a few cards, namely strong archetype signals and removal/utility cards since some archetypes would be way too gimped without seeing their keystones. Most of the cubes are still singleton and even though each minicube breaks singleton for those cards (I call them “doubles”), cards are unique among minicubes: if a card shows up in a shard/wedge, it can't be in another.
Each shard/wedge minicube has:
The modularity of the ten minicubes structure allows for several different ways of playing the cube. Each minicube is designed to be able to playable as a standalone two-man sealed format, with players building their sealed pools with three 18-card booster packs, for a total of a 54-card pool - half of each minicube. Having more players opens up the "clash of the shards/wedges" format mentioned in the original thread, in which each player gets the same three 18-card booster packs from a shard/wedge to build a sealed pool and go off against the other shards/wedges.
For drafting, there's the possibility of adding all the 10 minicubes together for a huge 1080-card draft, or getting the five shards or the five wedges (or any combination, really!) for a more standard 540-card cube draft. Several cubes have similar archetypes which should create decent synergies in a draft (or so I hope). There is an issue with mana-fixing lands, since there is no rainbow lands whatsoever in this monstrous 1080-card cube, which is why I'm considering a house-rule that each drafter gets to add three taplands (the ones from Planeswalker Decks/M19, such as Meandering River and Foul Orchard) to their draft pools, as long as the three of them have different names. They are nowhere as good as shocks/fetches/manlands/fastlands, but can still help in a pinch.
The 1080-card cube (adding all ten shards/wedges together) is available here in CubeTutor for drafting.
I still haven't built the cubes in paper since I can't afford them all at once which is why I'm calling them a "project". I'm very slowly purchasing the cards (since I have to update my main cube too!), I guess I could proxy them... anyway, I'm looking for any sort of feedback since there can be some very obvious fixes/omissions/bad curves. I'm aiming for a slightly lower power level (no Jitte, Skullclamp, Balance, broken mana or board-warping planeswalkers such as Jace TMS, Liliana of the Veil or token-makers on upticks) and only modern-frame, preferably non-foil cards. Also, for flavour, I’m avoiding repeats of the same planeswalker and no more than three planeswalkers per cube (flip-walkers don’t count).
Thanks for reading this and I hope you enjoy my cubes.
Throne of Eldraine update
BANT
Vivien Reid -> Oko, Thief of Crowns
Elvish Mystic -> Gilded Goose
Cavalier of Gales -> Watcher for Tomorrow
Vesperlark -> Charming Prince
Obstinate Baloth -> Wicked Wolf
ESPER
Masterful Replication -> Shimmer Dragon
Sharuum the Hegemon -> Alela, Artful Provocateur
Trinket Mage -> Emry, Lurker of the Loch
Aethersphere Harvester -> Gingerbrute
Mirrodin Besieged -> Witching Well
GRIXIS
Haunted Dead -> Rankle, Master of Pranks
Dark Salvation -> Murderous Rider
JUND
Hellkite Overlord -> Wrenn and Six
Wrenn and Six -> Escape to the Wilds
Hedron Archive -> Hellkite Overlord
The Gitrog Monster -> Meren of Clan Nel Toth
Meren of Clan Nel Toth -> Vraska, Golgari Queen
Darigaaz Reincarnated -> Korvold, Fae-Cursed King
Journey to Eternity -> Savvy Hunter
NAYA
Nissa, Voice of Zendikar -> Vivien Reid
Wolfir Silverheart -> Questing Beast
Jazal Goldmane -> Force of Virtue
Song of Freyalise -> Lifecrafter's Bestiary
Spikeshot Elder -> Fervent Champion
Harsh Mentor -> Robber of the Rich
Sword of the Animist -> Sigiled Sword of Valeron
Ogre Battledriver -> Embercleave
MARDU
Elspeth Tirel -> Sorin, Solemn Visitor
Force of Virtue -> Elspeth Tirel
Sorin, Solemn Visitor -> Kaya's Guile
Cliffside Rescuer -> Giant Killer
Tormenting Voice -> Thrill of Possibility
TEMUR
Icefall Regent -> Cavalier of Gales
Etherium-Horn Sorcerer -> The Royal Scions
Garruk Wildspeaker -> Tooth and Nail
Tooth and Nail -> Once Upon a Time
Jiang Yanggu, Wildcrafter -> The Great Henge
ABZAN
Arbor Elf -> Elvish Mystic
Lifecrafter's Bestiary -> Verdurous Gearhulk
Verdurous Gearhulk -> Nissa, Voice of Zendikar
Vraska, Golgari Queen -> Catacomb Sifter
Kaya, Ghost Assassin -> Garruk, Cursed Huntsman
Travel Preparations -> Good-Fortune Unicorn
Avatar of the Resolute -> Wildborn Preserver
Daghatar the Adamant -> Stonecoil Serpent
JESKAI
Lightning Angel -> Hedron Archive
Assemble the Legion -> Outlaws' Merriment
Mizzium Tank -> Bonecrusher Giant
Repeal -> Brazen Borrower
SULTAI
Emrakul, the Promised End -> Dragonlord Silumgar
Muldrotha, the Gravetide -> Emrakul, the Promised End
Dragonlord Silumgar -> Lochmere Serpent
Theros Beyond Death update
BANT
Pattern of Rebirth -> Obstinate Baloth
Oko, Thief of Crowns -> Vivien Reid
Watcher for Tomorrow -> Thassa, Deep-Dwelling
Winds of Abandon -> Vesperlark
ESPER
Thirst for Knowledge -> doubles to single
Witching Well -> single to doubles
Vraska's Contempt -> Eat to Extinction
Scourglass -> Settle the Wreckage
GRIXIS
Glint-Horn Buccaneer -> Phoenix of Ash
Stromkirk Noble -> Satyr's Cunning
Call the Skybreaker -> Dack Fayden
Dack Fayden -> Ox of Agonas
Bedevil -> Olivia, Mobilized for War
Olivia, Mobilized for War -> Kroxa, Titan of Death's Hunger
Pull from Tomorrow -> Thassa's Intervention
JUND
Sprouting Thrinax -> Witch's Oven
Chandra Flamecaller -> Storm's Wrath
Escape to the Wilds -> Klothys, God of Destiny
Bontu the Glorified -> Nightmare Shepherd
NAYA
Stormblood Berserker -> doubles to single
Fervent Champion -> single to doubles
Basilisk Collar -> Shadowspear
Vivien Reid -> Chandra, Torch of Defiance
MARDU
Mortify -> Doom Foretold
Kaya's Guile -> Mortify
TEMUR
Stratus Dancer -> Nadir Kraken
Hooded Hydra -> Jiang Yanggu, Wildcrafter
ABZAN
Graveyard Marshal -> Erebos, Bleak-Hearted
Yahenni, Undying Partisan -> Woe Strider
Venerated Loxodon -> Heliod, Sun-Crowned
Promise of Bunrei -> Sevinne's Reclamation
Abzan Ascendancy -> Endless One
Catacomb Sifter -> Polukranos, Unchained
Settle the Wreckage -> Winds of Abandon
JESKAI
Dragonlord Ojutai -> Dream Trawler
Outlaws' Merriment -> Assemble the Legion
SULTAI
Drawn from Dreams -> Agent of Treachery
Lochmere Serpent -> Dragonlord Silumgar
Dragonlord Silumgar -> Kiora, Master of the Depths
Kiora, Master of the Depths -> Uro, Titan of Nature's Wrath
A bit late, but Ikoria and Core 2021 update
BANT
Kitchen Finks -> doubles to single
Qasali Pridemage -> single to doubles
Loxodon Hierarch -> Emiel the Blessed
Man-o'-War -> Faerie Seer
Faerie Seer -> Barrin, Tolarian Archmage
Thorn Lieutenant -> Jolrael, Mwonvuli Recluse
Yavimaya Elder -> Llanowar Visionary
Vivien Reid -> Vivien, Monster's Advocate
ESPER
Rona, Disciple of Gix -> Discovery // Dispersal
Ethersworn Adjudicator -> Crystalline Giant
Shimmer Dragon -> Scholar of the Lost Trove
Daring Archaeologist -> Elspeth Conquers Death
GRIXIS
From Under the Floorboards -> Tymaret Calls the Dead
Time Warp -> Temporal Manipulation
Thassa's Intervention -> Shark Typhoon
Discovery // Dispersal -> The Scarab God
The Scarab God -> Dack Fayden
Dack Fayden -> Rielle, the Everwise
JUND
Living Twister -> doubles to single
Ravager Wurm -> single to doubles
Murderous Redcap -> doubles to single
Mayhem Devil -> single to doubles
Whisperwood Elemental -> Elder Gargaroth
Omnath, Locus of Rage -> Radha, Heart of Keld
NAYA
Firedrinker Satyr -> doubles to single
Stormblood Berserker -> single to doubles
Flinthoof Boar -> Gruul Spellbreaker
Gruul Spellbreaker -> Gallia of the Endless Dance
Tolsimir, Friend to Wolves -> Mirari's Wake
Mirari's Wake -> Batterskull
Batterskull -> Sanctuary Blade
MARDU
Honored Crop-Captain -> single to doubles
Heroic Reinforcements -> doubles to single
Hordeling Outburst -> Anax, Hardened in the Forge
Hypnotic Specter -> Pawn of Ulamog
Maw of the Obzedat -> Lurrus of the Dream-Den
Wear // Tear -> Winota, Joiner of Forces
TEMUR
Jiang Yanggu, Wildcrafter -> Kogla, the Titan Ape
ABZAN
Ghave, Guru of Spores -> Mythos of Nethroi
God-Eternal Oketra -> Basri Ket
Ranger-Captain of Eos -> Luminous Broodmoth
Herald of Anafenza -> Basri's Lieutenant
Dromoka's Command -> Knight of Autumn
Knight of Autumn -> Conclave Mentor
Endless One > The Ozolith
JESKAI
Baral, Chief of Compliance -> Ethereal Forager
Stormchaser Mage -> Sprite Dragon
Kykar, Wind's Fury -> Narset of the Ancient Way
Narset Transcendent -> Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
SULTAI
Nezumi Graverobber -> Mire Triton
Pernicious Deed -> Fiend Artisan
Leovold, Emissary of Trest -> Mythos of Brokkos
Dream Eater -> Waker of Waves
Was a bit out of free time, but finally: Zendikar, Kaldheim and Strixhaven updates
BANT
Vesperlark -> Skyclave Apparition
Selfless Squire -> Elite Spellbinder
Remorseful Cleric -> Selfless Spirit
Cast Out -> Mana Tithe
Warkite Marauder -> Thieving Skydiver
Finale of Devastation -> Nightpack Ambusher
Manglehorn -> Worldly Tutor
ESPER
Guardian Idol -> singles to doubles
Gingerbrute -> doubles to singles
Scrapyard Recombiner -> Mox Opal
Mox Opal -> Vampiric Tutor
Vampiric Tutor -> Fain, the Broker
Eat to Extinction -> Baleful Mastery
Disciple of the Vault -> Exhume
Traxos, Scourge of Kroog -> Triplicate Titan
Executioner's Capsule -> Dismember
GRIXIS
Ox of Agonas -> flexible to single
Hazoret the Fervent -> single to flexible
Ob Nixilis Reignited -> Rankle, Master of Pranks
Rankle, Master of Pranks -> Sedgemoor Witch
Collective Defiance -> Magmatic Channeler
Release the Gremlins -> Conspiracy Theorist
Azra Oddsmaker -> Kroxa, Titan of Death's Hunger
Kroxa, Titan of Death's Hunger -> Valki, God of Lies
Enter the God-Eternals -> Ashiok, Nightmare Muse
Nicol Bolas, God-Pharaoh -> Mazemind Tome
JUND
Storm's Wrath -> Rolling Earthquake
Klothys, God of Destiny -> Phylath, World Sculptor
Rite of Belzenlok -> Skyclave Shade
Savvy Hunter -> Pernicious Deed
Elves of Deep Shadow -> Deathrite Shaman
Deathrite Shaman -> Catacomb Sifter
Nightmare Shepherd -> Blight Mound
NAYA
Mutagenic Growth -> Fyndhorn Elves
Scale Up -> Mutagenic Growth
Rhonas the Indomitable -> Garruk, Primal Hunter
Vivien's Arkbow -> Toski, Bearer of Secrets
Oviya Pashiri, Sage Lifecrafter -> Pest Infestation
Thrashing Brontodon -> Lovestruck Beast
Nightpack Ambusher -> Esika's Chariot
Lifecrafter's Bestiary -> Kazandu Mammoth
Stoke the Flames -> Kargan Intimidator
Tibalt, Rakish Instigator -> Laelia, the Blade Reforged
Sublime Archangel -> Maul of the Skyclaves
Mirror Entity -> Halvar, God of Battle
Avacyn's Pilgrim -> Battle for Bretagard
Path of Mettle -> Akiri, Fearless Voyager
Huatli, Warrior Poet -> Nahiri, Heir of the Ancients
Arlinn Kord -> Klothys, God of Destiny
MARDU
Imposing Sovereign -> Usher of the Fallen
Selfless Spirit -> Seasoned Hallowblade
Windbrisk Heights -> Combat Calligrapher
Vampire Nighthawk -> Nighthawk Scavenger
Pawn of Ulamog -> Callous Bloodmage
Goblin Trenches -> Plargg, Dean of Chaos
Lurrus of the Dream-Den -> General Kudro of Drannith
Mortify -> Vanishing Verse
Zealous Persecution -> Fracture
Queen Marchesa -> Extus, Oriq Overlord
Fulminator Mage -> Falkenrath Aristocrat
Falkenrath Aristocrat -> Angrath, the Flame-Chained
Nahiri, the Harbinger -> Winota, Joiner of Forces
Winota, Joiner of Forces -> Venerable Warsinger
Dismember -> Bloodchief's Thirst
TEMUR
Tooth and Nail -> flexible to singles
Craterhoof Behemoth -> single to flexible
Verix Bladewing -> Terror of the Peaks
Thunderbreak Regent -> Leyline Tyrant
Lathliss, Dragon Queen -> Goldspan Dragon
Surrak, the Hunt Caller -> Vorinclex, Monstrous Raider
Plaxcaster Frogling -> Quandrix Command
Dack's Duplicate -> Expressive Iteration
Turn // Burn -> Prismari Command
Prophetic Bolt -> Dack's Duplicate
Ral's Outburst -> Magma Opus
ABZAN
Tithe Taker -> doubles to singles
Luminarch Aspirant -> singles to doubles
Nantuko Husk -> Village Rites
Go for the Throat -> Heartless Act
Erebos, Bleak-Hearted -> Nantuko Husk
Bloodtracker -> Bastion of Remembrance
Orzhov Advokist -> Luminarch Aspirant
Anafenza, Kin-Tree Spirit -> Fearless Fledgling
Mycoloth -> Oran-Rief Ooze
Garruk, Cursed Huntsman -> Siege Rhino
Siege Rhino -> Jinxed Idol
Vinelasher Kudzu -> Swarm Shambler
Corpsejack Menace -> Grakmaw, Skyclave Ravager
Together Forever -> Felidar Retreat
Wildborn Preserver -> Wildwood Scourge
Profane Command -> Nightmare Shepherd
JESKAI
Bonfire of the Damned -> Showdown of the Skalds
Exquisite Firecraft -> Chandra's Incinerator
Soldier of the Pantheon -> Clever Lumimancer
Glory-Bound Initiate -> Clarion Spirit
Resplendent Angel -> Starnheim Unleashed
Entreat the Angels -> Leonin Lightscribe
Ethereal Forager -> Stormwing Entity
Blink of an Eye -> Repeal
Into the Roil -> Force of Negation
Precognitive Perception -> Behold the Multiverse
Temporal Mastery -> Time Warp
Assemble the Legion -> Flamescroll Celebrant
Response // Resurgence -> Rip Apart
SULTAI
Skaab Ruinator -> Ghostly Pilferer
Night Incarnate -> Egon, God of Death
Trygon Predator -> Quandrix Cultivator
Tracker's Instincts -> Koma, Cosmos Serpent
Whip of Erebos -> Incarnation Technique
Find // Finality -> Binding the Old Gods
Mythos of Brokkos -> Ugin, the Spirit Dragon
Ugin, the Spirit Dragon -> Dragonlord Silumgar
Dragonlord Silumgar -> Fallen Shinobi
MH2 and AFR update
BANT
Stalking Leonin -> Solitude
Meloku the Clouded Mirror -> Subtlety
Worldly Tutor -> Abundant Harvest
Nightpack Ambusher -> Endurance
Rhox War Monk -> Tamiyo, Field Researcher
Tamiyo, Field Researcher -> Prime Speaker Vannifar
Prime Speaker Vannifar -> Lonis, Cryptozoologist
ESPER
Guardian Idol -> singles to doubles
Signal Pest -> doubles to singles
Seat of the Synod -> Goldmire Bridge
Ancient Den -> Mistvault Bridge
Vault of Whispers -> Razortide Bridge
Settle the Wreckage -> Esper Sentinel
Fain, the Broker -> Vampiric Tutor
Vampiric Tutor -> Dakkon, Shadow Slayer
Azorius Signet -> Dovin, Grand Arbiter
Orzhov Signet -> Damn
Depose // Deploy -> Ethersworn Sphinx
Sharding Sphinx -> Thought Monitor
Dovin, Grand Arbiter -> Mox Opal
Mox Opal -> Kaldra Compleat
Ghostfire Blade -> Urza's Saga
Crystalline Giant -> Nettlecyst
Alela, Artful Provocateur -> Liquimetal Torque
Cataclysmic Gearhulk -> Portable Hole
Sram's Expertise -> Ingenious Smith
GRIXIS
Diregraf Captain -> Master of Death
Endling -> Ebondeath, Dracolich
Relentless Dead -> Wight
Disallow -> Lose Focus
Falkenrath Gorger -> Blazing Rootwalla
Avaricious Dragon -> Dragon's Rage Channeler
Tomebound Lich -> Diregraf Captain
Temporal Manipulation -> Murktide Regent
Kess, Dissident Mage -> The Underworld Cookbook
Theater of Horrors -> Asmoranomardicadaistinaculdacar
JUND
Deathrite Shaman -> doubles to singles
Catacomb Sifter -> singles to doubles
Rolling Earthquake -> Flametongue Yearling
Demanding Dragon -> Magda, Brazen Outlaw
Phyrexian Tower -> Lolth, Spider Queen
Innocent Blood -> Bone Shards
Cultivate -> Tireless Provisioner
Kodama's Reach -> Ignoble Hierarch
NAYA
Legion Loyalist -> Ragavan, Nimble Pilferer
Relic Seeker -> Barbed Spike
Woolly Thoctar -> Minsc, Beloved Ranger
Goblin Oriflamme -> Fury
MARDU
Conclave Tribunal -> Prismatic Ending
Fracture -> Graceful Restoration
Hanweir Battlements -> Purphoros, God of the Forge
Purphoros, God of the Forge -> Zariel, Archduke of Avernus
TEMUR
Deepglow Skate -> Iymrith, Desert Doom
ABZAN
Lotleth Troll -> Ravenous Squirrel
Cabal Therapist -> Grief
Wildwood Scourge -> Ochre Jelly
Bramblewood Paragon -> Ranger Class
JESKAI
Arc Lightning -> Faithless Salvaging
Flames of the Firebrand -> Roil Eruption
Lyra Dawnbringer -> Timeless Dragon
Spell Pierce -> Sublime Epiphany
SULTAI
Mindwrack Demon -> Necrogoyf
Demonlord Belzenlok -> Archon of Cruelty
UW: Blink
UG: Pod Tempo
GW: ETB Pod
CubeTutor visual spoiler
2 Thraben Inspector
2 Ephemerate
2 Swords to Plowshares
WHITE SINGLES
1 Kor Skyfisher
1 Charming Prince
1 Selfless Spirit
1 Wall of Omens
1 Blade Splicer
1 Elite Spellbinder
1 Flickerwisp
1 Skyclave Apparition
1 Palace Jailer
1 Restoration Angel
1 Cloudgoat Ranger
1 Solitude
1 Captain of the Watch
1 Sun Titan
1 Mana Tithe
1 Eerie Interlude
BLUE DOUBLES
2 Faerie Seer
2 Serum Visions
2 Remand
BLUE SINGLES
1 Mausoleum Wanderer
1 Spectral Sailor
1 Fblthp, the Lost
1 Thieving Skydiver
1 Barrin, Tolarian Archmage
1 Mist-Syndicate Naga
1 Nimble Obstructionist
1 Sower of Temptation
1 Subtlety
1 Thassa, Deep-Dwelling
1 Venser, Shaper Savant
1 Whirler Rogue
1 Mulldrifter
1 Riftwing Cloudskate
1 Force Spike
1 Crystal Shard
2 Gilded Goose
2 Nest Invader
2 Birthing Pod
GREEN SINGLES
1 Noble Hierarch
1 Jolrael, Mwonvuli Recluse
1 Wall of Blossoms
1 Endurance
1 Llanowar Visionary
1 Bramble Sovereign
1 Obstinate Baloth
1 Wicked Wolf
1 Acidic Slime
1 Deep Forest Hermit
1 Thragtusk
1 Woodland Bellower
1 Abundant Harvest
1 Oath of Nissa
1 Sylvan Library
1 Green Sun's Zenith
GOLD/COLOURLESS DOUBLES
2 Qasali Pridemage
2 Momentary Blink
2 Coiling Oracle
2 Solemn Simulacrum
GOLD/COLOURLESS SINGLES
1 Kitchen Finks
1 Emiel the Blessed
1 Armada Wurm
1 Glare of Subdual
1 Reflector Mage
1 Soulherder
1 Brago, King Eternal
1 Cloudblazer
1 Lonis, Cryptozoologist
1 Edric, Spymaster of Trest
1 Mystic Snake
1 Growth Spiral
1 Filigree Familiar
1 Precursor Golem
1 Winter Orb
1 Mimic Vat
1 Scroll of Fate
1 Panharmonicon
1 Tamiyo, Field Researcher
1 History of Benalia
1 Vendilion Clique
1 Vivien, Monsters' Advocate
1 Venser, the Sojourner
1 Prime Speaker Vannifar
LAND PACK
1 Seaside Citadel
1 Temple Garden
1 Hallowed Fountain
1 Breeding Pool
1 Windswept Heath
1 Flooded Strand
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Stirring Wildwood
1 Celestial Colonnade
1 Lumbering Falls
UW: Artifact control
WB: Artifact aggro
UB: Artifact midrange reanimator
CubeTutor visual spoiler
2 Master of Etherium
2 Witching Well
WHITE DOUBLES
2 Court Homunculus
2 Journey to Nowhere
BLACK DOUBLES
2 Vault Skirge
2 Duress
GOLD/COLOURLESS DOUBLES
2 Absorb
2 Unburial Rites
2 Forbidden Alchemy
2 Gingerbrute
2 Arcbound Ravager
2 Steel Overseer
2 Guardian Idol
BLUE SINGLES
1 Glint-Nest Crane
1 Spellskite
1 Emry, Lurker of the Loch
1 Sai, Master Thopterist
1 Phyrexian Metamorph
1 Scholar of the Lost Trove
1 Thought Monitor
1 Thirst for Knowledge
1 The Antiquities War
1 Thopter Spy Network
1 Thoughtcast
WHITE SINGLES
1 Esper Sentinel
1 Toolcraft Exemplar
1 Ingenious Smith
1 Porcelain Legionnaire
1 Master Trinketeer
1 Master Splicer
1 Enlightened Tutor
1 Portable Hole
1 Seal of Cleansing
1 Tempered Steel
1 Elspeth Conquers Death
1 Hex Parasite
1 Oona's Prowler
1 Noxious Gearhulk
1 Herald of Anguish
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Cranial Plating
1 Exhume
1 Dismember
1 Baleful Mastery
1 Phyrexian Scriptures
1 The Eldest Reborn
GOLD SINGLES
1 Ethersworn Sphinx
1 Detention Sphere
1 Dovin, Grand Arbiter
1 Supreme Verdict
1 Tidehollow Sculler
1 Damn
1 Hidden Stockpile
1 Vindicate
1 Baleful Strix
1 Discovery // Dispersal
1 Tezzeret, Agent of Bolas
1 Dimir Signet
COLOURLESS/TRICOLOUR SINGLES
1 Signal Pest
1 Phyrexian Revoker
1 Chief of the Foundry
1 Lodestone Golem
1 Wurmcoil Engine
1 Myr Battlesphere
1 Triplicate Titan
1 Pithing Needle
1 Relic of Progenitus
1 Retrofitter Foundry
1 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Ratchet Bomb
1 Liquimetal Torque
1 Treasure Map
1 Nettlecyst
1 Fleetwheel Cruiser
1 Icy Manipulator
1 Kaldra Compleat
1 Engineered Explosives
1 Mishra's Factory
1 Urza's Saga
1 Sphinx of the Steel Wind
1 Urza, Lord High Artificer
1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
1 Mox Opal
1 Karn, Scion of Urza
1 Dakkon, Shadow Slayer
LAND PACK
1 Arcane Sanctum
1 Hallowed Fountain
1 Watery Grave
1 Godless Shrine
1 Flooded Strand
1 Polluted Delta
1 Marsh Flats
1 Goldmire Bridge
1 Mistvault Bridge
1 Razortide Bridge
UB: Zombies
UR: Instant/Sorceries in graveyard
BR: Hellbent and Madness
CubeTutor visual spoiler
2 Gravecrawler
2 Collective Brutality
2 Damnation
BLACK SINGLES
1 Cryptbreaker
1 Dread Wanderer
1 Asylum Visitor
1 Heir of Falkenrath
1 Pack Rat
1 Wight
1 Murderous Rider
1 Rotting Regisaur
1 Sedgemoor Witch
1 Ebondeath, Dracolich
1 Skinrender
1 Custodi Lich
1 Grave Titan
1 Never // Return
1 Tymaret Calls the Dead
1 Liliana's Mastery
BLUE DOUBLES
2 Ponder
2 Counterspell
2 Mana Leak
BLUE SINGLES
1 Pteramander
1 Looter Il-Kor
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Thing in the Ice
1 Wharf Infiltrator
1 God-Eternal Kefnet
1 Murktide Regent
1 Impulse
1 Lose Focus
1 Search for Azcanta
1 Compulsive Research
1 Drake Haven
1 Chemister's Insight
1 Deep Analysis
1 Gifts Ungiven
1 Shark Typhoon
2 Blazing Rootwalla
2 Faithless Looting
2 Firebolt
RED SINGLES
1 Dragon's Rage Channeler
1 Grim Lavamancer
1 Conspiracy Theorist
1 Dismissive Pyromancer
1 Magmatic Channeler
1 Anje's Ravager
1 Phoenix of Ash
1 Seasoned Pyromancer
1 Squee, Goblin Nabob
1 Goblin Dark-Dwellers
1 Ox of Agonas
1 Bedlam Reveler
1 Chain Lightning
1 Satyr's Cunning
1 Abrade
1 Fiery Temper
GOLD/COLOURLESS DOUBLES
2 Master of Death
2 Enigma Drake
2 Rix Maadi Reveler
2 Mind Stone
GOLD/COLOURLESS SINGLES
1 Diregraf Captain
1 The Scarab God
1 Thought Erasure
1 Ashiok, Nightmare Muse
1 Rielle, the Everwise
1 Crackling Drake
1 Izzet Charm
1 Ionize
1 Asmoranomardicadaistinaculdacar
1 Kroxa, Titan of Death's Hunger
1 Olivia, Mobilized for War
1 Terminate
1 Chrome Mox
1 The Underworld Cookbook
1 Mazemind Tome
1 Smuggler's Copter
1 Coalition Relic
1 Nightscape Familiar
1 Nicol Bolas, the Ravager
1 Rankle, Master of Pranks
1 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
1 Hazoret the Fervent
1 Dack Fayden
1 Valki, God of Lies // Tibalt, Cosmic Impostor
LAND PACK
1 Crumbling Necropolis
1 Watery Grave
1 Steam Vents
1 Blood Crypt
1 Polluted Delta
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Bloodstained Mire
1 Creeping Tar Pit
1 Wandering Fumarole
1 Lavaclaw Reaches
GR: Lands Matter Wildfire
BG: Death Triggers
BR: Stax-Pox
CubeTutor visual spoiler
2 Greater Gargadon
2 Arc Trail
2 Wildfire
RED SINGLES
1 Dragonmaster Outcast
1 Flametongue Yearling
1 Magda, Brazen Outlaw
1 Rekindling Phoenix
1 Territorial Hellkite
1 Cavalier of Flame
1 Nesting Dragon
1 Thundermaw Hellkite
1 Zealous Conscripts
1 Emissary of Grudges
1 Inferno Titan
1 Lightning Bolt
1 Molten Vortex
1 Pyroclasm
1 Tectonic Reformation
1 Fiery Confluence
BLACK DOUBLES
2 Reassembling Skeleton
2 Braids, Cabal Minion
2 Dark Ritual
BLACK SINGLES
1 Bloodghast
1 Skyclave Shade
1 Ophiomancer
1 Plague Engineer
1 Ravenous Chupacabra
1 Smothering Abomination
1 Massacre Wurm
1 Bone Shards
1 Reanimate
1 Thoughtseize
1 Sinkhole
1 Smallpox
1 Attrition
1 Blight Mound
1 Phyrexian Arena
1 Toxic Deluge
2 Sakura-Tribe Elder
2 Ramunap Excavator
2 Search for Tomorrow
GREEN SINGLES
1 Elvish Reclaimer
1 Ignoble Hierarch
1 Veteran Explorer
1 Courser of Kruphix
1 Tireless Provisioner
1 Turntimber Sower
1 Oracle of Mul Daya
1 Polukranos, World Eater
1 Ripjaw Raptor
1 Elder Gargaroth
1 Titania, Protector of Argoth
1 Primeval Titan
1 Carnage Tyrant
1 Avenger of Zendikar
1 Life from the Loam
1 Awakening Zone
GOLD/COLOURLESS DOUBLES
2 Ravager Wurm
2 Catacomb Sifter
2 Mayhem Devil
2 Smokestack (**)
GOLD/COLOURLESS SINGLES
1 Living Twister
1 Radha, Heart of Keld
1 Phylath, World Sculptor
1 Ancient Grudge
1 Deathrite Shaman
1 Meren of Clan Nel Toth
1 Maelstrom Pulse
1 Pernicious Deed
1 Murderous Redcap
1 Angrath's Rampage
1 Dreadbore
1 Kolaghan's Command
1 Scuttling Doom Engine
1 Witch's Oven
1 Crucible of Worlds
1 Gilded Lotus
1 Wasteland
1 Korvold, Fae-Cursed King
1 Hellkite Overlord
1 Natural Order
1 Lolth, Spider Queen
1 Wrenn and Six
1 Vraska, Golgari Queen
1 Daretti, Ingenious Iconoclast
LAND PACK
1 Savage Lands
1 Stomping Ground
1 Overgrown Tomb
1 Blood Crypt
1 Wooded Foothills
1 Verdant Catacombs
1 Bloodstained Mire
1 Raging Ravine
1 Hissing Quagmire
1 Lavaclaw Reaches
RG: Zoo Company
GW: Tokens
WR: Equipment Double Strike
CubeTutor visual spoiler
2 Fyndhorn Elves
2 Rancor
2 Collected Company
GREEN SINGLES
1 Hexdrinker
1 Kessig Prowler
1 Duskwatch Recruiter
1 Lotus Cobra
1 Kazandu Mammoth
1 Lovestruck Beast
1 Master of the Wild Hunt
1 Questing Beast
1 Thrun, the Last Troll
1 Toski, Bearer of Secrets
1 Tendershoot Dryad
1 Mutagenic Growth
1 Esika's Chariot
1 Garruk, Primal Hunter
1 Pest Infestation
RED DOUBLES
2 Fervent Champion
2 Stormblood Berserker
2 Lightning Strike
RED SINGLES
1 Firedrinker Satyr
1 Ragavan, Nimble Pilferer
1 Dire Fleet Daredevil
1 Kargan Intimidator
1 Robber of the Rich
1 Krenko, Tin Street Kingpin
1 Legion Warboss
1 Pia Nalaar
1 Laelia, the Blade Reforged
1 Hero of Oxid Ridge
1 Pia and Kiran Nalaar
1 Fury
1 Char
1 Sulfuric Vortex
1 Embercleave
2 Declaration in Stone
2 Oblivion Ring
2 Armageddon
WHITE RARES
1 Giver of Runes
1 Isamaru, Hound of Konda
1 Kytheon, Hero of Akros
1 Adorned Pouncer
1 Brimaz, King of Oreskos
1 Thalia, Heretic Cathar
1 Halvar, God of Battle
1 Leonin Warleader
1 Geist-Honored Monk
1 Regal Caracal
1 Barbed Spike
1 Force of Virtue
1 Maul of the Skyclaves
1 Secure the Wastes
1 Finale of Glory
GOLD/COLOURLESS DOUBLES
2 Gruul Spellbreaker
2 Swiftblade Vindicator
2 Battle for Bretagard
2 Wild Nacatl
GOLD/COLOURLESS SINGLES
1 Gallia of the Endless Dance
1 Ghor-Clan Rampager
1 Huntmaster of the Fells
1 Cindervines
1 Tajic, Legion's Edge
1 Akiri, Fearless Voyager
1 Boros Charm
1 Nahiri, Heir of the Ancients
1 Voice of Resurgence
1 Ironroot Warlord
1 Trostani Discordant
1 Mirari's Wake
1 Shadowspear
1 Bloodforged Battle-Axe
1 Bonesplitter
1 Captain's Claws
1 Grafted Wargear
1 Heirloom Blade
1 Loxodon Warhammer
1 Sanctuary Blade
1 Sigiled Sword of Valeron
1 Minsc, Beloved Ranger
1 Chandra, Torch of Defiance
1 Stoneforge Mystic
1 Klothys, God of Destiny
1 Sword of War and Peace
1 Batterskull
LAND PACK
1 Jungle Shrine
1 Stomping Ground
1 Sacred Foundry
1 Temple Garden
1 Wooded Foothills
1 Arid Mesa
1 Windswept Heath
1 Copperline Gorge
1 Inspiring Vantage
1 Razorverge Thicket
BW: Tokens and Human tribal
WR: 2 Power matters
BR: Sacrifice
CubeTutor visual spoiler
2 Champion of the Parish
2 Mardu Woe-Reaper
2 Prismatic Ending
WHITE SINGLES
1 Giant Killer
1 Mother of Runes
1 Usher of the Fallen
1 Seasoned Hallowblade
1 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
1 Mentor of the Meek
1 Militia Bugler
1 Combat Calligrapher
1 Hero of Bladehold
1 Angel of Invention
1 Reveillark
1 Legion's Landing
1 Spear of Heliod
1 Dusk // Dawn
1 Elspeth Tirel
1 Spectral Procession
RED DOUBLES
2 Grim Initiate
2 Searing Spear
2 Thrill of Possibility
RED RARES
1 Zurgo Bellstriker
1 Earthshaker Khenra
1 Goblin Cratermaker
1 Mogg War Marshal
1 Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
1 Anax, Hardened in the Forge
1 Goblin Rabblemaster
1 Hanweir Garrison
1 Imperial Recruiter
1 Najeela, the Blade-Blossom
1 Beetleback Chief
1 Hellrider
1 Purphoros, God of the Forge
1 Siege-Gang Commander
1 Goblin Bombardment
1 Incendiary Flow
2 Viscera Seer
2 Bloodchief's Thirst
2 Unearth
BLACK RARES
1 Bloodsoaked Champion
1 Gutterbones
1 Knight of the Ebon Legion
1 Kitesail Freebooter
1 Mindblade Render
1 Callous Bloodmage
1 Mardu Strike Leader
1 Nighthawk Scavenger
1 Xathrid Necromancer
1 Nekrataal
1 Sling-Gang Lieutenant
1 Spawn of Mayhem
1 God-Eternal Bontu
1 Priest of the Blood Rite
1 Hymn to Tourach
1 Snuff Out
GOLD/COLOURLESS DOUBLES
2 Doom Foretold
2 Honored Crop-Captain
2 Fireblade Artist
2 Alesha, Who Smiles at Death
GOLD/COLOURLESS RARES
1 General Kudro of Drannith
1 Vanishing Verse
1 Lingering Souls
1 Graceful Restoration
1 Plargg, Dean of Chaos
1 Skyknight Vanguard
1 Venerable Warsinger
1 Heroic Reinforcements
1 Dreadhorde Butcher
1 Falkenrath Aristocrat
1 Judith, the Scourge Diva
1 Grenzo, Dungeon Warden
1 Metallic Mimic
1 Blade of the Bloodchief
1 Idol of Oblivion
1 Westvale Abbey
1 Brutal Hordechief
1 Butcher of the Horde
1 Extus, Oriq Overlord
1 Zariel, Archduke of Avernus
1 Dark Confidant
1 Sorin, Solemn Visitor
1 Winota, Joiner of Forces
1 Angrath, the Flame-Chained
LAND PACK
1 Nomad Outpost
1 Godless Shrine
1 Sacred Foundry
1 Blood Crypt
1 Marsh Flats
1 Arid Mesa
1 Bloodstained Mire
1 Concealed Courtyard
1 Inspiring Vantage
1 Blackcleave Cliffs
UR: Sneak and Show
UG: Proliferate midrange
GR: Fires Dragon ramp
CubeTutor visual spoiler
2 Benthic Biomancer
2 Ancestral Vision
2 Preordain
BLUE SINGLES
1 Phantasmal Image
1 Thrummingbird
1 Arcane Artisan
1 Chasm Skulker
1 Nadir Kraken
1 Glen Elendra Archmage
1 Toothy, Imaginary Friend
1 Cavalier of Gales
1 Iymrith, Desert Doom
1 Consecrated Sphinx
1 Cyclonic Rift
1 Show and Tell
1 Commit // Memory
1 Control Magic
1 Tezzeret's Gambit
1 Upheaval
RED DOUBLES
2 Generator Servant
2 Burst Lightning
2 Through the Breach
RED SINGLES
1 Feldon of the Third Path
1 Flametongue Kavu
1 Leyline Tyrant
1 Glorybringer
1 Goldspan Dragon
1 Ilharg, the Raze-Boar
1 Skarrgan Hellkite
1 Terror of the Peaks
1 Drakuseth, Maw of Flames
1 Skyline Despot
1 Bogardan Hellkite
1 Utvara Hellkite
1 Dragon Tempest
1 Mizzium Mortars
1 Devil's Play
1 Earthquake
2 Llanowar Elves
2 Reclamation Sage
2 Cytoplast Root-Kin
GREEN RARES
1 Den Protector
1 Incubation Druid
1 Rattleclaw Mystic
1 Evolution Sage
1 Fierce Empath
1 Pir, Imaginative Rascal
1 Goreclaw, Terror of Qal Sisma
1 Kalonian Hydra
1 Kogla, the Titan Ape
1 Vorinclex, Monstrous Raider
1 Pelakka Wurm
1 Woodfall Primus
1 Ghalta, Primal Hunger
1 Once Upon a Time
1 Tooth and Nail
1 The Great Henge
GOLD/COLOURLESS DOUBLES
2 Expressive Iteration
2 Quandrix Command
2 Rhythm of the Wild
2 Everflowing Chalice
GOLD/COLOURLESS SINGLES
1 Dack's Duplicate
1 Prismari Command
1 The Royal Scions
1 Magma Opus
1 Shardless Agent
1 Zegana, Utopian Speaker
1 Roalesk, Apex Hybrid
1 Hadana's Climb
1 Bloodbraid Elf
1 Savage Ventmaw
1 Dragonlord Atarka
1 Domri, Chaos Bringer
1 Duplicant
1 Meteor Golem
1 Ancient Stone Idol
1 Lightning Greaves
1 Ancient Tomb
1 Yasova Dragonclaw
1 Shaman of the Great Hunt
1 Sneak Attack
1 Craterhoof Behemoth
1 Hydroid Krasis
1 Maelstrom Wanderer
1 Sarkhan Unbroken
LAND PACK
1 Frontier Bivouac
1 Steam Vents
1 Breeding Pool
1 Stomping Ground
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Wooded Foothills
1 Wandering Fumarole
1 Lumbering Falls
1 Raging Ravine
BW: Aristocrats
BG: +1/+1 counters
GW: +1/+1 counters
CubeTutor visual spoiler
2 Carrion Feeder
2 Village Rites
2 Heartless Act
BLACK SINGLES
1 Blood Artist
1 Priest of Forgotten Gods
1 Scrapheap Scrounger
1 Zulaport Cutthroat
1 Drana, Liberator of Malakir
1 Flesh Carver
1 Midnight Reaper
1 Nantuko Husk
1 Woe Strider
1 Grief
1 Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
1 Nightmare Shepherd
1 Cabal Therapy
1 Bitterblossom
1 Dreadhorde Invasion
1 Bastion of Remembrance
WHITE DOUBLES
2 Doomed Traveler
2 Luminarch Aspirant
2 Banishing Light
WHITE SINGLES
1 Hunted Witness
1 Fearless Fledgling
1 Tithe Taker
1 Hallowed Spiritkeeper
1 Heliod, Sun-Crowned
1 Recruiter of the Guard
1 Basri's Lieutenant
1 Luminous Broodmoth
1 Ranger of Eos
1 Archangel of Thune
1 Mikaeus, the Lunarch
1 Winds of Abandon
1 Sevinne's Reclamation
1 Unbreakable Formation
1 Felidar Retreat
1 Rally the Ancestors
2 Elvish Mystic
2 Experiment One
2 Hardened Scales
GREEN SINGLES
1 Pelt Collector
1 Swarm Shambler
1 Scavenging Ooze
1 Jadelight Ranger
1 Managorger Hydra
1 Oran-Rief Ooze
1 Rishkar, Peema Renegade
1 Tireless Tracker
1 Biogenic Ooze
1 Ridgescale Tusker
1 Verdurous Gearhulk
1 Ochre Jelly
1 Voracious Hydra
1 Evolutionary Leap
1 Ranger Class
1 Curse of Predation
GOLD/COLOURLESS DOUBLES
2 Cartel Aristocrat
2 Winding Constrictor
2 Conclave Mentor
2 Hangarback Walker
GOLD/COLOURLESS SINGLES
1 Cruel Celebrant
1 Elenda, the Dusk Rose
1 Seraph of the Scales
1 Anguished Unmaking
1 Ravenous Squirrel
1 Grakmaw, Skyclave Ravager
1 Polukranos, Unchained
1 Assassin's Trophy
1 Good-Fortune Unicorn
1 Knight of Autumn
1 Shalai, Voice of Plenty
1 Gavony Township
1 Stonecoil Serpent
1 Walking Ballista
1 The Ozolith
1 Animation Module
1 Jinxed Idol
1 Warden of the First Tree
1 Mythos of Nethroi
1 Yawgmoth, Thran Physician
1 Basri Ket
1 Nissa, Voice of Zendikar
1 Ajani, Mentor of Heroes
1 Siege Rhino
LAND PACK
1 Sandsteppe Citadel
1 Godless Shrine
1 Overgrown Tomb
1 Temple Garden
1 Marsh Flats
1 Verdant Catacombs
1 Windswept Heath
1 Silent Clearing
1 Nurturing Peatland
1 Horizon Canopy
WR: Burn aggro
UR: Delver Spellslinger
UW: Flash/Prowess tempo
CubeTutor visual spoiler
2 Monastery Swiftspear
2 Incinerate
2 Magma Jet
RED SINGLES
1 Bomat Courier
1 Goblin Guide
1 Soul-Scar Mage
1 Abbot of Keral Keep
1 Kiln Fiend
1 Young Pyromancer
1 Bonecrusher Giant
1 Dualcaster Mage
1 Guttersnipe
1 Chandra's Incinerator
1 Faithless Salvaging
1 Roil Eruption
1 Light Up the Stage
1 Skewer the Critics
1 Staggershock
1 Fireblast
WHITE DOUBLES
2 Seeker of the Way
2 Path to Exile
2 Wrath of God
WHITE SINGLES
1 Clever Lumimancer
1 Dauntless Bodyguard
1 Student of Warfare
1 Clarion Spirit
1 Leonin Lightscribe
1 Brightling
1 Monastery Mentor
1 Archangel Avacyn
1 Timeless Dragon
1 Emerge Unscathed
1 Myth Realized
1 Disenchant
1 Council's Judgment
1 Battle Screech
1 Starnheim Unleashed
1 Unexpectedly Absent
2 Delver of Secrets
2 Brainstorm
2 Memory Lapse
BLUE SINGLES
1 Brazen Borrower
1 Talrand, Sky Summoner
1 Stormwing Entity
1 Torrential Gearhulk
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Mystical Tutor
1 Arcane Denial
1 Chart a Course
1 Daze
1 Force of Negation
1 Behold the Multiverse
1 Cryptic Command
1 Force of Will
1 Mystic Confluence
1 Sublime Epiphany
1 Repeal
GOLD/COLOURLESS DOUBLES
2 Lightning Helix
2 Electrolyze
2 Spell Queller
2 Coldsteel Heart
GOLD/COLOURLESS SINGLES
1 Figure of Destiny
1 Flamescroll Celebrant
1 Aurelia, Exemplar of Justice
1 Rip Apart
1 Sprite Dragon
1 Fire // Ice
1 Saheeli, Sublime Artificer
1 Expansion // Explosion
1 Geist of Saint Traft
1 Dream Trawler
1 Fractured Identity
1 Sphinx's Revelation
1 Isochron Scepter
1 Sorcerous Spyglass
1 Hedron Archive
1 Soulfire Grand Master
1 Shu Yun, the Silent Tempest
1 Jeskai Ascendancy
1 Narset of the Ancient Way
1 Serra the Benevolent
1 Time Warp
1 Showdown of the Skalds
1 Ral, Storm Conduit
1 Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
LAND PACK
1 Mystic Monastery
1 Sacred Foundry
1 Steam Vents
1 Hallowed Fountain
1 Arid Mesa
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Flooded Strand
1 Needle Spires
1 Wandering Fumarole
1 Celestial Colonnade
UG: Self-mill midrange
BU: Reanimator with Delve
GB: Delirium self-mill
CubeTutor visual spoiler
2 Joraga Treespeaker
2 Krosan Tusker
2 Traverse the Ulvenwald
GREEN SINGLES
1 Birds of Paradise
1 Fauna Shaman
1 Noose Constrictor
1 Satyr Wayfinder
1 Sylvan Caryatid
1 Wild Mongrel
1 Eternal Witness
1 Splinterfright
1 Cavalier of Thorns
1 Greenwarden of Murasa
1 Honored Hydra
1 Hornet Queen
1 Terastodon
1 Grapple with the Past
1 Regrowth
1 Call of the Herd
BLUE DOUBLES
2 Champion of Wits
2 Thought Scour
2 Condescend
BLUE SINGLES
1 Enclave Cryptologist
1 Ghostly Pilferer
1 Merfolk Looter
1 Curator of Mysteries
1 Body Double
1 Glyph Keeper
1 Frost Titan
1 Agent of Treachery
1 Waker of Waves
1 Inkwell Leviathan
1 Fact or Fiction
1 Kasmina, Enigmatic Mentor
1 Echo of Eons
1 Dig Through Time
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Shelldock Isle
2 Inquisition of Kozilek
2 Animate Dead
2 Buried Alive
BLACK RARES
1 Stitcher's Supplier
1 Mire Triton
1 Egon, God of Death
1 Sewer Nemesis
1 Doom Whisperer
1 Necrogoyf
1 Shriekmaw
1 Soul of Innistrad
1 Gurmag Angler
1 Sheoldred, Whispering One
1 Archon of Cruelty
1 Vilis, Broker of Blood
1 Tombstalker
1 Hero's Downfall
1 Incarnation Technique
1 Living Death
GOLD/COLOURLESS DOUBLES
2 Quandrix Cultivator
2 Grim Flayer
2 Psychatog (**)
2 Worn Powerstone
GOLD/COLOURLESS SINGLES
1 Uro, Titan of Nature's Wrath
1 Tatyova, Benthic Druid
1 Koma, Cosmos Serpent
1 Ongoing Investigation
1 Fiend Artisan
1 Baloth Null
1 Abrupt Decay
1 Binding the Old Gods
1 Thief of Sanity
1 Hostage Taker
1 Fallen Shinobi
1 Connive // Concoct
1 Sundering Titan
1 Artisan of Kozilek
1 Emrakul, the Promised End
1 Thran Dynamo
1 Ugin, the Spirit Dragon
1 Sidisi, Brood Tyrant
1 Tasigur, the Golden Fang
1 Tarmogoyf
1 Liliana, Death's Majesty
1 Kiora, Master of the Depths
1 Hogaak, Arisen Necropolis
1 Dragonlord Silumgar
LAND PACK
1 Opulent Palace
1 Breeding Pool
1 Overgrown Tomb
1 Watery Grave
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Verdant Catacombs
1 Polluted Delta
1 Lumbering Falls
1 Hissing Quagmire
1 Creeping Tar Pit
- Ban Loxodon Warhammer
- Watch out for powerful cards in multiples. Armadillo Cloak can snowball pretty quickly as well.
- I feel that each cube should have a maximum of 1 planeswalker only. The other rares in.the cube should be archetype defining.
Affinity
Legacy:
GBCombo Elves
EDH:
GEzuri, Renegade Leader's Elf Ball
Cube:
180 Peasant Micro Cube
About the planeswalkers, most of them support the archetypes in some manner and I tried to avoid the most obviously powerful ones. Since I don't actually have the cards, it's all very abstract but I can definitely see what you mean.
I do have an issue with Garruk in Jund, Elspeth in Naya and Gideon/Sorin in Mardu since they are 4 drops that protect themselves with their plus or zero loyalty abilities, which might be a bit too well. Garruk, Elspeth and Gideon are almost assuredly being replaced when I update the cubes, and I'll probably swap Lord of Innistrad for Solemn Visitor too.