If you would like your primer on this list, along with a beautiful [Primer] tag for your thread, take some time and visit the Commander Primer Committee subforum and submit an application. The details of this process, along with the primer requirements, can be found in an announcement in that forum.
Retired Primers
Retired primers are no longer being updated for one reason or another by the original poster. While some information may be outdated, they are still a valuable resource in deckbuilding.
Colorless
x - Karn, Silver Golem list here by Burntgerbil
x - Kozilek, Butcher of Truth list here by Juwdah
Mono-Colored
U - Arcum Dagsson list here by rockondon
U - Arcum Dagsson list here by TheTrueNub
U - Azami, Lady of Scrolls list here by Allanon
U - Barrin, Master Wizard list here by foo_intherain
U - Memnarch list here by benjameenbear
B - Gonti, Lord of Luxury list here by Guerte [new!]
B - Sheoldred, Whispering One list here by Artaud
R - Daretti, Scrap Savant list here by Guerte
R - Jaya Ballard, Task Mage list here by Weebo
R - Krenko, Mob Boss list here by Jay13x
R - Lovisa Coldeyes list here by Airithne
R - Norin the Wary list here by Gaka
G - Jolrael, Empress of Beasts list here by jenncertainty
G - Nissa, Vastwood Seer list here by aslidsiksoraksi
G - Nissa, Vastwood Seer list here by toctheyounger77 [new!]
G - Omnath, Locus of Mana list here by Xaios
G - Patron of the Orochi list here by Rumpy5897
G - Polukranos, World Eater list here by DementedKirby
G - Yeva, Nature's Herald list here by Iansisle
Bi-Colored
WU - Brago, King Eternal list here by gromgrom
WU - Bruna, Light of Alabaster list here by jylichan
WU - Ephara, God of the Polis list here by Pokken
WB - Ayli, Eternal Pilgrim list here by Kelzam
WB - Daxos the Returned list here by Rumpy5897
WB - Selenia, Dark Angel list here by Ulka
WB - Teysa, Orzhov Scion list here by Schondetta
UB - Dralnu, Lich Lord list here by jenncertainty
UB - Phenax, God of Deception list here by Wallabe
BR - Grenzo, Dungeon Warden list here by snowfox54119
UR - Niv-Mizzet, the Firemind list here by Rowan
UR - Niv-Mizzet, the Firemind list here by FireStorm4056
BG - Glissa, the Traitor list here by Woohah
BG - Jarad, Golgari Lich Lord list here by razzliox
BG - Mazirek, Kraul Death Priest list here by DementedKirby
BG - Meren of Clan Nel Toth list here by gromgrom
GW - Captain Sisay list here by jpw234
GW - Rhys the Redeemed list here by Donald
GW - Sigarda, Host of Herons list here by azn_cbc_1992
GW - Trostani, Selesnya's Voice list here by bobthefunny
GU - Edric, Spymaster of Trest list here by Donald
GU - Momir Vig, Simic Visionary list here by GoldenCapitalist
Tri-Colored
WUB - Oloro, Ageless Ascetic list here by Action_Mane
WBR - Kaalia of the vast list here by benjameenbear [new!]
UBR - Lord of Tresserhorn list here by Outcryqq
UBR - Mishra, Artificer Prodigy list here by LordRewind
UBR - Nicol Bolas list here by Netherknight
UBR - Sedris, the Traitor King list here by ZenN
UBG - Sidisi, Brood Tyrant list here by DementedKirby
BRG - Kresh the Bloodbraided list here by OwnDemon
BRG - Kresh the Bloodbraided list here by Krimsonmask
BGW - Anafenza, the Foremost list here by Action_Mane
BGW - Ghave, Guru of Spores list here by Dies_to_Doom_Blade
BGW - Tymna the Weaver & Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper list here by ISBPathfinder
RGW - Marath, Will of the Wild list here by Airithne
RGW - Mayael the Anima list here by Blueteam5
RWU - Ruhan of the Fomori list here by CoolSeedling
RWU - Zedruu the Greathearted list here by Hunding Gjornersen
GWU - Jenara, Asura of War list here by ZenN
GWU - Roon of the Hidden Realm list here by Outcryqq
Four-Colored
WUBG - Atraxa, Praetors' Voice list here by XeroxedFool [new!]
WUBG - Thrasios, Triton Hero/Tymna the Weaver list here by Myojiin
Penta-Colored
WUBRG - Child of Alara list here by crimhead
WUBRG - Sliver Overlord list here by CruxMDQ
WUBRG - Sliver Queen list here by Kahno
WUBRG - Sliver Queen list here by Trav_Ragnar
If you would like your primer on this list, along with a beautiful [Primer] tag for your thread, take some time and visit the Commander Primer Committee subforum and submit an application. The details of this process, along with the primer requirements, can be found in an announcement in that forum.
Retired primers are no longer being updated for one reason or another by the original poster. While some information may be outdated, they are still a valuable resource in deckbuilding.
x - Kozilek, the Great Distortion list here by ISBPathfinder
W - Avacyn, Angel of Hope list here by danissimus
W - Isamaru, Hound of Konda list here by Feverous
W - Lin Sivvi, Defiant Hero list here by ISBPathfinder
W - Michiko Konda, Truth Seeker list here by LimDul945
U - Teferi, Mage of Zhalfir list here by HERO
U - Talrand, Sky Summoner list here by SchizoidMan
U - Patron of the Moon list here by ExpiredRascals
B - Chainer, Dementia Master list here by jmdt
B - Xiahou Dun, The One-Eyed list here by osieorb18
B - Toshiro Umezawa list here by ISBPathfinder
B - Xiahou Dun, The One-Eyed list here by XeroxedFool
R - Daretti, Scrap Savant list here by VashBismark
R - Slobad, Goblin Tinkerer list here by trees
R - Márton Stromgald list here by ISBPathfinder
G - Hua Tuo, Honored Physician list here by BlackVise
G - Nemata, Grove Guardian list here by bobthefunny
G - Seton, Krosan Protector list here by Jolote
G - Thrun, the Last Troll list here by ISBPathfinder
G - Kamahl, Fist of Krosa list here by Galspanic
WU - Grand Arbiter Augustin IV list here by madhatter00o
WU - Rasputin Dreamweaver list here by XeroxedFool
WU - Hanna, Ship's Navigator list here by mmapson125
WB - Ghost Council of Orzhova list here by Blackjack68
WB - Selenia, Dark Angel list here by Ulka
UB - Wrexial, the Risen Deep list here by Monkmiroku
BR - Lyzolda, the Blood Witch list here by LouCypher
BG - Sisters of Stone Death list here by Weebo
RW - Aurelia, the Warleader list here by VashBismark
RW - Basandra, Battle Seraph list here by RaikouRider
RW - Brion Stoutarm list here by Arthanuse
RW - Jor Kadeen, the Prevailer list here by ChilesIsAwesome
GW - Karametra, God of Harvests list here by ohnno
GW - Saffi Eriksdotter list here by Pookelyduke
WUB - Dakkon Blackblade list here by cryogen
WUB - Dromar, the Banisher list here by StyxOfTolaria
WBR - Kaalia of the Vast list here by blueram
WBR - Tariel, Reckoner of Souls list here by Rachmiel
WBR - Oros, the Avenger list here by deadguydrew
UBR - Thraximundar list here by VashBismark
URG - Animar, Soul of Elements list here by gelf
URG - Intet, the Dreamer list here by CatParty
URG - Riku of Two Reflections list here by Sonik
BRG - Adun Oakenshield list here by GotJank?
BRG - Prossh, Skyraider of Kher list here by bighaben and Feverous
BGW - Doran, the Siege Tower list here by cryogen
BGW - Ghave, Guru of Spores list here by u-579
BGW - Karador, Ghost Chieftain list here by IceBear
BGW - Teneb, the Harvester list here by rhakee
RGW - Johan list here by XeroxedFool
RGW - Mayael the Anima list here by Raikou Rider
RGW - Rith, the Awakener list here by Vash9177
GWU - Jenara, Asura of War list here by ISBPathfinder
GUB - Damia, Sage of Stone list here by Epochalyptik
GUB - The Mimeoplasm list here by DTrain
WUBRG - Karona, False God list here by yugular
WUBRG - Scion of the Ur-Dragon list here by Ryujin
Retired EDH - Tibor and Lumia | [PR]Nemata |Ramirez dePietro | [C]Edric | Riku | Jenara | Lazav | Heliod | Daxos | Roon | Kozilek