Only ten people turnout. Four rounds cut to top 4.
METAGAME (10 PLAYERS)
Animar, Soul of Elements
Godo, Bandit Warlord
Isamaru, Hound of Konda
Lyzolda, the Blood Witch
The Mimeoplasm
Ruhan of the Fomori
Skithiryx, the Blight Dragon
Skithiryx, the Blight Dragon
Sygg, River Guide
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
Four Rounds Cut to TOP 4
Semi Finals
Mimeo vs Skithiryx (Mimeo wins 2-1)
Lyzolda vs Ruhan (Lyzolda wins 2-1)
METAGAME (10 PLAYERS)
Animar, Soul of Elements
Godo, Bandit Warlord
Isamaru, Hound of Konda
Lyzolda, the Blood Witch
The Mimeoplasm
Ruhan of the Fomori
Skithiryx, the Blight Dragon
Skithiryx, the Blight Dragon
Sygg, River Guide
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
Four Rounds Cut to TOP 4
Semi Finals
Mimeo vs Skithiryx (Mimeo wins 2-1)
Lyzolda vs Ruhan (Lyzolda wins 2-1)
Finals
Mimeo vs Lyzolda (Mimeo wins 2-1)
There are the Top 3 decks
First place, Me77oi's Mimeoplasm deck.
Removal (15)
00 Engineered Explosives
01 Nature's Claim
02 Phantasmal Image
02 Oath of Druids
02 Chainer's Edict
02 Go for the Throat
02 Abrupt Decay
03 Phyrexian Metamorph
03 Beast Within
03 Krosan Grip
03 Liliana of the Veil
03 Maelstrom Pulse
04 Into The Roil
04 Damnation
04 Black Sun's Zenith
Disruption (12)
01 Thoughtseize
01 Raven's Crime
01 Duress
01 Inquisition of Kozilek
02 Mana Leak
02 Miscalculation
02 Evasive Action
02 Remand
02 Shadow of Doubt
02 Counterspell
02 Hymn to Tourach
03 Vendillion Clique
Recursion (8)
01 Reanimate
02 Animate Dead
02 Regrowth
02 Snapcaster Mage
02 Life from the Loam
03 Necromancy
03 Yawgmoth's Will
03 Eternal Witness
01 Expedition Map
01 Entomb
01 Mystical Tutor
02 Demonic Tutor
02 Sylvan Scrying
02 Tainted Pact
03 Intuition
03 Buried Alive
04 Jarad's Orders
Card Advantage and Dig (19)
01 Ancestral Visions
00 Gitaxian Probe
01 Ponder
01 Preordain
01 Brainstorm
02 Dark Confidant
02 Sylvan Library
03 Compulsive Research
03 Phyrexian Arena
04 Fact or Fiction
04 Jace, the Mindsculptor
Threats (4)
03 Laboratory MAniac
05 Putrefax
08 Terastadon
08 Griselbrand
Lands (40)
00 Academy Ruins
00 Volrath's Stronghold
00 Cavern of Souls
00 Wasteland
00 Barren Moor
00 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
00 Bojuka Bog
00 Swamp
00 Snow-Covered Swamp
00 Forest
00 Snow-Covered Forest
00 Tolaria West
00 Lonely Sandbar
00 Snow-Covered Island
00 Cephalid Colisseum
00 Wooded Foothills
00 Polluted Delta
00 Windswept Heath
00 Flooded Strand
00 Bloodstained Mire
00 Misty Rainforest
00 Marsh Flats
00 Scalding Tarn
00 Verdant Catacombs
00 Bayou
00 Tropical Island
00 Underground Sea
00 Watery Grave
00 Breeding Pool
00 Overgrown Tomb
00 Woodland Cemetary
00 Drowned Catacombs
00 Hinterland Harbor
00 Sunken Ruins
00 Underground River
00 Lion's Eye Diamond
00 Forbidden Orchard
00 City of Brass
00 Command Tower
I took second place with my Lyzolda List
Creatures (33)
01 Carnophage
01 Diregraf Ghoul
01 Goblin Guide
01 Gravecrawler
01 Grim Lavamancer
01 Jackle Pup
01 Kederekt Parasite
01 Rakdos Cackler
01 Stromkirk Noble
01 Vampire Lacerator
01 Ash Zealot
01 Bloodghast
01 Crimson Muckwader
01 Dark Confidant
01 Dauthi Slayer
01 Goblin Deathraiders
01 Hellspark Elemental
01 Keldon Marauders
01 Oona's Prowler
01 Rakdos Shred-Freak
01 Slavering Nulls
01 Torch Fiend
01 Anathemancer
01 Fullerminator Mage
01 Hell's Thunder
01 Imperial Recruiter
01 Manic Vandal
01 Shambling Remains
01 Zo-Zu the Punisher
01 Falkenrath Aristocrat
01 Hellrider
01 Hero of Oxid Ridge
Enchantments (3)
01 Phyrexian Arena
01 Sarcomancy
01 Sulfuric Vortex
Planswalker (1)
01 Liliana of the Veil
Instants (10)
01 Burst Lightning
01 Lightning Bolt
01 Incinerate
01 Mizzium Mortors
01 Price of Progress
01 Smash to Smithereens
01 Terminate
01 Char
01 Dismember
01 Choas Warp
Sorceries (12)
01 Appetite for Brains
01 Duress
01 Inquisition of Kozilek
01 Thoughtseize
01 Hymn to Tourach
01 Blightning
01 Chain Lightning
01 Dreadbore
01 Night's Whisper
01 Sign in Blood
01 Demonic Tutor
01 Reanimate
01 Chrome Mox
01 Aether Vial
01 Skullclamp
01 Umezawa's Jitte
01 Winter Orb
Land (35)
01 Badlands
01 Blood Crypt
01 Dragonskull Summit
01 Graven Cairns
01 Sulfurous Springs
01 Blackcleave Cliffs
01 Tainted Peak
01 Lavaclaw Reaches
01 Arid Mesa
01 Bloodstained Mire
01 Marsh Flatts
01 Polluted Delta
01 Scalding Tarn
01 Verdant Catacombs
01 Wooded Foothills
01 Contested War Zone
01 Command Tower
01 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
01 Cavern of Souls
01 Mishra's Factory
01 Mutavault
07 Mountain
07 Swamp
Third Place, our friend Ben, used my Ruhan deck
Creatures (4)
01 Phantasmal Image
01 Snapcaster Mage
01 Vendilion Clique
01 Academy Rector
Planeswalkers (9)
01 Jace Beleren
01 Ajani Vengeant
01 Elspeth, Knight-Errant
01 Jace, Architect of Thought
01 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
01 Tamiyo, the Moon Sage
01 Gideon Jura
01 Venser, the Sojourner
01 Karn Liberated
Enchantments (6)
01 Blind Obedience
01 Rest in Peace
01 Detention Sphere
01 Oblivion Ring
01 Humility
01 Treachery
Instants (26)
01 Spell Pierce
01 Spell Snare
01 Counterspell
01 Essence Scatter
01 Evasive Action
01 Mana Leak
01 Memory Lapse
01 Miscalculation
01 Negate
01 Remand
01 Dissipate
01 Cryptic Command
01 Force of Will
01 Mystical Tutor
01 Peek
01 Impulse
01 Fact or Fiction
01 Enlightened Tutor
01 Path to Exile
01 Swords to Plowshares
01 Disenchant
01 Lightning Bolt
01 Volcanic Fallout
01 Izzet Charm
01 Boros Charm
Sorceries (16)
01 Ancestral Vision
01 Gitaxian Probe
01 Preordain
01 Ponder
01 Compulsive Research
01 Flame Slash
01 Mizzium Mortars
01 Bonfire of the Damned
01 Rolling Earthquake
01 Pyroclasm
01 Whipflare
01 Day of Judgment
01 Wrath of God
01 Supreme Verdict
01 Terminus
01 Temporal Mastery
Land (38)
01 Tundra
01 Plateau
01 Volcanic Island
01 Sacred Foundry
01 Hallowed Fountain
01 Mystic Gate
01 Rugged Prairie
01 Cascade Bluffs
01 Glacial Fortress
01 Sulfur Falls
01 Clifftop Retreat
01 Adarkar Wastes
01 Battlefield Forge
01 Shivan Reef
01 Arid Mesa
01 Bloodstained Mire
01 Flooded Strand
01 Marsh Flatts
01 Misty Rainforest
01 Polluted Delta
01 Scalding Tarn
01 Windswept Heath
01 Wooded Foothills
01 Cavern of Souls
01 Celestial Colonnade
01 Command Tower
01 Desolate Lighthouse
01 Flagstones of Trokair
01 Minamo, School at Water's Edge
01 Temple of the False God
01 Wasteland
03 Island
02 Plains
01 Mountain
Fourth place, The Skithiryx player left before i had a chance to get his deck list, i will try to get it soon if ppl are interested.
i didnt do a full report of my matches, just totally forgot.
hope to see more next month, and will post again next month
Talrand, Sky Summoner - Link (Mono Blue Tempo)
Isamaru, Hound of Konda - Link (Mono White Voltron)
Ezuri, Renegade Leader - Link (Aggro/ Combo)
Lyzolda, the Blood Witch - Link (Aggro)
Sliver Queen - Link (Combo)
Multiplayer EDH:
Grand Arbiter Augustin IV - Link (Tax/ Stax/ Lock/ Control)