Dominaria United is the 93rd expansion release, set on the plane of Dominaria. It contains 281 cards, including 121 commons, 80 uncommons, 60 rares, 20 mythic rares, and 15 basic lands. The Booster Fun frame treatments for this set include borderless, extended-art, and stained glass (with and without textured foiling).
The set releases on September 1 on MTGO and Magic Arena and September 9 on paper.
Bold: confirmed in the set, has collector number Italics: leaked (if any) Underlined: rough translation
(): speculation
*: reprint
With this set comes two Commander precons (the RWB Legends' Legacy and WUBRG Painbow decks), Set Booster-exclusives, and twenty box toppers based on older legends from... Legends.
Compiling card names mentioned in the worldbuilding video:
Argivian Base
Argivian Phalanx
Aron, Benalia's Ruin
Balduvian Atrocity
Balduvian Steppe
Balmor, Battlemage Captain
Battlefly Swarm
Benalish Sleeper
Blight Pile
Braids, Arisen Nightmare
Braids's Frightful Return
Citizen's Arrest
Clockwork Drawbridge
The Cruelty of Gix
Cut Down
Danitha, Benalia's Hope
Deathbloom Gardener
Defiler of Dreams
The Elder Dragon War
Elfhame Wurm
Ertai Resurrected
Fires of Victory
Haunted Mire
Idyllic Beachfront
Join Forces
Joint Exploration
Karn, Living Legacy
King Darien XLVIII
Molten Tributary
Phyrexian Missionary
Radha's Firebrand
Radiant Grove
Rith, Liberated Primeval
Shanid, Sleeper's Scourge
Sheoldred, the Apocalypse
Slimefoot's Survey
Stall for Time
Strength of the Coalition
Sunbathing Rootwalla
Sunlit Marsh
Take Up the Shield
Tear Asunder
Urza Assembles the Titans
The Weatherseed Treaty
Should help fill out at least the land section quite a bit. I've skipped some potential reprints that were shown with already known art as they may have been mislabelled as being in DMU. Same for the Raven Man. Surely we'll get confirmation about those later...
Private Mod Note
():
Rollback Post to RevisionRollBack
Thou shalt not have others of the same Legendary before me Thou shalt not frame images with the modern card face Thou shalt not change rules in vain Remember the Reserved List to keep it holy Honor thy Slivers and the symmetry of their abilities Thou shalt not kill mana burn Thou shalt not sacrifice depth for accessibility Thou shalt not steal combat damage from the stack Thou shalt tell a story through thy cards All must be one
222. could be Tiana
173. maybe Multani
in 23. - 25. Lyra would fits in
Oh just noticed that Shalai will not get a card or be multicolor. Maybe she got completed and is now partially black or she is just green/white
Okay it seems that Lyra, Tiana and Multani will not get a card in this set.
There seems to be a problem with the number crunsh. It seems like only 1 mythic is missing but the table does miss Greensleeves, Maro-Sorcerer in Green which puts green to 3 mythics and a additional artifact mythic The Mana Rig. I would suggest there are a minimum of 22 mythic in this set. I would be surprised if white is kept with just 1 mythic. So maybe 23 mythics?
Okay it seems that Lyra, Tiana and Multani will not get a card in this set.
There seems to be a problem with the number crunsh. It seems like only 1 mythic is missing but the table does miss Greensleeves, Maro-Sorcerer in Green which puts green to 3 mythics and a additional artifact mythic The Mana Rig. I would suggest there are a minimum of 22 mythic in this set. I would be surprised if white is kept with just 1 mythic. So maybe 23 mythics?
Compiling card names mentioned in the worldbuilding video:
Argivian Base
Argivian Phalanx
Aron, Benalia's Ruin
Balduvian Atrocity
Balduvian Steppe
Balmor, Battlemage Captain
Battlefly Swarm
Benalish Sleeper
Blight Pile
Braids, Arisen Nightmare
Braids's Frightful Return
Citizen's Arrest
Clockwork Drawbridge
The Cruelty of Gix
Cut Down
Danitha, Benalia's Hope
Deathbloom Gardener
Defiler of Dreams
The Elder Dragon War
Elfhame Wurm
Ertai Resurrected
Fires of Victory
Haunted Mire
Idyllic Beachfront
Join Forces
Joint Exploration
Karn, Living Legacy
King Darien XLVIII
Molten Tributary
Phyrexian Missionary
Radha's Firebrand
Radiant Grove
Rith, Liberated Primeval
Shanid, Sleeper's Scourge
Sheoldred, the Apocalypse
Slimefoot's Survey
Stall for Time
Strength of the Coalition
Sunbathing Rootwalla
Sunlit Marsh
Take Up the Shield
Tear Asunder
Urza Assembles the Titans
The Weatherseed Treaty
Should help fill out at least the land section quite a bit. I've skipped some potential reprints that were shown with already known art as they may have been mislabelled as being in DMU. Same for the Raven Man. Surely we'll get confirmation about those later...
Based on this, the possible names of some of the remaining cards are:
Argivian Base
Argivian Phalanx
Balduvian Steppe
Battlefly Swarm
Clockwork Drawbridge The Cruelty of Gix
Deathbloom Gardener
Elfhame Wurm
The set releases on September 1 on MTGO and Magic Arena and September 9 on paper.
Bold: confirmed in the set, has collector number
Italics: leaked (if any)
Underlined: rough translation
(): speculation
*: reprint
Commons: 121/121
Uncommons: 80/80
Rares: 60/60
Mythic Rares: 20/20
TOTAL: 281/281 (SET COMPLETE)
C COLORLESS C (0 C, 0 U, 0 R, 1 M)
1. Karn, Living Legacy (M)
W WHITE W (17 C, 11 U, 9 R, 1 M)
2. Anointed Peacekeeper (R)
3. Archangel of Wrath (R)
4. Argivian Cavalier (C)
5. Argivian Phalanx (C)
6. Artillery Blast (C)
7. Benalish Faithbonder (C)
8. Benalish Sleeper (C)
9. Captain's Call (C)*
10. Charismatic Vanguard (C)
11. Citizen's Arrest (C)
12. Cleaving Skyrider (U)
13. Clockwork Drawbridge (C)
14. Coalition Skyknight (U)
15. Danitha, Benalia's Hope (R)
16. Defiler of Faith (R)
17. Destroy Evil (C)
18. Griffin Protector (C)*
19. Guardian of New Benalia (R)
20. Heroic Charge (C)
21. Join Forces (U)
22. Juniper Order Rootweaver (C)
23. Knight of Dawn's Light (U)
24. Leyline Binding (R)
25. Love Song of Night and Day (U)
26. Mesa Cavalier (C)
27. Phyrexian Missionary (U)
28. Prayer of Binding (U)
29. Resolute Reinforcements (U)
30. Runic Shot (U)
31. Samite Herbalist (C)
32. Serra Paragon (M)
33. Shalai's Acolyte (U)
34. Stall for Time (C)
35. Take Up the Shield (C)
36. Temporary Lockdown (R)
37. Urza Assembles the Titans (R)
38. Valiant Veteran (R)
39. Wingmantle Chaplain (U)
U BLUE U (17 C, 11 U, 8 R, 2 M)
40. Academy Loremaster (R)
41. Academy Wall (C)
42. Aether Channeler (R)
43. Battlewing Mystic (U)
44. Combat Research (U)
45. Coral Colony (U)
46. Defiler of Dreams (R)
47. Djinn of the Fountain (U)
48. Ertai's Scorn (U)
49. Essence Scatter (C)*
50. Founding the Third Path (U)
51. Frostfist Strider (U)
52. Haughty Djinn (R)
53. Haunting Figment (C)
54. Impede Momentum (C)
55. Impulse (C)*
56. Joint Exploration (U)
57. Micromancer (U)
58. Negate (C)*
59. The Phasing of Zhalfir (R)
60. Phyrexian Espionage (C)
61. Pixie Illusionist (C)
62. Protect the Negotiators (U)
63. Rona's Vortex (U)
64. Shore Up (C)
65. Silver Scrutiny (R)
66. Soaring Drake (C)
67. Sphinx of Clear Skies (M)
68. Talas Lookout (C)
69. Tidepool Turtle (C)
70. Timely Interference (C)
71. Tolarian Geyser (C)
72. Tolarian Terror (C)
73. Vesuvan Duplimancy (M)
74. Voda Sea Scavenger (C)
75. Vodalian Hexcatcher (R)
76. Vodalian Mindsinger (R)
77. Volshe Tideturner (C)
B BLACK B (17 C, 11 U, 8 R, 2 M)
78. Aggressive Sabotage (C)
79. Balduvian Atrocity (U)
80. Battle-Rage Blessing (C)
81. Battlefly Swarm (C)
82. Blight Pile (U)
83. Bone Splinters (C)*
84. Braids, Arisen Nightmare (R)
85. Braids's Frightful Return (U)
86. Choking Miasma (U)
87. The Cruelty of Gix (R)
88. Cult Conscript (U)
89. Cut Down (U)
90. Defiler of Flesh (R)
91. Drag to the Bottom (R)
92. Eerie Soultender (C)
93. Evolved Sleeper (R)
94. Extinguish the Light (C)
95. Gibbering Barricade (C)
96. Knight of Dusk's Shadow (U)
97. Liliana of the Veil (M)*
98. Monstrous War-Leech (U)
99. Phyrexian Rager (C)*
100. Phyrexian Vivisector (C)
101. Phyrexian Warhorse (C)
102. Pilfer (U)
103. The Raven Man (R)
104. Sengir Connoisseur (U)
105. Shadow Prophecy (C)
106. Shadow-Rite Priest (R)
107. Sheoldred, the Apocalypse (M)
108. Sheoldred's Restoration (U)
109. Splatter Goblin (C)
110. Stronghold Arena (R)
111. Tattered Apparition (C)
112. Toxic Abomination (C)
113. Tribute to Urborg (C)
114. Urborg Repossession (C)
115. Writhing Necromass (C)
R RED R (17 C, 11 U, 8 R, 2 M)
116. Balduvian Berserker (U)
117. Chaotic Transformation (R)
118. Coalition Warbrute (C)
119. Defiler of Instinct (R)
120. Dragon Whelp (U)*
121. The Elder Dragon War (R)
122. Electrostatic Infantry (U)
123. Fires of Victory (U)
124. Flowstone Infusion (C)
125. Flowstone Kavu (C)
126. Furious Bellow (C)
127. Ghitu Amplifier (C)
128. Hammerhand (C)*
129. Goblin Picker (C)
130. Hurler Cyclops (U)
131. Hurloon Battle Hymn (U)
132. In Thrall to the Pit (C)
133. Jaya, Fiery Negotiator (M)
134. Jaya' Firenado (C)
135. Keldon Flamesage (R)
136. Keldon Strike Team (C)
137. Lightning Strike (C)*
138. Meria's Outrider (C)
139. Molten Monstrosity (C)
140. Phoenix Chick (U)
141. Radha's Firebrand (R)
142. Rundvelt Hordemaster (R)
143. Shivan Devastator (M)
144. Smash to Dust (C)
145. Sprouting Goblin (U)
146. Squee, Dubious Monarch (R)
147. Temporal Firestorm (R)
148. Thrill of Possibility (C)*
149. Twinferno (U)
150. Viashino Branchrider (C)
151. Warhost's Frenzy (U)
152. Yavimaya Steelcrusher (C)
153. Yotia Declares War (U)
G GREEN G (17 C, 11 U, 8 R, 2 M)
154. Barkweave Crusher (C)
155. Bite Down (C)
156. Bog Badger (C)
157. Broken Wings (C)*
158. Colossal Growth (C)
159. Deathbloom Gardener (C)
160. Defiler of Vigor (R)
161. Elfhame Wurm (C)
162. Elvish Hydromancer (U)
163. Floriferous Vinewall (C)
164. Gaea's Might (C)
165. Herd Migration (R)
166. Hexbane Tortoise (C)
167. Leaf-Crowned Visionary (R)
168. Linebreaker Baloth (U)
169. Llanowar Greenwidow (R)
170. Llanowar Loamspeaker (R)
171. Llanowar Stalker (C)
172. Magnigoth Sentry (C)
173. Mossbeard Ancient (U)
174. Nishoba Brawler (U)
175. Quirion Beastcaller (R)
176. Scout the Wilderness (C)
177. Silverback Elder (M)
178. Slimefoot's Survey (U)
179. Snarespinner (C)*
180. Strength of the Coalition (U)
181. Sunbathing Rootwalla (C)
182. Tail Swipe (U)
183. Tear Asunder (U)
184. Territorial Maro (U)
185. Threats Undetected (R)
186. Urborg Lhurgoyf (R)
187. Vineshaper Prodigy (C)
188. The Weatherseed Treaty (U)
189. The World Spell (M)
190. Yavimaya Iconoclast (U)
191. Yavimaya Sojourner (C)
WUBRG MULTICOLOR WUBRG (0 C, 20 U, 10 R, 7 M)
192. Ajani, Sleeper Agent (M)
193. Aron, Benalia's Ruin (U)
194. Astor, Bearer of Blades (R)
195. Baird, Argivian Recruiter (U)
196. Balmor, Battlemage Captain (U)
197. Bortuk Bonerattle (U)
198. Elas il-Kor, Sadistic Pilgrim (U)
199. Ertai Resurrected (R)
200. Garna, Bloodfist of Keld (U)
201. Ivy, Gleeful Spellcaster (R)
202. Jhoira, Ageless Innovator (R)
203. Jodah, the Unifier (M)
204. King Darien XLVIII (R)
205. Lagomos, Hand of Hatred (U)
206. Meria, Scholar of Antiquity (R)
207. Nael, Avizoa Aeronaut (U)
208. Najal, the Storm Runner (U)
209. Nemata, Primeval Warden (R)
210. Queen Allenal of Ruadach (U)
211. Radha, Coalition Warlord (U)
212. Raff, Weatherlight Stalwart (U)
213. Ratadrabik of Urborg (R)
214. Rith, Liberated Primeval (M)
215. Rivaz of the Claw (R)
216. Rona, Sheoldred's Faithful (U)
217. Rulik Mons, Warren Chief (U)
218. Shanna, Purifying Blade (M)
219. Sol'Kanar the Tainted (M)
220. Soul of Windgrace (M)
221. Stenn, Paranoid Partisan (R)
222. Tatyova, Steward of Tides (U)
223. Tori D'Avenant, Fury Rider (U)
224. Tura Kennerüd, Skyknight (U)
225. Uurg, Spawn of Turg (U)
226. Vohar, Vodalian Desecrator (U)
227. Zar Ojanen, Daughter of Efrava (U)
228. Zur, Eternal Schemer (M)
X ARTIFACT X (5 C, 5 U, 1 R, 3 M)
229. Automatic Librarian (C)
230. Golden Argosy (R)
231. Hero's Heirloom (U)
232. Inscribed Tablet (U)
233. Jodah's Codex (U)
234. Karn's Sylex (M)
235. Meteorite (C)*
236. Relic of Legends (U)
237. Salvaged Manaworker (C)
238. Shield-Wall Sentinel (C)
239. Timeless Lotus (M)
240. Vanquisher's Axe (C)
241. Walking Bulwark (U)
242. Weatherlight Compleated (M)
T LAND T (11 C, 0 U, 8 R, 0 M)
243. Adarkar Wastes (R)*
244. Caves of Koilos (R)*
245. Contaminated Aquifer (C)
246. Crystal Grotto (C)
247. Geothermal Bog (C)
248. Haunted Mire (C)
249. Idyllic Beachfront (C)
250. Karplusan Forest (R)*
251. Molten Tributary (C)
252. Plaza of Heroes (R)
253. Radiant Grove (C)
254. Sacred Peaks (C)
255. Shivan Reef (R)*
256. Sulfurous Springs (R)*
257. Sunlit Marsh (C)
258. Tangled Islet (C)
259. Thran Portal (R)
260. Wooded Ridgeline (C)
261. Yavimaya Coast (R)*
T BASIC LAND T
262. Plains
263. Plains
264. Plains
265. Island
266. Island
267. Island
268. Swamp
269. Swamp
270. Swamp
271. Mountain
272. Mountain
273. Mountain
274. Forest
275. Forest
276. Forest
T FULL-ART BASIC LAND T
277. Plains
278. Island
279. Swamp
280. Mountain
281. Forest
JUMPSTART-EXCLUSIVE RARES
282. Serra Redeemer (R)
283. Cosmic Epiphany (R)
284. Tyrannical Pitlord (R)
285. Ragefire Hellkite (R)
286. Briar Hydra (R)
SHOWCASE: STAINED GLASS
287. Danitha, Benalia's Hope (R)
288. Braids, Arisen Nightmare (R)
289. The Raven Man (R)
290. Sheoldred, the Apocalypse (M)
291. Squee, Dubious Monarch (R)
292. Aron, Benalia's Ruin (U)
293. Astor, Bearer of Blades (R)
294. Baird, Argivian Recruiter (U)
295. Balmor, Battlemage Captain (U)
296. Bortuk Bonerattle (U)
297. Elas il-Kor, Sadistic Pilgrim (U)
298. Ertai Resurrected (R)
299. Garna, Bloodfist of Keld (U)
300. Ivy, Gleeful Spellcaster (R)
301. Jhoira, Ageless Innovator (R)
302. Jodah, the Unifier (M)
303. King Darien XLVIII (R)
304. Lagomos, Hand of Hatred (U)
305. Meria, Scholar of Antiquity (R)
306. Nael, Avizoa Aeronaut (U)
307. Najal, the Storm Runner (U)
308. Nemata, Primeval Warden (R)
309. Queen Allenal of Ruadach (U)
310. Radha, Coalition Warlord (U)
311. Raff, Weatherlight Stalwart (U)
312. Ratadrabik of Urborg (R)
313. Rith, Liberated Primeval (M)
314. Rivaz of the Claw (R)
315. Rona, Sheoldred's Faithful (U)
316. Rulik Mons, Warren Chief (U)
317. Shanna, Purifying Blade (M)
318. Sol'Kanar the Tainted (M)
319. Soul of Windgrace (M)
320. Stenn, Paranoid Partisan (R)
321. Tatyova, Steward of Tides (U)
322. Tori D'Avenant, Fury Rider (U)
323. Tura Kennerüd, Skyknight (U)
324. Uurg, Spawn of Turg (U)
325. Vohar, Vodalian Desecrator (U)
326. Zar Ojanen, Daughter of Efrava (U)
327. Zur, Eternal Schemer (M)
SHOWCASE: STAINED GLASS (TEXTURED FOIL)
328. Danitha, Benalia's Hope (R)
329. Braids, Arisen Nightmare (R)
330. The Raven Man (R)
331. Sheoldred, the Apocalypse (M)
332. Squee, Dubious Monarch (R)
333. Aron, Benalia's Ruin (U)
334. Astor, Bearer of Blades (R)
335. Baird, Argivian Recruiter (U)
336. Balmor, Battlemage Captain (U)
337. Bortuk Bonerattle (U)
338. Elas il-Kor, Sadistic Pilgrim (U)
339. Ertai Resurrected (R)
340. Garna, Bloodfist of Keld (U)
341. Ivy, Gleeful Spellcaster (R)
342. Jhoira, Ageless Innovator (R)
343. Jodah, the Unifier (M)
344. King Darien XLVIII (R)
345. Lagomos, Hand of Hatred (U)
346. Meria, Scholar of Antiquity (R)
347. Nael, Avizoa Aeronaut (U)
348. Najal, the Storm Runner (U)
349. Nemata, Primeval Warden (R)
350. Queen Allenal of Ruadach (U)
351. Radha, Coalition Warlord (U)
352. Raff, Weatherlight Stalwart (U)
353. Ratadrabik of Urborg (R)
354. Rith, Liberated Primeval (M)
355. Rivaz of the Claw (R)
356. Rona, Sheoldred's Faithful (U)
357. Rulik Mons, Warren Chief (U)
358. Shanna, Purifying Blade (M)
359. Sol'Kanar the Tainted (M)
360. Soul of Windgrace (M)
361. Stenn, Paranoid Partisan (R)
362. Tatyova, Steward of Tides (U)
363. Tori D'Avenant, Fury Rider (U)
364. Tura Kennerüd, Skyknight (U)
365. Uurg, Spawn of Turg (U)
366. Vohar, Vodalian Desecrator (U)
367. Zar Ojanen, Daughter of Efrava (U)
368. Zur, Eternal Schemer (M)
SHOWCASE: PHYREXIAN
369. Sheoldred, the Apocalypse (M)
370. Ajani, Sleeper Agent (M) (Phyrexian)
371. Ajani, Sleeper Agent (M) (English)
BORDERLESS CARDS (COMPLETE)
372. Karn, Living Legacy (M)
373. Liliana of the Veil (M)*
374. Jaya, Fiery Negotiator (M)
375. Ajani, Sleeper Agent (M)
376. Ajani, Sleeper Agent (M) (Compleated)
377. Adarkar Wastes (R)*
378. Caves of Koilos (R)*
379. Karplusan Forest (R)*
380. Shivan Reef (R)*
381. Sulfurous Springs (R)*
382. Yavimaya Coast (R)*
EXTENDED ART RARES
383. Anointed Peacekeeper (R)
384. Archangel of Wrath (R)
385. Defiler of Faith (R)
386. Guardian of New Benalia (R)
387. Leyline Binding (R)
388. Serra Paragon (M)
389. Temporary Lockdown (R)
390. Valiant Veteran (R)
391. Academy Loremaster (R)
392. Aether Channeler (R)
393. Defiler of Dreams (R)
394. Haughty Djinn (R)
395. Silver Scrutiny (R)
396. Sphinx of Clear Skies (M)
397. Vesuvan Duplimancy (M)
398. Vodalian Hexcatcher (R)
399. Vodalian Mindsinger (R)
400. Defiler of Flesh (R)
401. Drag to the Bottom (R)
402. Evolved Sleeper (R)
403. Shadow-Rite Priest (R)
404. Stronghold Arena (R)
405. Chaotic Transformation (R)
406. Defiler of Instinct (R)
407. Keldon Flamesage (R)
408. Radha's Firebrand (R)
409. Rundvelt Hordemaster (R)
410. Shivan Devastator (M)
411. Temporal Firestorm (R)
412. Defiler of Vigor (R)
413. Herd Migration (R)
414. Leaf-Crowned Visionary (R)
415. Llanowar Greenwidow (R)
416. Llanowar Loamspeaker (R)
417. Quirion Beastcaller (R)
418. Silverback Elder (M)
419. Threats Undetected (R)
420. Urborg Lhurgoyf (R)
421. Plaza of Heroes (R)
422. Thran Portal (R)
423. Serra Redeemer (R)
424. Cosmic Epiphany (R)
425. Tyrannical Pitlord (R)
426. Ragefire Hellkite (R)
427. Briar Hydra (R)
PROMOS
428. Llanowar Loamspeaker (R) (Buy-A-Box)
429. Herd Migration (R) (Bundle)
430. Resolute Reinforcements (U) (Promo Pack)
431. Micromancer (U) (Promo Pack)
432. Cut Down (U) (Promo Pack)
433. Lightning Strike (C)* (Promo Pack)
434. Nishoba Brawler (U) (Promo Pack)
COMMANDER PRECONS (COMPLETE)
1. Dihada, Binder of Wills (M)
2. Jared Carthalion (M)
3. Jenson Carthalion, Druid Exile (M)
4. Shanid, Sleepers' Scourge (M)
5. Zeriam, Golden Wing (R)
6. Moira, Urborg Haunt (R)
7. Mana Cannons (R)
8. The Reaver Cleaver (R)
9. Bladewing, Deathless Tyrant (R)
10. Cardic, Soul Kindler (R)
11. Fallaji Wayfarer (R)
12. Iridian Maelstrom (R)
13. Primeval Spawn (R)
14. Two-Headed Hellkite (R)
15. Unite the Coalition (R)
16. Verrak, Warped Sengir (R)
17. Gerrard's Hourglass Pendant (R)
18. Obsidian Obelisk (R)
19. The Peregrine Dynamo (R)
20. Tiller Engine (R)
SET BOOSTER EXCLUSIVES (COMPLETE)
21. Historian's Boon (R)
22. Robaran Mercenaries (R)
23. Emperor Mihail II (R)
24. Activated Sleeper (R)
25. Rosnakht, Heir of Rohgahh (R)
26. Baru, Wurmspeaker (R)
27. Greensleeves, Maro-Sorcerer (M)
28. The Mana Rig (M)
BOX TOPPERS (COMPLETE)
29. Ayesha Tanaka, Armorer (R)
30. The Ever-Changing 'Dane (R)
31. General Marhault Elsdragon (U)
32. Hazezon, Shaper of Sand (R)
33. Jasmine Boreal of the Seven (U)
34. Jedit Ojanen, Mercenary (M)
35. The Lady of Otaria (M)
36. Ohabi Caleria (R)
37. Orca, Siege Demon (R)
38. Ramirez DePietro, Pillager (U)
39. Ramses, Assassin Lord (R)
40. Rasputin, the Oneiromancer (R)
41. Rohgahh, Kher Keep Overlord (R)
42. Stangg, Echo Warrior (R)
43. Sivitri, Dragon Master (M)
44. Tetsuo, Imperial Champion (M)
45. Tobias, Doomed Conqueror (U)
46. Tor Wauki the Younger (U)
47. Torsten, Founder of Benalia (M)
48. Xira, the Golden Sting (R)
Argivian Base
Argivian Phalanx
Aron, Benalia's Ruin
Balduvian Atrocity
Balduvian Steppe
Balmor, Battlemage Captain
Battlefly Swarm
Benalish Sleeper
Blight Pile
Braids, Arisen Nightmare
Braids's Frightful Return
Citizen's Arrest
Clockwork Drawbridge
The Cruelty of Gix
Cut Down
Danitha, Benalia's Hope
Deathbloom Gardener
Defiler of Dreams
The Elder Dragon War
Elfhame Wurm
Ertai Resurrected
Fires of Victory
Haunted Mire
Idyllic Beachfront
Join Forces
Joint Exploration
Karn, Living Legacy
King Darien XLVIII
Molten Tributary
Phyrexian Missionary
Radha's Firebrand
Radiant Grove
Rith, Liberated Primeval
Shanid, Sleeper's Scourge
Sheoldred, the Apocalypse
Slimefoot's Survey
Stall for Time
Strength of the Coalition
Sunbathing Rootwalla
Sunlit Marsh
Take Up the Shield
Tear Asunder
Urza Assembles the Titans
The Weatherseed Treaty
Should help fill out at least the land section quite a bit. I've skipped some potential reprints that were shown with already known art as they may have been mislabelled as being in DMU. Same for the Raven Man. Surely we'll get confirmation about those later...
Thou shalt not frame images with the modern card face
Thou shalt not change rules in vain
Remember the Reserved List to keep it holy
Honor thy Slivers and the symmetry of their abilities
Thou shalt not kill mana burn
Thou shalt not sacrifice depth for accessibility
Thou shalt not steal combat damage from the stack
Thou shalt tell a story through thy cards
All must be one
173. maybe Multani
in 23. - 25. Lyra would fits in
Oh just noticed that Shalai will not get a card or be multicolor. Maybe she got completed and is now partially black or she is just green/white
There seems to be a problem with the number crunsh. It seems like only 1 mythic is missing but the table does miss Greensleeves, Maro-Sorcerer in Green which puts green to 3 mythics and a additional artifact mythic The Mana Rig. I would suggest there are a minimum of 22 mythic in this set. I would be surprised if white is kept with just 1 mythic. So maybe 23 mythics?
Argivian Base
Argivian Phalanx
Balduvian Steppe
Battlefly Swarm
Clockwork Drawbridge
The Cruelty of GixDeathbloom Gardener
Elfhame Wurm
Any left over could be from Brothers' War.