Innistrad: Midnight Hunt is the 89th expansion release, set on the plane of Innistrad. It contains 277 cards, including 100 commons, 83 uncommons, 64 rares, 20 mythic rares, and 10 full-art basic lands. The Booster Fun frame treatments for this set include borderless, extended-art, Equinox, and Eternal Night special frames.
The set releases on September 16 on MTGO and Magic Arena and September 24 on paper.
Bold: confirmed in the set, has collector number Italics: leaked (if any) Underlined: rough translation
(): speculation
*: reprint
Because each color pair is getting two full cycles of cards (Instant/Sorcery with Flashback + creature) at both Uncommon at Rare, #209 and #251 should be in the Multicolor section in order to fit 43 cards.
Going into the full set drop, we're still missing the Izzet signpost uncommon, another uncommon, and last mono-Black, mono-Red, and mono-Green Werewolves.
The set releases on September 16 on MTGO and Magic Arena and September 24 on paper.
Bold: confirmed in the set, has collector number
Italics: leaked (if any)
Underlined: rough translation
(): speculation
*: reprint
Commons: 100/100
Uncommons: 83/83
Rares: 64/64
Mythic Rares: 20/20
Basic Lands: 10/10
TOTAL: 277/277 (SET COMPLETE)
W WHITE W (19 C, 12 U, 7 R, 3 M)
1. Adeline, Resplendent Cathar (R)
2. Ambitious Farmhand // Seasoned Cathar (U)
3. Beloved Beggar // Generous Soul (U)
4. Bereaved Survivor // Dauntless Avenger (U)
5. Blessed Defiance (C)
6. Borrowed Time (U)
7. Brutal Cathar // Moonrage Brute (R)
8. Candlegrove Witch (C)
9. Candletrap (C)
10. Cathar Commando (C)
11. Cathar's Call (U)
12. Celestus Sanctifier (C)
13. Chaplain of Alms // Chapel Shieldgeist (U)
14. Clarion Cathars (C)
15. Curse of Silence (R)
16. Duelcraft Trainer (U)
17. Enduring Angel // Angelic Enforcer (M)
18. Fateful Absence (R)
19. Flare of Faith (C)
20. Gavony Dawnguard (U)
21. Gavony Silversmith (C)
22. Gavony Trapper
23. Hedgewitch's Mask (C)
24. Homestead Courage (C)
25. Intrepid Adversary (M)
26. Loyal Gryff (U)
27. Lunarch Veteran // Luminous Phantom (C)
28. Mourning Patrol // Morning Apparition (C)
29. Odric's Outrider (U)
30. Ritual Guardian (C)
31. Ritual of Hope (U)
32. Search Party Captain (C)
33. Sigarda's Splendor (R)
34. Sigardian Savior (M)
35. Soul-Guide Gryff (C)
36. Sungold Barrier (C)
37. Sungold Sentinel (R)
38. Sunset Revelry (U)
39. Thraben Exorcism (C)
40. Unruly Mob (C)*
41. Vanquish the Horde (R)
U BLUE U (19 C, 12 U, 8 R, 3 M)
42. Baithook Angler // Hook-Haunt Drifter (C)
43. Component Collector (C)
44. Consider (C)
45. Covetous Castaway // Ghostly Castigator (U)
46. Curse of Surveillance (R)
47. Delver of Secrets // Insectile Aberration (U)*
48. Devious Cover-Up (C)*
49. Dissipate (U)*
50. Drownyard Amalgam (C)
51. Fading Hope (U)
52. Falcon Abomination (C)
53. Firmament Sage (U)
54. Flip the Switch (C)
55. Galedrifter // Waildrifter (C)
56. Geistwave (C)
57. Grafted Identity (R)
58. Larder Zombie (C)
59. Lier, Disciple of the Drowned (M)
60. Locked in the Cemetery (C)
61. Malevolent Hermit // Benevolent Geist (R)
62. Memory Deluge (R)
63. Mysterious Tome // Chilling Chronicle (U)
64. Nebelgast Intruder (U)
65. Ominous Roost (U)
66. Organ Hoarder (C)
67. Otherworldly Gaze (C)
68. Overwhelmed Archivist // Archive Haunt (U)
69. Patrician Geist (R)
70. Phantom Carriage (U)
71. Poppet Stitcher // Poppet Factory (M)
72. Revenge of the Drowned (C)
73. Secrets of the Key (C)
74. Shipwreck Sifters (C)
75. Skaab Wrangler (U)
76. Sludge Monster (R)
77. Spectral Adversary (M)
78. Startle (C)
79. Stormrider Spirit (C)*
80. Suspicious Stowaway // Seafaring Werewolf (R)
81. Triskaidekaphile (R)
82. Unblinking Observer
83. Vivisection (U)*
B BLACK B (19 C, 12 U, 8 R, 4 M)
84. Arrogant Outlaw (C)
85. Baneblade Scoundrel // Baneclaw Marauder (U)
86. Bat Whisperer (C)
87. Bladebrand (C)*
88. Blood Pact (C)
89. Bloodline Culling (R)
90. Bloodtithe Collector (U)
91. Champion of the Perished (R)
92. Covert Cutpurse // Covetous Geist (U)
93. Crawl from the Cellar
94. Curse of Leeches // Leeching Lurker (R)
95. Defenestrate (C)
96. Diregraf Horde (C)
97. Dreadhound (U)
98. Duress (C)*
99. Eaten Alive (C)
100. Ecstatic Awakener // Awoken Demon (C)
101. Foul Play (U)
102. Ghoulish Procession (U)
103. Gisa, Glorious Resurrector (R)
104. Graveyard Trespasser // Graveyard Glutton (R)
105. Heirloom Mirror // Inherited Fiend (U)
106. Hobbling Zombie (C)
107. Infernal Grasp (U)
108. Jadar, Ghoulcaller of Nephalia (R)
109. Jerren, Corrupted Bishop // Ormedahl, the Corrupter (M)
110. Lord of the Forsaken (M)
111. Mask of Griselbrand (R)
112. The Meathook Massacre (M)
113. Morbid Opportunist (U)
114. Morkrut Behemoth (C)
115. Necrosynthesis (U)
116. No Way Out (C)
117. Novice Occultist (C)
118. Olivia's Midnight Ambush (C)
119. Rotten Reunion
120. Shady Traveler // Stalking Predator (C)
121. Siege Zombie (C)
122. Slaughter Specialist (R)
123. Stromkirk Bloodthief (U)
124. Tainted Adversary (M)
125. Vampire Interloper (C)*
126. Vengeful Strangler // Strangling Grasp (U)
R RED R (19 C, 12 U, 7 R, 3 M)
127. Abandon the Post (C)
128. Ardent Elementalist (C)
129. Bloodthirsty Adversary (M)
130. Brimstone Vandal (C)
131. Burn Down the House (R)
132. Burn the Accursed (C)
133. Cathartic Pyre (U)
134. Curse of Shaken Faith (R)
135. Electric Revelation (C)
136. Falkenrath Perforator (C)
137. Falkenrath Pit Fighter (R)
138. Famished Foragers (C)
139. Fangblade Brigand // Fangblade Eviscerator (U)
140. Festival Crasher (C)
141. Flame Channeler // Embodiment of Flame (U)
142. Geistflame Reservoir (R)
143. Harvesttide Infiltrator // Harvesttide Assailant (C)
144. Immolation (C)*
145. Lambholt Harrier (C)
146. Light Up the Night (R)
147. Lunar Frenzy (U)
148. Moonrager's Slash (C)
149. Moonveil Regent (M)
150. Mounted Dreadknight (C)
151. Neonate's Rush (C)
152. Obsessive Astronomer (U)
153. Pack's Betrayal (C)
154. Play with Fire (U)
155. Purifying Dragon (U)
156. Raze the Effigy (C)
157. Reckless Stormseeker // Storm-Charged Slasher (R)
158. Seize the Storm (U)
159. Smoldering Egg // Ashmouth Dragon (R)
160. Spellrune Painter // Spellrune Howler (U)
161. Stolen Vitality (C)
162. Sunstreak Phoenix (M)
163. Tavern Ruffian // Tavern Smasher (C)
164. Thermo-Alchemist (U)*
165. Village Watch // Village Reavers (U)
166. Voldaren Ambusher (U)
167. Voldaren Stinger (C)
G GREEN G (18 C, 12 U, 7 R, 3 M)
168. Augur of Autumn (R)
169. Bird Admirer // Wing Shredder (C)
170. Bounding Wolf (C)
171. Bramble Armor (C)
172. Briarbridge Tracker (R)
173. Brood Weaver (U)
174. Burly Breaker // Dire-Strain Demolisher (U)
175. Candlelit Cavalry (C)
176. Clear Shot (U)*
177. Consuming Blob (M)
178. Contortionist Troupe (U)
179. Dawnhart Mentor (U)
180. Dawnhart Rejuvenator (C)
181. Deathbonnet Sprout // Deathbonnet Hulk (U)
182. Defend the Celestus (U)
183. Dryad's Revival (U)
184. Duel for Dominance (C)
185. Eccentric Farmer (C)
186. Harvesttide Sentry (C)
187. Hound Tamer // Untamed Pup (U)
188. Howl of the Hunt (C)
189. Might of the Old Ways (C)
190. Outland Liberator // Frenzied Trapbreaker (U)
191. Path to the Festival (C)
192. Pestilent Wolf (C)
193. Plummet (C)*
194. Primal Adversary (M)
195. Return to Nature (C)*
196. Rise of the Ants (U)
197. Saryth, the Viper's Fang (R)
198. Shadowbeast Sighting
199. Snarling Wolf (C)
200. Storm the Festival (R)
201. Tapping at the Window (C)
202. Timberland Guide (C)
203. Tireless Hauler // Dire-Strain Brawler (C)
204. Tovolar's Huntmaster // Tovolar's Packleader (R)
205. Turn the Earth (U)
206. Unnatural Growth (R)
207. Willow Geist (R)
208. Wrenn and Seven (M)
WUBRG MULTICOLOR WUBRG (0 C, 20 U, 20 R, 3 M) (COMPLETE)
209. Angelfire Ignition (R)
210. Arcane Infusion (U)
211. Arlinn, the Pack's Hope // Arlinn, the Moon's Fury (M)
212. Bladestitched Skaab (U)
213. Can't Stay Away (R)
214. Corpse Cobble (U)
215. Croaking Counterpart (R)
216. Dawnhart Wardens (U)
217. Dennick, Pious Apprentice // Dennick, Pious Apparition (R)
218. Devoted Grafkeeper // Departed Soulkeeper (U)
219. Dire-Strain Rampage (R)
220. Diregraf Rebirth (U)
221. Faithful Mending (U)
222. Fleshtaker (U)
223. Florian, Voldaren Scion (R)
224. Galvanic Iteration (R)
225. Ghoulcaller's Harvest (R)
226. Grizzly Ghoul (U)
227. Hallowed Respite (R)
228. Hungry for More (U)
229. Join the Dance (U)
230. Katilda, Dawnhart Prime (R)
231. Kessig Naturalist // Lord of the Ulvenwald (U)
232. Liesa, Forgotten Archangel (R)
233. Ludevic, Necrogenius // Olag, Ludevic's Hubris (R)
234. Old Stickfingers (R)
235. Rem Karolus, Stalwart Savior (R)
236. Rite of Harmony (R)
237. Rite of Oblivion (U)
238. Rootcoil Creeper (U)
239. Sacred Fire (U)
240. Sigarda, Champion of Light (M)
241. Siphon Insight (R)
242. Slogurk, the Overslime (R)
243. Storm Skreelix (U)
244. Sunrise Cavalier (U)
245. Teferi, Who Slows the Sunset (M)
246. Tovolar, Dire Overlord // Tovolar, the Midnight Scourge (R)
247. Unnatural Moonrise (U)
248. Vadrik, Astral Archmage (R)
249. Vampire Socialite (U)
250. Wake to Slaughter (R)
251. Winterthorn Blessing (U)
X ARTIFACT X (4 C, 2 U, 2 R, 0 M)
252. The Celestus (R)
253. Crossroads Candleguide (C)
254. Jack-o'-Lantern (C)
255. Moonsilver Key (U)
256. Mystic Skull // Mystic Monstrosity (U)
257. Pithing Needle (R)*
258. Silver Bolt (C)
259. Stuffed Bear (C)
T LAND T (1 C, 1 U, 5 R, 1 M)
260. Deserted Beach (R)
261. Evolving Wilds (C)*
262. Field of Ruin (U)*
263. Haunted Ridge (R)
264. Hostile Hostel // Creeping Inn (M)
265. Overgrown Farmland (R)
266. Rockfall Vale (R)
267. Shipwreck Marsh (R)
T BASIC LAND T
268. Plains
269. Plains
270. Island
271. Island
272. Swamp
273. Swamp
274. Mountain
275. Mountain
276. Forest
277. Forest
BORDERLESS CARDS
278. Wrenn and Seven (M)
279. Arlinn, the Pack's Hope // Arlinn, the Moon's Fury (M)
280. Teferi, Who Slows the Sunset (M)
281. Deserted Beach (R)
282. Haunted Ridge (R)
283. Overgrown Farmland (R)
284. Rockfall Vale (R)
285. Shipwreck Marsh (R)
SHOWCASE: EQUINOX
286. Brutal Cathar // Moonrage Brute (R)
287. Candlegrove Witch (C)
288. Suspicious Stowaway // Seafaring Werewolf (R)
289. Baneblade Scoundrel // Baneclaw Marauder (U)
290. Graveyard Trespasser // Graveyard Glutton (R)
291. Shady Traveler // Stalking Predator (C)
292. Fangblade Brigand // Fangblade Eviscerator (U)
293. Harvesttide Infiltrator // Harvesttide Assailant (C)
294. Reckless Stormseeker // Storm-Charged Slasher (R)
295. Spellrune Painter // Spellrune Howler (U)
296. Tavern Ruffian // Tavern Smasher (C)
297. Village Watch // Village Reavers (U)
298. Bird Admirer // Wing Shredder (C)
299. Burly Breaker // Dire-Strain Demolisher (U)
300. Dawnhart Mentor (U)
301. Dawnhart Rejuvenator (C)
302. Hound Tamer // Untamed Pup (U)
303. Outland Liberator // Frenzied Trapbreaker (U)
304. Saryth, the Viper's Fang (R)
305. Tireless Hauler // Dire-Strain Brawler (C)
306. Tovolar's Huntmaster // Tovolar's Packleader (R)
307. Arlinn, the Pack's Hope // Arlinn, the Moon's Fury (M)
308. Dawnhart Wardens (U)
309. Katilda, Dawnhart Prime (R)
310. Kessig Naturalist // Lord of the Ulvenwald (U)
311. Tovolar, Dire Overlord // Tovolar, the Midnight Scourge (R)
SHOWCASE: ETERNAL NIGHT
312. Adeline, Resplendent Cathar (R)
313. Lier, Disciple of the Drowned (M)
314. Gisa, Glorious Resurrector (R)
315. Jadar, Ghoulcaller of Nephalia (R)
316. Jerren, Corrupted Bishop // Ormedahl, the Corrupter (M)
317. Dennick, Pious Apprentice // Dennick, Pious Apparition (R)
318. Florian, Voldaren Scion (R)
319. Liesa, Forgotten Archangel (R)
320. Ludevic, Necrogenius // Olag, Ludevic's Hubris (R)
321. Old Stickfingers (R)
322. Rem Karolus, Stalwart Savior (R)
323. Sigarda, Champion of Light (M)
324. Slogurk, the Overslime (R)
325. Vadrik, Astral Archmage (R)
EXTENDED ART RARES
326. Curse of Silence (R)
327. Enduring Angel // Angelic Enforcer (M)
328. Fateful Absence (R)
329. Intrepid Adversary (M)
330. Sigarda's Splendor (R)
331. Sigardian Savior (M)
332. Sungold Sentinel (R)
333. Vanquish the Horde (R)
334. Curse of Surveillance (R)
335. Grafted Identity (R)
336. Malevolent Hermit // Benevolent Geist (R)
337. Memory Deluge (R)
338. Patrician Geist (R)
339. Poppet Stitcher // Poppet Factory (M)
340. Sludge Monster (R)
341. Spectral Adversary (M)
342. Triskaidekaphile (R)
343. Bloodline Culling (R)
344. Champion of the Perished (R)
345. Curse of Leeches // Leeching Lurker (R)
346. Lord of the Forsaken (M)
347. Mask of Griselbrand (R)
348. The Meathook Massacre (M)
349. Slaughter Specialist (R)
350. Tainted Adversary (M)
351. Bloodthirsty Adversary (M)
352. Burn Down the House (R)
353. Curse of Shaken Faith (R)
354. Falkenrath Pit Fighter (R)
355. Geistflame Reservoir (R)
356. Light Up the Night (R)
357. Moonveil Regent (M)
358. Smoldering Egg // Ashmouth Dragon (R)
359. Sunstreak Phoenix (M)
360. Augur of Autumn (R)
361. Briarbridge Tracker (R)
362. Consuming Blob (M)
363. Primal Adversary (M)
364. Storm the Festival (R)
365. Unnatural Growth (R)
366. Willow Geist (R)
367. Angelfire Ignition (R)
368. Can't Stay Away (R)
369. Croaking Counterpart (R)
370. Dire-Strain Rampage (R)
371. Galvanic Iteration (R)
372. Ghoulcaller's Harvest (R)
373. Hallowed Respite (R)
374. Rite of Harmony (R)
375. Siphon Insight (R)
376. Wake to Slaughter (R)
377. The Celestus (R)
378. Pithing Needle (R)*
379. Hostile Hostel // Creeping Inn (M)
T BUNDLE BASIC LAND T
380. Plains
381. Island
382. Swamp
383. Mountain
384. Forest
PROMOS
385. Champion of the Perished (R) (Buy-A-Box)
386. Triskaidekaphile (R) (Bundle)
387. Gavony Dawnguard (U) (Promo Pack)
388. Consider (C) (Promo Pack)
389. Infernal Grasp (U) (Promo Pack)
390. Play with Fire (U) (Promo Pack)
391. Join the Dance (U) (Promo Pack)
My Custom Cards
My Twitch - Languishing in neglect under the vain hope of starting again
My Livestream Archive