See also: Movies Worth Seeing and Animated Movies Worth Seeing
Rule for this list:
Any anime, cartoon, OVA, whatever. Stuff that's drawn that's not an actual film.
- ReBoot
- Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
- Aeon Flux
- Animaniacs
- Daria
- Batman: The Animated Series
- The Transformers
- Transformers: Beast Wars
- Doug
- Dexter's Laboratory
- Cowboy Bebop
- Robotech
- Bubblegum Crisis Tokyo 2040
- Revolutionary Girl Utena
- Dragon Ball
- Tenchi Muyo! (And the spinoffs)
- Neon Genesis Evangelion
- Trigun
- Fist of the North Star
- Bastard!!
- Spider-Man (1994)
- Full Metal Panic!
- FLCL
- Star Wars: Clone Wars I & II
- X-Men
- The Tick
- Harvey Birdman: Attorney at Law
- Sealab 2021 (Selected episodes)
- The Venture Brothers
- Home Movies
- Futurama
- Lupin the 3rd
- Read or Die
- Samurai Jack
-Berserk
-Monster
-Great Teacher Onizuka
-Death Note
I also suggest Death Note, Bleach and Blood+
Also, if you do get Ghost in the Shell:Stand alone complex (which is brilliant, btw), make sure it's the original. I believe that there was a "dumbed down" version released, and I would avoid it like the plague.
Can't forget Death Note
If you have not seen Samurai Jack, then you fail at your attempted existence called LIFE.
-Fullmetal Alchemist
-Animaniacs
-Daria
-Beevis and Butthead
-Batman: The Animated Series
-Freakazoid
-Blood +
-Transformers: Beast Wars(not sure if this counts)
-Reboot(see above)
-Voltron
-Ronin Warriors
-Darkwing Duck
-Chip and Dale: Rescue Rangers
-Kim Possible
-Avatar: The Last Airbender
-Ben 10
-Foster's Home For Imaginary Friends
-The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy
-Doug
-Ren and Stimpy
thats all I could think of...