This site works best with JavaScript enabled. Please enable JavaScript to get the best experience from this site.
Quote from Redirus91 »This friday I am going to try: DeckMagic OnlineOCTGN2ApprenticeBuy These Cards lands - 215 Forest2 Island2 Mountain4 Evolving Wilds4 Botanical Sanctum4 Aether Hubcreatures - 184 Servant of the Conduit4 Rogue Refiner4 Whirler Virtuoso2 Ishkanah, Grafwidow2 Elder Deep-Fiend2 Decimator of the ProvincesSpells - 214 Attune with Aether2 Traverse the Ulvenwald2 Shock4 Harnessed Lightning2 Glassblower's Puzzleknot3 Woodweaver's Puzzleknot4 Aetherworks MarvelSB3 Tireless Tracker - control3 Natural State - Vehicles3 Metallic Rebuke - Torrential Gearhulk2 Baral's Expertise - I like this card against token decks, B/G Aggro.2 Glassblower's Puzzleknot - slower decks1 Woodweaver's Puzzleknot - aggro Vs Vehicles: +1 Green Knot, +3 Natural State -1 Marvel, -1 Attune, -2 Blue Knot VS Torrential Gearhulk control: +2 Blue Knot, -2 Green Knot +3 Metalliac Rebuke, -2 Shock, -1 Harness +3 Tracker, -2 Rogue, -1 Marvel BG Aggro +1 Green Knot, -2 Blue Knot +2 Baral's Expertise, -1 Marvel I have one more slot in the SB, dont know what I want, want a card against GB aggro, looks tough. Kozilek's Return, Chandra, Flame caller?
Quote from entropicTHREAD »I went 5-4 at GP Portland. Had a really good 5-0 start too. Turns out my list was super soft to bant coco or I just got hit by variance super hard.
side vs copycat?
3 Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
1 Emrakul, the Promised End
2 Whirler Virtuoso
3 Elder Deep-Fiend
4 Aethertorch Renegade
Spells
4 Harnessed Lightning
2 Chandra, Flamecaller
3 Kozilek's Return
3 Hedron Archive
2 Cathartic Reunion
3 Aether Meltdown
1 Jace, Unraveler of Secrets
3 Aetherworks Marvel
4 Wandering Fumarole
3 Highland Lake
4 Spirebluff Canal
4 Shrine of the Forsaken Gods
1 Sanctum of Ugin
3 Island
3 Mountain
4 Aether Hub
3 Weaver of Lightning
2 Negate
2 Saheeli Rai
2 Reality Smasher
2 Summary Dismissal
1 Kozilek's Return
3 Drowner of Hope
List??
http://sales.starcitygames.com//deckdatabase/displaydeck.php?DeckID=105740
0 elder deep
2 Pilgrim's Eye
2 Drowner of Hope
4 Elder Deep-Fiend
1 Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
1 Emrakul, the Promised End
Spell
4 Spatial Contortion
4 Take Inventory
3 Spell Shrivel
4 Kozilek's Return
4 Hedron Archive
2 Jace, Unraveler of Secrets
2 Chandra, Flamecaller
4 Highland Lake
6 Island
4 Mage-Ring Network
4 Shivan Reef
2 Shrine of the Forsaken Gods
4 Wandering Fumarole
2 Sanctum of Ugin
1 Mountain
3 Negate
3 Fevered Visions
2 Thought-Knot Seer
2 Summary Dismissal
1 Emrakul, the Promised End
3 Rending Volley
1 Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
http://www.channelfireball.com/articles/emerging-possibilities/
http://magic.wizards.com/en/articles/archive/wmcq-top-8-decklists/Philippines-June-2016
http://www.mtggoldfish.com/deck/428844#online
http://www.starcitygames.com/article/32827_Pro-Tour-Shadows-Over-Innistrad-6th.html#comments
R1: 2-1 Esper control
R2: 2-1 GW Midrange
R3: 0-2 WG Human (1- 2 land y no 3r land drop; 2- mulligan 5 gg )
R4: 2-1 Jund Midrange
R5: 0-2 Jund Midrange (no draw red land D: ) loss the win an in :c
I was a 2 places to enter the top
DeckList
4 Erdwal Illuminator
4 Hangarback Walker
4 Tireless Tracker
4 Thopter Engineer
2 Whirler Rogue
2 Pia and Kiran Nalaar
Spell
2 Thopter Spy Network
4 Ongoing Investigation
3 Ghirapur AEther Grid
2 Tamiyo's Journal
3 Confront the Unknown
2 Negate
4 Shivan Reef
4 Yavimaya Coast
2 Cinder Glade
4 Evolving Wilds
5 Island
2 Mountain
1 Forest
2 Wandering Fumarole
2 Clip Wings
3 Graf Mole
2 Negate
3 Radiant Flames
3 Root Out
2 Reclusive Artificer
future changes in the deck
maindeck:
-2 negate
-1 Confront the Unknown
-1 Tamiyo's Journal
+2 Whirler Rogue
+1 Pia and Kiran Nalaar
+1 mountain
sideboard
-2 Reclusive Artificer
+1 Tamiyo's Journal
+1 Thopter Spy Network
https://twitter.com/AliEldrazi/status/711694562297778177?lang=es
4 Tide Drifter
4 Sylvan Advocate
4 Dragon's Eye Savants
2 Monastery Flock
3 Painful Truths
2 Languish
4 Anticipate
4 Ruinous Path
2 Sultai Charm
4 Opulent Palace
3 Evolving Wilds
3 Lumbering Falls
3 Hissing Quagmire
2 Sunken Hollow
3 Swamp
3 Forest
2 Island
1 Abzan Beastmaster
1 Kin-Tree Invocation
2 Dispel
2 Ultimate Price
1 Flaying Tendrils
1 Infinite Obliteration
2 Duress
2 Grasp of Darkness
1 Dragonlord Silumgar
2 Profaner of the Dead
last FNM 3-1
Win: ( Rally , atarka , Abzan Red )
Loss: Esper Dragons