- TheRift88
- Registered User
-
Member for 11 years, 7 months, and 19 days
Last active Sat, Oct, 14 2017 16:31:30
- 0 Followers
- 131 Total Posts
- 19 Thanks
-
Feb 8, 2014TheRift88 posted a message on Launch Giveaway!My favourite card would have to be Recurring Nightmare. I primarily play cube these days and it's a card I love to build around and will often try to make it work even if I get it pack 3 and I am playing completely the wrong colours. Honourable mention goes to Garruk Wildspeaker.Posted in: Announcements
- To post a comment, please login or register a new account.
White
*Kytheon, Hero of Akros (Gideon, Battle-Forged)
Relic Seeker
Blue
*Jace, Vryn's Prodigy (Jace, Telepath Unbound)
Harbinger of Tides
Black
*Liliana, Heretical Healer (Liliana, Defiant Necromancer)
*Priest of the Blood Rite
Languish
Red
*Pia and Kiran Nalaar
Goblin Glory Chaser
Green
Evolutionary Leap
02 Black Lotus
03 Library of Alexandria
04 Ancestral Recall
05 Umezawa's Jitte
06 ABU Moxen
07 Time Walk
08 Recurring Nightmare
09 Mind Twist
10 Balance
11 Backup Plan
12 Skullclamp
13 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
14 Sword of Fire and Ice
15 Mana Drain
16 Mana Crypt
17 Mana Vault
18 Tinker
19 Mox Diamond
20 Armageddon (Ravages of War)
21 Demonic Tutor
22 Elspeth, Knight-Errant
23 Survival of the Fittest
24 Vampiric Tutor
25 Double Stroke
26 Grim Monolith
27 Bitterblossom
28 Wurmcoil Engine
29 Strip Mine
30 Upheaval
02 Dromar's Charm
03 Ethersworn Adjudicator
01 Nicol Bolas, Planeswalker
02 Shadow Guildmage
03 Slave of Bolas
01 Hellkite Overlord
02 Viashino Slaughtermaster
03 Broodmate Dragon
01 Wild Nacatl
02 Thornscape Battlemage
03 Realm Razer
02 Empyrial Archangel
03 Bant Charm
01 Warden of the First Tree
02 Siege Rhino
03 Doran, the Siege Tower
01 Soulfire Grand Master
02 Shu Yun, the Silent Tempest
03 Jeskai Ascendancy
01 Tasigur, the Golden Fang
02 Sultai Charm
03 The Mimeoplasm
02 Brutal Hordechief
03 Butcher of the Horde
01 Yasova Dragonclaw
02 Sarkhan Unbroken
03 Rattleclaw Mystic
02 Sorin, Lord of Innistrad
03 Lingering Souls
04 Sorin, Solemn Visitor
05 Gerrard's Verdict
06 Unburial Rites
07 Magister of Worth
08 Desolation Angel
09 Utter End
10 Tidehollow Sculler
02 Maelstrom Pulse
03 Abrupt Decay
04 Deathrite Shaman
05 Lotleth Troll
06 Life // Death
07 Garruk, Apex Predator
08 Vraska the Unseen
09 Putrefy
10 Putrid Leech
02 Mystic Snake
03 Trygon Predator
04 Kiora, the Crashing Wave
05 Sagu Mauler
06 Shardless Agent
07 Simic Sky Swallower
08 Simic Charm
09 Simic Signet
10 Prime Speaker Zegana
02 Ral Zarek
03 Dack's Duplicate
04 Izzet Charm
05 Electrolyze
06 Fire // Ice
07 Steam Augury
08 Keranos, God of Storms
09 Izzet Signet
10 Prophetic Bolt
02 Figure of Destiny
03 Boros Charm
04 Lightning Helix
05 Chained to the Rocks
06 Boros Reckoner
07 Slayers' Stronghold
08 Aurelia's Fury
09 Warleader's Helix
10 Iroas, God of Victory
02 Celestial Colonnade
03 Detention Sphere
04 Supreme Verdict
05 Sphinx's Revelation
06 Venser, the Sojourner
07 Dragonlord Ojutai
08 Momentary Blink
09 Ojutai's Command
10 Talisman of Progress
02 Psychatog
03 Tezzeret, Agent of Bolas
04 Baleful Strix
05 Dragonlord Silumgar
06 Shadowmage Infiltrator
07 Duskmantle Seer
08 Ashiok, Nightmare Weaver
09 Far // Away
10 Talisman of Dominance
02 Kolaghan's Command
03 Dreadbore
04 Murderous Redcap
05 Grenzo, Dungeon Warden
06 Lavaclaw Reaches
07 Falkenrath Aristocrat
08 Spike Jester
09 Fulminator Mage
10 Kolaghan, the Storm's Fury
02 Sarkhan Vol
03 Xenagos, the Reveler
04 Dragonlord Atarka
05 Raging Ravine
06 Huntmaster of the Fells
07 Kird Ape
08 Ghor-Clan Rampager
09 Tattermunge Maniac
10 Domri Rade
02 Dryad Militant
03 Qasali Pridemage
04 Voice of Resurgence
05 Mirari's Wake
06 Stirring Wildwood
07 Knight of the Reliquary
08 Armada Wurm
09 Avacyn's Pilgrim
10 Sigarda, Host of Herons
2. Strip Mine
3. Mana Confluence
4. City of Brass
Hey willdice, I switched my top four around a bit but everything else stayed the same. Thanks!
2. Strip Mine
3. Mana Confluence
4. City of Brass
5. ONS/ZEN Fetchlands
6. ABU Dual Lands
7. Wasteland
8. Mutavault
9. Mishra's Factory
10. RAV Shocklands
11. Maze of Ith
12. City of Ass
13. Grand Coliseum
14. Rishadan Port
15. Paliano, the High City
16. Horizon Canopy
17. Gemstone Mine
18. Evolving Wilds (Terramorphic Expanse)
19. Ancient Tomb
20. Undiscovered Paradise
Edit: switched top four order
2. Black Lotus
3. Umezawa's Jitte
4. ABU Mox Jewelry
5. Backup Plan
6. Skullclamp
7. Sword of Fire and Ice
8. Wurmcoil Engine
9. Mox Diamond
10. Mana Crypt
11. Mana Vault
12. Double Stroke
13. Power Play
14. Unexpected Potential
15. Grim Monolith
16. Batterskull
17. Ugin, the Spirit Dragon
18. Sword of Body and Mind
19. Sword of Light and Shadow
20. Sword of Feast and Famine
2. Sylvan Library
3. Eternal Witness
4. Garruk Wildspeaker
5. Garruk Relentless
6. Natural Order
7. Rofellos, Llanowar Emissary
8. Green Sun's Zenith
9. Primeval Titan
10. Lotus Cobra
11. Birds of Paradise
12. Thragtusk
13. Tarmogoyf
14. Fauna Shaman
15. Deranged Hermit
16. Joraga Treespeaker
17. Nissa, Worldwaker
18. Den Protector
19. Courser of Kruphix
20. Acidic Slime
2. Burning of Xinye
3. Wildfire
4. Sulfuric Vortex
5. Rolling Earthquake
6. Koth of the Hammer
7. Sneak Attack
8. Inferno Titan
9. Wheel of Fortune
10. Goblin Rabblemaster
11. Earthquake
12. Daretti, Scrap Savant
13. Feldon of the Third Path
14. Purphoros, God of the Forge
15. Goblin Welder
16. Hellrider
17. Flametonque Kavu
18. Young Pyromancer
19. Siege-Gang Commander
20. Lightning Bolt
1. Recurring Nightmare
2. Mind Twist
3. Demonic Tutor
4. Bitterblossom
5. Liliana of the Veil
6. Vampiric Tutor
7. Grave Titan
8. Dark Confidant
9. Imperial Seal
10. Thoughtseize
11. Braids, Cabal Minion
12. Toxic Deulge
13. Damnation
14. Pack Rats
15. Reanimate
16. Animate Dead
17. Hymn to Tourach
18. Volrath's Stronghold
19. Ophiomancer
20. Shriekmaw