This is the Griselbrand list, I ended up not going, but I did lend the deck to my friend to play instead, and he was the one who built this deck, but he didn't have the cards, so I built it for him from my cards, to use in the tourneys.
Only ten people turnout. Four rounds cut to top 4.
METAGAME (10 PLAYERS)
Animar, Soul of Elements
Godo, Bandit Warlord
Isamaru, Hound of Konda
Lyzolda, the Blood Witch
The Mimeoplasm
Ruhan of the Fomori
Skithiryx, the Blight Dragon
Skithiryx, the Blight Dragon
Sygg, River Guide
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
Four Rounds Cut to TOP 4
Semi Finals
Mimeo vs Skithiryx (Mimeo wins 2-1)
Lyzolda vs Ruhan (Lyzolda wins 2-1)
Not alot of people showed up this month, i personally thought there was gonna be a bigger turn out. im not sure what happened, it might have been the PTQ being that saturday, or easter weekend, or whatever. the NEXT TOURNAMENT is on SATURDAY APRIL 20TH at JSANIME in CHINO HILLS will START AROUND 6-6:30PM. http://www.jsanime.biz/
METAGAME (11 PLAYERS)
Animar, Soul of Elements
Azami, Lady of Scrolls
Elesh Norn, the Grand Cenobite
Geist of Saint Traft
Godo, Bandit Lord
Karador, Ghost Chieftain
Momir Vig, Simic Visionary
Sliver Queen
Sygg, River Guide
Talrand, the Sky Summoner
The Mimeoplasm
Four Rounds Cut to TOP 4
Round One
(results still to come)
Round Two
(results still to come)
Round Three
(results still to come)
Round Four
(results still to come)
Semi Finals
Talrand vs Elesh Norn (Talrand wins 2-0)
Mimeoplasm vs Karador (Mimeoplasm wins 2-0)
Finals
Talrand vs Mimeoplasm (Mimeoplasm wins 1-0)
Creatures (8)
00 Memnite
00 Ornithopter
00 Phyrexian Walker
01 Blood Pet
02 Basal Thrull
02 Leaden Myr
02 Soldevi Adnate
05 Skirge Familiar
Artifacts (28)
00 Chimeric Mass
00 Chrome Mox
00 Claws of Gix
00 Everflowing Chalice
00 Jeweled Amulet
00 Lion's Eye Diamond
00 Lotus Petal
00 Mishra's Bauble
00 Mox Diamond
00 Mox Opal
00 Shield Sphere
00 Tormod's Crypt
00 Urza's Bauble
00 Zuran Orb
01 Chromatic Sphere
01 Chromatic Star
01 Elixir of Immortality
01 Expedition Map
01 Scrabbling Claws
01 Voltaic Key
01 Wayfarer's Bauble
02 Helm of Awakening
02 Jet Medallion
02 Lightning Greaves
02 Scroll Rack
03 Basalt Monolith
03 Coalition Relic
04 Krak-Clan Ironworks
00 Slaughter Pact
01 Culling the Weak
01 Dark Ritual
01 Rain of Filth
01 Sacrifice
02 Cabal Ritual
05 Ad Nauseam
Sorceries (17)
02 Demonic Tutor
02 Diabolic Intent
02 Infernal Tutor
02 Cruel Tutor
03 Grim Tutor
03 Praetor's Grasp
01 Cabal Therapy
01 Duress
01 Inquisition of Kozilek
01 Thoughtseize
02 Hymn to Tourach
01 Innocent Blood
02 Black Sun's Zenith
03 Yawgmoth's Will
04 Ill-Gotten Gains
01 Bubbling Muck
04 Tendrils of Agony
Enchantments (1)
03 Parallax Nexus
Land (38)
00 Barren Moor
00 Bojuka Bog
00 Boseiju, Who Shelters All
00 Cavern of Souls
00 City of Traitors
00 Crystal Vein
00 Ebon Stronghold
00 Lake of the Dead
00 Peat Bog
00 Phyrexian Tower
00 Polluted Mire
00 Rishadan Port
00 Scrying Sheets
00 Terrain Generator
00 Thespian's Stage
00 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
00 Vault of Whispers
00 Wasteland
20 Snow-Covered Swamp
Creatures (32)
01 Diregraf Ghoul
01 Gravecrawler
01 Grim Lavamancer
01 Kederekt Parasite
01 Jackal Pup
01 Goblin Guide
01 Firedrinker Satyr
01 Vampire Lacerator
01 Carnophage
01 Rakdos Cackler
01 Oona's Prowler
01 Goblin Deathraiders
01 Stigma Lasher
01 Dark Confidant
01 Rakdos Shred-freak
01 Spike Jester
01 Ash Zealot
01 Bloodghast
01 Dauthi Slayer
01 Kargan Dragonlord
01 Ashenmoor Gouger
01 Zo-Zu the Punisher
01 Manic Vandal
01 Shambling Remains
01 Fulminator Mage
01 Chandra's Phoenix
01 Falkenrath Aristocrat
01 Exava, Rakdos Blood Witch
01 Hero of Oxid Ridge
01 Hellrider
01 Rakdos, Lord of Riots
01 Ashenmoor Liege
01 Liliana of the Veil
01 Koth of the Hammer
01 Chandra, Pyromaster
Artifacts (3)
01 Aether Vial
01 Skullclamp
01 Umezawa's Jitte
Enchantments (5)
01 Sarcomancy
01 Bitterblossom
01 Phyrexian Arena
01 Sulfuric Vortex
01 Curse of Shallow Graves
Instants (9)
01 Burst Lightning
01 Lightning Bolt
01 Smash to Smithereens
01 Price of Progress
01 Incinerate
01 Terminate
01 Dismember
01 Hero's Downfall
01 Chaos Warp
Sorceries (11)
01 Thoughtseize
01 Duress
01 Inquisition of Kozilek
01 Chain Lightning
01 Dreadbore
01 Mizzium Mortars
01 Demonic Tutor
01 Sign in Blood
01 Night's Whisper
01 Hymn to Tourach
01 Blightning
01 Badlands
01 Blood Crypt
01 Graven Cairns
01 Dragonskull Summit
01 Sulfurous Springs
01 Tainted Peak
01 Lavaclaw Reaches
01 Blackcleave Cliffs
01 Command Tower
01 Cavern of Souls
01 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
01 Mishra's Factory
01 Mutavault
01 Arid Mesa
01 Bloodstained Mire
01 Marsh Flatts
01 Polluted Delta
01 Scalding Tarn
01 Verdant Catacombs
01 Wooded Foothills
08 Mountain
08 Swamp
Creatures (7)
00 Memnite
00 Ornithopter
00 Phyrexian Walker
01 Blood Pet
02 Basal Thrull
02 Soldevi Adnate
05 Skirge Familiar
Artifacts (29)
00 Chimeric Mass
00 Chrome Mox
00 Claws of Gix
00 Everflowing Chalice
00 Jeweled Amulet
00 Lion's Eye Diamond
00 Lotus Petal
00 Mishra's Bauble
00 Mox Diamond
00 Mox Opal
00 Shield Sphere
00 Tormod's Crypt
00 Urza's Bauble
00 Zuran Orb
01 Chromatic Sphere
01 Chromatic Star
01 Elixir of Immortality
01 Expedition Map
01 Scrabbling Claws
01 Voltaic Key
01 Wayfarer's Bauble
02 Helm of Awakening
02 Grim Monolith
02 Jet Medallion
02 Lightning Greaves
02 Scroll Rack
03 Basalt Monolith
03 Coalition Relic
04 Krak-Clan Ironworks
00 Slaughter Pact
01 Culling the Weak
01 Dark Ritual
01 Rain of Filth
01 Sacrifice
02 Cabal Ritual
05 Ad Nauseam
Sorceries (18)
02 Demonic Tutor
02 Diabolic Intent
02 Infernal Tutor
02 Cruel Tutor
03 Grim Tutor
03 Praetor's Grasp
01 Cabal Therapy
01 Duress
01 Inquisition of Kozilek
01 Thoughtseize
02 Hymn to Tourach
04 Persecute
01 Innocent Blood
02 Black Sun's Zenith
03 Yawgmoth's Will
04 Ill-Gotten Gains
01 Bubbling Muck
04 Tendrils of Agony
Land (38)
00 Barren Moor
00 Bojuka Bog
00 Boseiju, Who Shelters All
00 Cavern of Souls
00 City of Traitors
00 Crystal Vein
00 Ebon Stronghold
00 Lake of the Dead
00 Peat Bog
00 Phyrexian Tower
00 Polluted Mire
00 Rishadan Port
00 Scrying Sheets
00 Terrain Generator
00 Thespian's Stage
00 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
00 Vault of Whispers
00 Wasteland
20 Snow-Covered Swamp
METAGAME (10 PLAYERS)
Animar, Soul of Elements
Godo, Bandit Warlord
Isamaru, Hound of Konda
Lyzolda, the Blood Witch
The Mimeoplasm
Ruhan of the Fomori
Skithiryx, the Blight Dragon
Skithiryx, the Blight Dragon
Sygg, River Guide
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
Four Rounds Cut to TOP 4
Semi Finals
Mimeo vs Skithiryx (Mimeo wins 2-1)
Lyzolda vs Ruhan (Lyzolda wins 2-1)
Finals
Mimeo vs Lyzolda (Mimeo wins 2-1)
There are the Top 3 decks
First place, Me77oi's Mimeoplasm deck.
Removal (15)
00 Engineered Explosives
01 Nature's Claim
02 Phantasmal Image
02 Oath of Druids
02 Chainer's Edict
02 Go for the Throat
02 Abrupt Decay
03 Phyrexian Metamorph
03 Beast Within
03 Krosan Grip
03 Liliana of the Veil
03 Maelstrom Pulse
04 Into The Roil
04 Damnation
04 Black Sun's Zenith
Disruption (12)
01 Thoughtseize
01 Raven's Crime
01 Duress
01 Inquisition of Kozilek
02 Mana Leak
02 Miscalculation
02 Evasive Action
02 Remand
02 Shadow of Doubt
02 Counterspell
02 Hymn to Tourach
03 Vendillion Clique
Recursion (8)
01 Reanimate
02 Animate Dead
02 Regrowth
02 Snapcaster Mage
02 Life from the Loam
03 Necromancy
03 Yawgmoth's Will
03 Eternal Witness
01 Expedition Map
01 Entomb
01 Mystical Tutor
02 Demonic Tutor
02 Sylvan Scrying
02 Tainted Pact
03 Intuition
03 Buried Alive
04 Jarad's Orders
Card Advantage and Dig (19)
01 Ancestral Visions
00 Gitaxian Probe
01 Ponder
01 Preordain
01 Brainstorm
02 Dark Confidant
02 Sylvan Library
03 Compulsive Research
03 Phyrexian Arena
04 Fact or Fiction
04 Jace, the Mindsculptor
Threats (4)
03 Laboratory MAniac
05 Putrefax
08 Terastadon
08 Griselbrand
Lands (40)
00 Academy Ruins
00 Volrath's Stronghold
00 Cavern of Souls
00 Wasteland
00 Barren Moor
00 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
00 Bojuka Bog
00 Swamp
00 Snow-Covered Swamp
00 Forest
00 Snow-Covered Forest
00 Tolaria West
00 Lonely Sandbar
00 Snow-Covered Island
00 Cephalid Colisseum
00 Wooded Foothills
00 Polluted Delta
00 Windswept Heath
00 Flooded Strand
00 Bloodstained Mire
00 Misty Rainforest
00 Marsh Flats
00 Scalding Tarn
00 Verdant Catacombs
00 Bayou
00 Tropical Island
00 Underground Sea
00 Watery Grave
00 Breeding Pool
00 Overgrown Tomb
00 Woodland Cemetary
00 Drowned Catacombs
00 Hinterland Harbor
00 Sunken Ruins
00 Underground River
00 Lion's Eye Diamond
00 Forbidden Orchard
00 City of Brass
00 Command Tower
I took second place with my Lyzolda List
Creatures (33)
01 Carnophage
01 Diregraf Ghoul
01 Goblin Guide
01 Gravecrawler
01 Grim Lavamancer
01 Jackle Pup
01 Kederekt Parasite
01 Rakdos Cackler
01 Stromkirk Noble
01 Vampire Lacerator
01 Ash Zealot
01 Bloodghast
01 Crimson Muckwader
01 Dark Confidant
01 Dauthi Slayer
01 Goblin Deathraiders
01 Hellspark Elemental
01 Keldon Marauders
01 Oona's Prowler
01 Rakdos Shred-Freak
01 Slavering Nulls
01 Torch Fiend
01 Anathemancer
01 Fullerminator Mage
01 Hell's Thunder
01 Imperial Recruiter
01 Manic Vandal
01 Shambling Remains
01 Zo-Zu the Punisher
01 Falkenrath Aristocrat
01 Hellrider
01 Hero of Oxid Ridge
Enchantments (3)
01 Phyrexian Arena
01 Sarcomancy
01 Sulfuric Vortex
Planswalker (1)
01 Liliana of the Veil
Instants (10)
01 Burst Lightning
01 Lightning Bolt
01 Incinerate
01 Mizzium Mortors
01 Price of Progress
01 Smash to Smithereens
01 Terminate
01 Char
01 Dismember
01 Choas Warp
Sorceries (12)
01 Appetite for Brains
01 Duress
01 Inquisition of Kozilek
01 Thoughtseize
01 Hymn to Tourach
01 Blightning
01 Chain Lightning
01 Dreadbore
01 Night's Whisper
01 Sign in Blood
01 Demonic Tutor
01 Reanimate
01 Chrome Mox
01 Aether Vial
01 Skullclamp
01 Umezawa's Jitte
01 Winter Orb
Land (35)
01 Badlands
01 Blood Crypt
01 Dragonskull Summit
01 Graven Cairns
01 Sulfurous Springs
01 Blackcleave Cliffs
01 Tainted Peak
01 Lavaclaw Reaches
01 Arid Mesa
01 Bloodstained Mire
01 Marsh Flatts
01 Polluted Delta
01 Scalding Tarn
01 Verdant Catacombs
01 Wooded Foothills
01 Contested War Zone
01 Command Tower
01 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
01 Cavern of Souls
01 Mishra's Factory
01 Mutavault
07 Mountain
07 Swamp
Third Place, our friend Ben, used my Ruhan deck
Creatures (4)
01 Phantasmal Image
01 Snapcaster Mage
01 Vendilion Clique
01 Academy Rector
Planeswalkers (9)
01 Jace Beleren
01 Ajani Vengeant
01 Elspeth, Knight-Errant
01 Jace, Architect of Thought
01 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
01 Tamiyo, the Moon Sage
01 Gideon Jura
01 Venser, the Sojourner
01 Karn Liberated
Enchantments (6)
01 Blind Obedience
01 Rest in Peace
01 Detention Sphere
01 Oblivion Ring
01 Humility
01 Treachery
Instants (26)
01 Spell Pierce
01 Spell Snare
01 Counterspell
01 Essence Scatter
01 Evasive Action
01 Mana Leak
01 Memory Lapse
01 Miscalculation
01 Negate
01 Remand
01 Dissipate
01 Cryptic Command
01 Force of Will
01 Mystical Tutor
01 Peek
01 Impulse
01 Fact or Fiction
01 Enlightened Tutor
01 Path to Exile
01 Swords to Plowshares
01 Disenchant
01 Lightning Bolt
01 Volcanic Fallout
01 Izzet Charm
01 Boros Charm
Sorceries (16)
01 Ancestral Vision
01 Gitaxian Probe
01 Preordain
01 Ponder
01 Compulsive Research
01 Flame Slash
01 Mizzium Mortars
01 Bonfire of the Damned
01 Rolling Earthquake
01 Pyroclasm
01 Whipflare
01 Day of Judgment
01 Wrath of God
01 Supreme Verdict
01 Terminus
01 Temporal Mastery
Land (38)
01 Tundra
01 Plateau
01 Volcanic Island
01 Sacred Foundry
01 Hallowed Fountain
01 Mystic Gate
01 Rugged Prairie
01 Cascade Bluffs
01 Glacial Fortress
01 Sulfur Falls
01 Clifftop Retreat
01 Adarkar Wastes
01 Battlefield Forge
01 Shivan Reef
01 Arid Mesa
01 Bloodstained Mire
01 Flooded Strand
01 Marsh Flatts
01 Misty Rainforest
01 Polluted Delta
01 Scalding Tarn
01 Windswept Heath
01 Wooded Foothills
01 Cavern of Souls
01 Celestial Colonnade
01 Command Tower
01 Desolate Lighthouse
01 Flagstones of Trokair
01 Minamo, School at Water's Edge
01 Temple of the False God
01 Wasteland
03 Island
02 Plains
01 Mountain
Fourth place, The Skithiryx player left before i had a chance to get his deck list, i will try to get it soon if ppl are interested.
i didnt do a full report of my matches, just totally forgot.
hope to see more next month, and will post again next month
Creatures (40)
01 Benevolent Bodygaurd
01 Mother of Runes
01 Ranger of Eos
01 Mesmeric Fiend
01 Qasali Pridemage
01 Weathered Wayfarer
01 Carrion Feeder
01 Elves of Deep Shadow
01 Bloodghast
01 Devoted Druid
01 Solemn Simulacrum
01 Acidic Slime
01 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
01 Karmic Guide
01 Yosei, the Morning Star
01 Sun Titan
01 Sakura Tribe Elder
01 Loyal Retainers
01 Fauna Shaman
01 Wood Elves
01 Viscera Seer
01 Golgari Grave Troll
01 Deathrite Shaman
01 Avacyn Pilgrim
01 Yavimaya Elder
01 Iona, Shield of Emeria
01 Bone Shredder
01 Eternal Witness
01 Fierce Empath
01 Lotleth Troll
01 Primeval Titan
01 Saffi Erikdotter
01 Faerie Macabre
01 Shriekmaw
01 Fleshbag Marauder
01 Fiend Hunter
01 Spore Frog
01 Knight of the Reliquary
01 Golgari Thug
01 Dryad Arbor
01 Darkblast
01 Entomb
01 Crop Rotation
01 Path to Exile
01 Sword to PLowshares
Sorceries (8)
01 Living Death
01 Maelstrom Pulse
01 Demonic Tutor
01 Green Sun's Zenith
01 Raven's Crime
01 Buried Alive
01 Vindicate
01 Life from the Loam
Enchantments (5)
01 Land Tax
01 Survival of the Fittest
01 Animate Dead
01 Pernicous Deed
01 Sylvan Library
Artifacts (3)
01 Skullclamp
01 Birthing Pod
01 Lightning Greaves
Planeswalkers (1)
01 Liliana of the Veil
Land (37)
01 Bayou
01 Scrubland
01 Savannah
01 Godless Shrine
01 Temple Garden
01 Overgrown Tomb
01 Sunpetal Grove
01 Woodland Cemetery
01 Isolated Chapel
01 Wooded Bastion
01 Twilight Mire
01 Fetid Heath
01 Wooded Foothills
01 Arid Mesa
01 Bloodstained Mire
01 Flooded Strand
01 Verdant Catacombs
01 Misty Rainforest
01 Marsh Flatts
01 Windswept Health
01 Command Tower
01 City of Brass
01 Murmuring Bosk
01 Bojuka Bog
01 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
01 High Market
01 Bazaar of Baghdad
01 Phyrexian Tower
01 Cavern of Souls
01 Gaea's Cradle
01 Barren Moor
01 Tranquil Thicker
01 Secludded Steppe
01 Tainted Field
01 Forest
01 Plains
Creatures (17)
01 Mirran Crusader
01 Stonehewer Giant
01 Hero of Bladehold
01 Solemn Simulacrum
01 Sun Titan
01 Angel of Serenity
01 Baneslayer Angel
01 Stoneforge Mystic
01 Mother of Runes
01 Treasure Hunter
01 Fiend Hunter
01 Grand Abolisher
01 Stonecloaker
01 Wurmcoil Engine
01 Weathered Wayfarer
01 Duplicant
01 Academy Rector
Planeswalkers (4)
01 Gideon Jura
01 Elspeth Tirel
01 Elspeth, Knight Errant
01 Karn Liberated
Enchantments (7)
01 Oblivion Ring
01 Aura of Silence
01 Luminarch's Ascension
01 Land Tax
01 Seal of Cleansing
01 Angelic Renewal
01 Endless Horizons
01 Terminus
01 Hallowed Burial
01 Entreat the Angels
01 Wrath of God
01 Idyllic Tutor
01 Day of Judgment
Instants (7)
01 Tithe
01 Crib Swap
01 Return to Dust
01 Path to Exile
01 White Sun's Zenith
01 Enlightened Tutor
01 Swords to Plowshares
Artifacts (20)
01 Sword of Feast and Famine
01 Sword of Fire and Ice
01 Batterskull
01 Skullclamp
01 Lightning Greaves
01 Kormus Bell
01 Caged Sun
01 Extraplanar Lens
01 Expedition Map
01 Gauntlet of Power
01 Grim Monolith
01 Thran Dynamo
01 Mindstone
01 Coalition Relic
01 Basalt Monolith
01 Coldsteel Heart
01 Everflowing Chalice
01 Scroll Rack
01 Ratchet Bomb
01 Tormod's Crypt
01 Thawing Glaciers
01 Emeria, the Sky Ruin
01 High Market
01 Kjeldoran Outpost
01 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
01 Flagstones of Trokair
01 Dust Bowl
01 Wasteland
01 Rishadan Port
01 Cavern of Souls
01 Mouth of Ronom
01 Mistveil Plains
24 Snow-Covered Plains
Creature (1)
01 Snapcaster Mage
Counterspells (26)
01 Annul
01 Dispel
01 Disrupt
01 Divert
01 Flusterstorm
01 Force Spike
01 Mental Misstep
01 Spell Snare
01 Spell Pierce
01 Stifle
01 Counterspell
01 Daze
01 Essence Scatter
01 Delay
01 Mana Leak
01 Memory Lapse
01 Miscalculation
01 Negate
01 Remand
01 Remove Soul
01 Squelch
01 Foil
01 Thwart
01 Force of Will
01 Misdirection
01 Commandeer
01 Pongify
01 Rapid Hybridzation
01 Silent Departure
01 Unsummon
01 Vapor Snag
01 Boomerang
01 Cyclonic Rift
01 Into the Roil
01 Repulse
01 Snap
01 Snapback
01 Withdraw
01 Psionic Blast
01 Rushing River
Draw (20)
01 Ancestral Vision
01 Brainstorm
01 Gitaxian Probe
01 Mystical Tutor
01 Opt
01 Peek
01 Ponder
01 Preordain
01 Serum Visions
01 Sleight of Hand
01 Flash of Insight
01 Impulse
01 Merchant Scroll
01 Peer Through Depths
01 Tellign Time
01 Think Twice
01 Words of Wisdom
01 Oona's Grace
01 Deep Analysis
01 Gush
01 Temporal Mastery
Land (37)
01 Cavern of Souls
01 Cephalid Coliseum
01 City of Traitors
01 Crystal Vein
01 Dust Bowl
01 Riptide Laboratory
01 Rishadan Port
01 Saprazzan Skerry
01 Svyelunite Temple
01 Vesuva
01 Wasteland
26 Snow-Covered Island
Creatures (10)
01 Dark Confidant
01 Phantasmal Image
01 Snapcaster Mage
01 Laboratory Maniac
01 Eternal Witness
01 Vendilion Clique
01 Phyrexian Metamorph
01 Putrefax
01 Terastadon
01 Griselbrand
Planeswalkers (2)
01 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
01 Liliana of the Veil
Enchantments (5)
01 Oath of Druids
01 Phyrexian Arena
01 Sylvan Library
01 Animate Dead
01 Necromancy
Artifacts (4)
01 Engineered Exsplosives
01 Expedition Map
01 Lion's Eye Diamond
01 Nihil Spellbomb
Sorceries (19)
01 Chainer's Edict
01 Damnation
01 Maelstrom Pulse
01 Duress
01 Inquisition of Kozilek
01 Raven's Crime
01 Thoughtseize
01 Hymn to Tourach
01 Lifefrom the Loam
01 Regrowth
01 Reanimate
01 Yawgmoth's Will
01 Ancestral Visions
01 Gitaxian Probe
01 Ponder
01 Preordain
01 Compulsive Research
01 Demonic Tutor
01 Jarad's Orders
01 Nature's Claim
01 Beast Within
01 Krosan Grip
01 Counterspell
01 Into the Roil
01 Mana Leak
01 Remand
01 Shadow of Doubt
01 Go for the Throat
01 Victim of Night
01 Abrupt Decay
01 Entomb
01 Tainted Pact
01 Buried Alive
01 Brainstorm
01 Mystical Tutor
01 Thirst for Knowledge
01 Intuition
01 Fact or Fiction
Land (40)
01 Bayou
01 Tropical Island
01 Underground Sea
01 Breeding Pool
01 Overgrown Tomb
01 Watery Grave
01 Drowned Catacomb
01 Hinterland Harbor
01 Woodland Cemetery
01 Bloodstained Mire
01 Flooded Strand
01 Marsh Flatts
01 Misty Rainforest
01 Polluted Delta
01 Scalding Tarn
01 Verdant Catacombs
01 Windswept Health
01 Wooded Foothills
01 Sunken Ruins
01 Underground River
01 City of Brass
01 Command Tower
01 Academy Ruins
01 Bojuka Bog
01 Caverns of Souls
01 Cephalid Colisseum
01 Forbidden Orchard
01 Tolaria West
01 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
01 Vault of Whispers
01 Volrath's Stronghold
01 Wasteland
01 Barren Moor
01 Lonely Sandbar
01 Tranquil Thicket
01 Snow-Covered Forest
01 Snow-Covered Island
01 Snow-Covered Swamp
01 Forest
01 Swamp
METAGAME (11 PLAYERS)
Animar, Soul of Elements
Azami, Lady of Scrolls
Elesh Norn, the Grand Cenobite
Geist of Saint Traft
Godo, Bandit Lord
Karador, Ghost Chieftain
Momir Vig, Simic Visionary
Sliver Queen
Sygg, River Guide
Talrand, the Sky Summoner
The Mimeoplasm
Four Rounds Cut to TOP 4
Round One
(results still to come)
Round Two
(results still to come)
Round Three
(results still to come)
Round Four
(results still to come)
Semi Finals
Talrand vs Elesh Norn (Talrand wins 2-0)
Mimeoplasm vs Karador (Mimeoplasm wins 2-0)
Finals
Talrand vs Mimeoplasm (Mimeoplasm wins 1-0)
Will post top 4 lists
Creatures (34)
01 Carnophage
01 Diregraf Ghoul
01 Firedrinker Satyr
01 Goblin Guide
01 Gravecrawler
01 Grim Lavamancer
01 Jackle Pup
01 Kederekt Parasite
01 Rakdos Cackler
01 Vampire Lacerator
01 Ash Zealot
01 Bloodghast
01 Blood Scrivener
01 Crimson Muckwader
01 Dark Confidant
01 Dauthi Slayer
01 Hellspark Elemental
01 Keldon Marauders
01 Oona's Prowler
01 Rakdos Shred-Freak
01 Slavering Nulls
01 Spike Jester
01 Torch Fiend
01 Young Pyromancer
01 Anathemancer
01 Fullerminator Mage
01 Hell's Thunder
01 Manic Vandal
01 Shambling Remains
01 Exava, Rakdos Blood Witch
01 Falkenrath Aristocrat
01 Hellrider
01 Hero of Oxid Ridge
Enchantments (3)
01 Bitterblossom
01 Phyrexian Arena
01 Sarcomancy
Planswalker (1)
01 Liliana of the Veil
Instants (10)
01 Burst Lightning
01 Lightning Bolt
01 Incinerate
01 Price of Progress
01 Smash to Smithereens
01 Terminate
01 Char
01 Dismember
01 Hero's Downfall
01 Choas Warp
Sorceries (12)
01 Duress
01 Inquisition of Kozilek
01 Thoughtseize
01 Hymn to Tourach
01 Blightning
01 Chain Lightning
01 Dreadbore
01 Mizzium Mortors
01 Night's Whisper
01 Sign in Blood
01 Demonic Tutor
01 Reanimate
01 Chrome Mox
01 Aether Vial
01 Skullclamp
01 Umezawa's Jitte
Land (35)
01 Badlands
01 Blood Crypt
01 Dragonskull Summit
01 Graven Cairns
01 Sulfurous Springs
01 Blackcleave Cliffs
01 Tainted Peak
01 Lavaclaw Reaches
01 Arid Mesa
01 Bloodstained Mire
01 Marsh Flatts
01 Polluted Delta
01 Scalding Tarn
01 Verdant Catacombs
01 Wooded Foothills
01 Contested War Zone
01 Command Tower
01 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
01 Cavern of Souls
01 Mishra's Factory
01 Mutavault
07 Mountain
07 Swamp