Ok so this is a definite work in progress that can't make up it's mind if it's aggro or combo animar. I think I want to go the combo route but I need help dropping and adding cards please.
Ok so a lot of changes have been made. I've been playing and optimizing the deck for about a year and a half now and I love the way I can go cutthroat or a bit more casual depending entirely on my line of play. I'm looking for feedback and advice.
3 Animar, Soul of Elements
Non Creatures
1 Worldly Tutor
3 Cloudstone Curio
3 Fabricate
3 Temur Ascendancy
4 Birthing Pod
Creatures
1 Birds of Paradise
2 Fauna Shaman
2 Sylvan Caryatid
2 Rattleclaw Mystic
2 Utopia Tree
2 Den Protector
2 Ainok Survivalist
2 Elvish Visionary
2 Willbender
2 Cloud of Faeries
3 Thasa, God of the Sea
3 Shaman of Forgotten Ways
3 Somberwald Sage
3 Managorger Hydra
3 Krosan Restorer
3 Farhaven Elf
3 Fierce Empath
3 Eternal Witness
3 Champion of Lambholt
3x Genesis Hydra
4 Purphoros, God of the Forge
4 Shaman of the Great Hunt
4 Phyrexian Metamorph
4 Glen Elendra Archmage
4 Oracle of Mul Daya
4 Clone
4 Nylea, God of the Hunt
4 Forgotten Ancient
4 Ogre Battledriver
4 Clever Impersonator
4 Blind Seer
4 Master Biomancer
5 Zealous Conscripts
5 Psychosis Crawler
5 Garruk's Packleader
5 Peregrine Drake
5 Urabrask the Hidden
5 Kalonian Hydra
5 Acidic Slime
5 Xenagos, God of Revels
5 Momir Vig, Simic Visionary
5 Prophet of Kruphix
5 Riku of Two Reflections
5 Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker
6 Hellkite Tyrant
6 Bane of Progress
6 Soul of the Harvest
6 Primordial Sage
6 Kamahl, Fist of Krosa
6 Progenitor Mimic
6 Vigor
6 Prime Speaker Zegana
7 Stalking Vengeance
7 Palinchron
7 Sphinx of Uthuun
7 Garruk's Horde
Lands
1 Command Tower
1 Reflecting Pool
1 Ancient Ziggarat
1 Windswept Heath
1 Bloodstained Mire
1 Flooded Strand
1 Polluted Delta
1 Wooded Foothills
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Frontier Bivouac
1 City of Brass
1 Steam Vents
1 Sulfur Falls
1 Shivan Reef
1 Izzet Boilerworks
1 Temple of Epiphany
1 Breeding Pool
1 Hinterland Harbor
1 Yavimaya Coast
1 Simic Growth Chamber
1 Temple of Mystery
1 Stomping Ground
1 Rootbound Crag
1 Mossfire Valley
1 Gruul Turf
1 Temple of Abandon
1 Oran-Rief, the Vastwood
1 Kessig Wolf Run
3 Mountain
2 Island
3 Forest
3 Animar, Soul of Elements
Non Creatures (7)
1 Worldly Tutor
1 Glimpse of Nature
2 Survival of the Fittest
2 Earthcraft
3 Cloudstone Curio
3 Fabricate
3 Food Chain
Creatures (55)
1 Birds of Paradise
2 Bloom Tender
2 Fauna Shaman
2 Sylvan Caryatid
2 Rattleclaw Mystic
2 Utopia Tree
2 Den Protector
2 Stratus Dancer
2 Beastcaller Savant
2 Cloud of Faeries
2 Phantasmal Image
3 Somberwald Sage
3 Shaman of Forgotten Ways
3 Fierce Empath
3 Eternal Witness
3 Champion of Lambholt
3x Genesis Hydra
4 Ancestral Statue
4 Phyrexian Metamorph
4 Glen Elendra Archmage
4 Forgotten Ancient
4 Profaner of the Dead
4 Purphoros, God of the Forge
4 Ogre Battledriver
4 Clever Impersonator
4 Venser, Shaper Savant
4 Master Biomancer
4 Dack's Duplicate
4x Altered Ego
5 Zealous Conscripts
5 Garruk's Packleader
5 Peregrine Drake
5 Urabrask the Hidden
5 Vesuvan Shapeshifter
5 Kalonian Hydra
5 Xenagos, God of Revels
5 Momir Vig, Simic Visionary
5 Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker
5 Teferi, Mage of Zhalfir
6 Hellkite Tyrant
6 Bane of Progress
6 Soul of the Harvest
6 Primordial Sage
6 Pathbreaker Ibex
6 Consecrated Sphinx
6 Etherium-Horn Sorcerer
6 Prime Speaker Zegana
7 Palinchron
7 Sphinx of Uthuun
7 Garruk's Horde
8 Vorinclex, Voice of Hunger
8 Maelstrom Wanderer
9 Void Winnower
10 Kozilek, Butcher of Truth
11 Ulamog, the Infinite Gyre
1 Gaea's Cradle
1 Command Tower
1 Reflecting Pool
1 Ancient Ziggarat
1 Windswept Heath
1 Bloodstained Mire
1 Flooded Strand
1 Polluted Delta
1 Wooded Foothills
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Arid Mesa
1 Frontier Bivouac
1 City of Brass
1 Steam Vents
1 Sulfur Falls
1 Shivan Reef
1 Izzet Boilerworks
1 Breeding Pool
1 Hinterland Harbor
1 Yavimaya Coast
1 Simic Growth Chamber
1 Stomping Ground
1 Rootbound Crag
1 Mossfire Valley
1 Gruul Turf
1 Mana Confluence
1 Kessig Wolf Run
3 Mountain
3 Island
4 Forest
URXSurf's Up, Mizz Magnus!XRU
URGWKynaios and Tiro's Multiplayer MenagerieWGRU
3 Animar, Soul of Elements
Non Creatures (9)
1 Worldly Tutor
1 Glimpse of Nature
2 Sylvan Library
2 Survival of the Fittest
2 Earthcraft
2 Cyclonic Rift
3 Cloudstone Curio
3 Fabricate
3 Food Chain
Creatures (54)
1 Birds of Paradise
2 Spellskite
2 Bloom Tender
2 Fauna Shaman
2 Sylvan Caryatid
2 Rattleclaw Mystic
2 Utopia Tree
2 Den Protector
2 Stratus Dancer
2 Beastcaller Savant
2 Cloud of Faeries
2 Phantasmal Image
3 Somberwald Sage
3 Shaman of Forgotten Ways
3 Fierce Empath
3 Eternal Witness
3 Champion of Lambholt
3x Genesis Hydra
4 Ancestral Statue
4 Phyrexian Metamorph
4 Glen Elendra Archmage
4 Oracle of Mul Daya
4 Purphoros, God of the Forge
4 Ogre Battledriver
4 Clever Impersonator
4 Venser, Shaper Savant
4 Master Biomancer
4 Dack's Duplicate
4x Altered Ego
5 Garruk's Packleader
5 Peregrine Drake
5 Urabrask the Hidden
5 Vesuvan Shapeshifter
5 Xenagos, God of Revels
5 Momir Vig, Simic Visionary
5 Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker
5 Teferi, Mage of Zhalfir
6 Hellkite Tyrant
6 Bane of Progress
6 Soul of the Harvest
6 Primordial Sage
6 Pathbreaker Ibex
6 Consecrated Sphinx
6 Duplicant
6 Progenitor Mimic
6 Deadeye Navigator
6 Prime Speaker Zegana
7 Palinchron
7 Phyrexian Ingester
8 Vorinclex, Voice of Hunger
8 Maelstrom Wanderer
9 Void Winnower
10 Kozilek, Butcher of Truth
11 Ulamog, the Infinite Gyre
1 Gaea's Cradle
1 Command Tower
1 Reflecting Pool
1 Ancient Ziggarat
1 Windswept Heath
1 Bloodstained Mire
1 Flooded Strand
1 Polluted Delta
1 Wooded Foothills
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Arid Mesa
1 City of Brass
1 Steam Vents
1 Sulfur Falls
1 Shivan Reef
1 Izzet Boilerworks
1 Breeding Pool
1 Hinterland Harbor
1 Yavimaya Coast
1 Simic Growth Chamber
1 Stomping Ground
1 Cinder Glade
1 Rootbound Crag
1 Mossfire Valley
1 Gruul Turf
1 Mana Confluence
1 Kessig Wolf Run
3 Mountain
3 Island
3 Forest