Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate is the second Commander Legends set and Dungeons & Dragons crossover set, focused on the city of Baldur's Gate. It contains 361 cards, including 141 commons, 120 uncommons, 77 rares, and 22 mythic rares. The Booster Fun frame treatments for this set include borderless, extended-art, and two kinds of showcase frame: one based on the original Monster Manual rulebooks, and the etched foil treatment of the first Commander Legends set.
The set releases on June 10, 2022.
Bold: confirmed in the set, has collector number Italics: leaked (if any) Underlined: rough translation
(): speculation
*: reprint
Two things:
1) I may or may not add all the leaks from before today, depending on if I want to compute for where those showcase cards lie in the main set.
2) Because this is Commander Legends, the counting for the precons is within this main set. If enough people ask, I'll add the 300+ cards to that list.
Two things:
1) I may or may not add all the leaks from before today, depending on if I want to compute for where those showcase cards lie in the main set.
2) Because this is Commander Legends, the counting for the precons is within this main set. If enough people ask, I'll add the 300+ cards to that list.
I for one am requesting that you include the precon cards please.
I think the two final Planeswalkers will be Strahd as the Red Black Planeswalker and Drizzt as the Green White Planeswalker.
For the tri colour rare B/U/W legend, I think that it won't be Bane, because I think Bane will be Mythic unlike Bhaal and Myrkul, Bane has always been more powerful, so I think it will be Shadowheart, Obscura colours suit her story, truckery domain and class. I think the Red Green White Rare MIGHT be either Wyll or Tiefling Barbarian or a Halfling Werewolf Bard. If its not Wyll then I think Wyll will be a rare red warlock with choose a background.
The set releases on June 10, 2022.
Bold: confirmed in the set, has collector number
Italics: leaked (if any)
Underlined: rough translation
(): speculation
*: reprint
Commons: 141/141
Uncommons: 120/120
Rares: 77/77
Mythic Rares: 22/22
TOTAL: 361/361 (MAIN SET COMPLETE)
C COLORLESS C (1 C, 0 U, 0 R, 0 M)
1. Faceless One (C)
W WHITE W (22 C, 18 U, 9 R, 3 M)
2. Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward (U)
3. Ancient Gold Dragon (M)
4. Archivist of Oghma (R)
5. Ascend from Avernus (R)
6. Astral Confrontation (C)
7. Bane's Invoker (C)
8. Banishment (U)
9. Battle Angels of Tyr (M)
10. Beckoning Will-o'-Wisp (U)
11. Blessed Hippogriff (C)
12. Contraband Livestock (U)
13. Crystal Dragon (U)
14. Cut a Deal (U)
15. Dawnbringer Cleric (C)*
16. Ellyn Harbreeze, Busybody (U)
17. Far Traveler (U)
18. Flaming Fist (C)
19. Flaming Fist Officer (C)
20. Githzerai Monk (U)
21. Goliath Paladin (C)
22. Greatsword of Tyr (C)
23. Guardian Naga (C)
24. Guiding Bolt (C)
25. Hammers of Moradin (U)
26. Horn of Valhalla (R)
27. Icewind Stalwart (C)
28. Inspiring Leader (U)
29. Lae'zel, Vlaakith's Champion (R)
30. Lae'zel's Acrobatics (R)
31. Legion Loyalty (M)
32. Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant (U)
33. Martial Impetus (C)*
34. Minimus Containment (C)*
35. Noble Heritage (R)
36. Pegasus Guardian (C)
37. Rasaad yn Bashir (U)
38. Recruitment Drive (C)
39. Rescuer Chwinga (U)
40. Roving Harper (C)
41. Scouting Hawk (C)
42. Sculpted Sunburst (R)
43. Slaughter the Strong (U)*
44. Steadfast Unicorn (C)
45. Stoneskin (U)
46. Tabaxi Toucaneers (C)
47. Undercellar Sweep (U)
48. Veteran Soldier (U)
49. White Plume Adventurer (R)
50. Windshaper Planetar (R)
51. Wyrm's Crossing Patrol (C)
52. Your Temple Is Under Attack (C)
53. You're Confronted by Robbers (C)
U BLUE U (22 C, 18 U, 9 R, 4 M)
54. Aarakocra Sneak (C)
55. Alora, Merry Thief (U)
56. Ancient Silver Dragon (M)
57. Bane's Contingency (U)
58. Blur (C)
59. Candlekeep Inspiration (U)
60. Candlekeep Sage (C)
61. Cone of Cold (U)
62. Contact Other Plane (C)*
63. Displacer Kitten (R)
64. Draconic Lore (C)
65. Dragonborn Looter (C)
66. Dream Fracture (C)*
67. Dungeon Delver (U)
68. Elminster's Simulacrum (M)
69. Feywild Caretaker (U)
70. Feywild Visitor (U)
71. Font of Magic (M)
72. Gale, Waterdeep Prodigy (R)
73. Gale's Redirection (R)
74. Goggles of Night (C)
75. Gray Harbor Merfolk (C)
76. Illithid Harvester (R)
77. Imoen, Mystic Trickster (U)
78. Irenicus's Vile Duplication (U)
79. Juvenile Mist Dragon (U)
80. Kenku Artificer (C)
81. Kindred Discovery (R)*
82. Lapis Orb of Dragonkind (C)
83. Modify Memory (U)
84. Moonshae Pixie (U)
85. Mystery Key (U)
86. Nimbleclaw Adept (C)
87. Oceanus Dragon (C)
88. Pseudodragon Familiar (C)
89. Psychic Impetus (C)*
90. Renari, Merchant of Marvels (U)
91. Robe of the Archmagi (R)
92. Run Away Together (C)*
93. Sailors' Bane (U)
94. Sapphire Dragon (U)
95. Sea Hag (C)
96. Shameless Charlatan (R)
97. Stunning Strike (C)
98. Sword Coast Sailor (U)
99. Sword Coast Serpent (C)
100. Tomb of Horrors Adventurer (R)
101. Tymora's Invoker (C)
102. Vhal, Candlekeep Researcher (U)
103. Volo, Itinerant Scholar (M)
104. Winter Eladrin (C)
105. Wizards of Thay (R)
106. Young Blue Dragon (C)
B BLACK B (22 C, 17 U, 9 R, 3 M)
107. Agent of the Iron Throne (U)
108. Agent of the Shadow Thieves (U)
109. Altar of Bhaal (R)
110. Ambition's Cost (U)*
111. Ancient Brass Dragon (M)
112. Armor of Shadows (C)
113. Arms of Hadar (C)
114. Astarion's Thirst (R)
115. Atrocious Experiment (C)
116. Blood Money (M)
117. Bonecaller Cleric (U)
118. Call to the Void (R)
119. Cast Down (U)*
120. Chain Devil (C)
121. Cloudkill (U)
122. Criminal Past (U)
123. Cultist of the Absolute (R)
124. Deadly Dispute (C)*
125. Elder Brain (R)
126. Eldritch Pact (R)
127. Ghastly Death Tyrant (C)
128. Ghost Lantern (U)
129. Gray Slaad (C)
130. Guildsworn Prowler (C)
131. Hezrou (C)
132. Intellect Devourer (R)
133. Mold Folk (C)
134. Murder (C)*
135. Myrkul's Edict (C)
136. Myrkul's Invoker (C)
137. nefarious Imp (C)
138. Nothic (U)
139. Pact Weapon (M)
140. Parasitic Impetus (C)*
141. Passageway Seer (U)
142. Ravenloft Adventurer (R)
143. Safana, Calimport Cutthroat (U)
144. Sarevok, Deathbringer (U)
145. Scion of Halaster (C)
146. Shadowheart, Dark Justiciar (R)
147. Sigil of Myrkul (U)
148. Sivriss, Nightmare Speaker (U)
149. Skullport Merchant (U)*
150. Stirge (C)
151. Summon Undead (C)
152. Thieves' Tools (C)*
153. Topaz Dragon (U)
154. Underdark Explorer (C)
155. Vicious Battlerager (C)
156. Viconia, Drow Apostate (U)
157. Vrock (U)
158. Zhentarim Bandit (C)
R RED R (22 C, 18 U, 9 R, 4 M)
159. Amber Gristle O'Maul (U)
160. Amethyst Dragon (U)
161. Ancient Copper Dragon (M)
162. Balor (M)
163. Bhaal's Invoker (C)
164. Bloodboil Sorcerer (U)
165. Breath Weapon (C)
166. Carnelian Orb of Dragonkind (C)
167. Caves of Chaos Adventurer (R)
168. Coronation of Chaos (C)
169. Descent into Avernus (R)
170. Dragon Cultist (U)
171. Earth Tremor (C)
172. Elturel Survivors (R)
173. Fang Dragon (C)
174. Firbolg Flutist (R)
175. Fireball (U)*
176. Ganax, Astral Hunter (U)
177. Genasi Enforcers (C)
178. Gnoll War Band (U)
179. Guild Artisan (U)
180. Gut, True Soul Zealot (U)
181. Hoarding Ogre (C)*
182. Ingenious Artillerist (C)
183. Inspired Tinkering (U)
184. Insufferable Balladeer (C)
185. Javelin of Lightning (C)
186. Karlach, Fury of Avernus (M)
187. Lightning Bolt (C)*
188. Livaan, Cultist of Tiamat (U)
189. Nemesis Phoenix (U)
190. Pack Attack (C)
191. Patron of the Arts (C)
192. Popular Entertainer (R)
193. Reckless Barbarian (C)
194. Shiny Impetus (C)*
195. Stirring Bard (C)
196. Storm King's Thunder (M)
197. Street Urchin (U)
198. Swashbuckler Extraordinaire (U)
199. Taunting Kobold (U)
200. Tavern Brawler (C)
201. Thunderwave (U)
202. Tiamat's Fanatics (C)
203. Two-Handed Axe (U)
204. Wand of Wonder (R)
205. Warehouse Thief (C)
206. Wild Magic Surge (U)
207. Wrathful Red Dragon (R)
208. Wyll, Blade of Frontiers (R)
209. Wyll's Reversal (R)
210. Young Red Dragon (C)
211. You've Been Caught Stealing (C)
G GREEN G (22 C, 17 U, 9 R, 3 M)
212. Acolyte of Bahamut (U)
213. Ambitious Dragonborn (C)
214. Ancient Bronze Dragon (M)
215. Avenging Hunter (C)
216. Band Together (C)*
217. Barroom Brawl (R)
218. Bramble Sovereign (M)*
219. Carefree Swinemaster (C)
220. Circle of the Land Druid (C)
221. Cloakwood Hermit (U)
222. Cloakwood Swarmkeeper (C)
223. Colossal Badger (C)
224. Draconic Muralists (U)
225. Dread Linnorm (C)
226. Druid of the Emerald Grove (C)
227. Druidic Ritual (C)
228. Earthquake Dragon (R)
229. Emerald Dragon (U)
230. Erinis, Gloom Stalker (U)
231. Ettercap (C)
232. Explore the Underdark (U)
233. Giant Ankheg (U)
234. Halsin, Emerald Archdruid (U)
235. Hardy Outlander (U)
236. Jade Orb of Dragonkind (C)
237. Jaheira, Friend of the Forest (R)
238. Jaheira's Respite (R)
239. Lurking Green Dragon (C)
240. Majestic Genesis (M)
241. Master Chef (C)
242. Monster Manual (R)
243. Myconid Spore Tender (C)
244. Nature's Lore (C)*
245. Overwhelming Encounter (U)
246. Owlbear Cub (R)
247. Owlbear Shepherd (U)
248. Poison the Blade (C)
249. Predatory Impetus (C)*
250. Raised by Giants (R)
251. Saddle of the Cavalier (U)
252. Scaled Nurturer (C)
253. Sharpshooter Elf (U)
254. Silvanus's Invoker (C)
255. Skanos Dragonheart (U)
256. Skullwinder (U)*
257. Split the Spoils (U)
258. Traverse the Outlands (R)*
259. Undercellar Myconid (C)
260. Undermountain Adventurer (R)
261. Wilson, Refined Grizzly (U)
262. You Look Upon the Tarrasque (U)
263. You Meet in a Tavern (C)*
WUBRG MULTICOLOR WUBRG (0 C, 10 U, 20 R, 3 M)
264. Alaundo the Seer (R)
265. Astarion, the Decadent (R)
266. Baba Lysaga, Night Witch (R)
267. Bane, Lord of Darkness (R)
268. Bhaal, Lord of Murder (R)
269. Cadira, Caller of the Small (U)
270. Commander Liara Portyr (U)
271. The Council of Four (R)
272. Duke Ulder Ravengard (R)
273. Dynaheir, Invoker Adept (R)
274. Elminster (M)
275. Gluntch, the Bestower (R)
276. Gorion, Wise Mentor (R)
277. Jan Jansen, Chaos Crafter (R)
278. Jon Irenicus, Shattered One (R)
279. Kagha, Shadow Archdruid (U)
280. Korlessa, Scale Singer (U)
281. Lozhan, Dragons' Legacy (U)
282. Mahadi, Emporium Master (U)
283. Mazzy, Truesword Paladin (R)
284. Miirym, Sentinel Wyrm (R)
285. Minsc & Boo, Timeless Heroes (M)
286. Minthara, Merciless Soul (U)
287. Myrkul, Lord of Bones (R)
288. Neera, Wild Mage (R)
289. Nine-Fingers Keene (R)
290. Oji, the Exquisite Blade (U)
291. Raggadragga, Goreguts Boss (R)
292. Raphael, Fiendish Savior (R)
293. Rilsa Rael, Kingpin (U)
294. Tasha, the Witch Queen (M)
295. Thrakkus the Butcher (U)
296. Zevlor, Elturel Exile (R)
X ARTIFACT X (22 C, 19 U, 5 R, 2 M)
297. Arcane Encyclopedia (U)*
298. Arcane Signet (U)*
299. Bag of Holding (U)*
300. Basilisk Collar (R)*
301. Blade of Selves (R)*
302. Bronze Walrus (C)
303. Burnished Hart (U)*
304. Campfire (U)
305. Charcoal Diamond (C)*
306. Chardalyn Dragon (C)
307. Cloak of the Bat (C)
308. Clockwork Fox (C)
309. Decanter of Endless Water (C)
310. Dire Mimic (C)
311. Drillworks Mole (U)
312. Dungeoneer's Pack (U)
313. Fire Diamond (C)*
314. Fraying Line (R)
315. Gate Colossus (U)*
316. Geode Golem (U)*
317. Iron Mastiff (U)
318. Lantern of Revealing (C)
319. Manifold Key (U)*
320. Marble Diamond (C)*
321. Marching Duodrone (C)
322. Marut (C)
323. Meteor Golem (U)*
324. Mighty Servant of Leuk-o (R)
325. Mind Stone (U)*
326. Mirror of Life Trapping (R)
327. Moss Diamond (C)*
328. Nautiloid Ship (M)
329. Lantern of Revealing (C)
330. Nimblewright Schematic (C)
331. Noble's Purse (U)
332. Patriar's Seal (U)
333. Pilgrim's Eye (C)*
334. Prized Statue (C)
335. Prophetic Prism (C)*
336. Rug of Smothering (U)
337. Sky Diamond (C)*
338. Stonespeaker Crystal (U)
339. Swiftfoot Boots (U)*
340. Trailblazer's Torch (C)
341. Treasure Keeper (U)*
342. Universal Solvent (C)*
343. Vexing Puzzlebox (M)
344. Wayfarer's Bauble (C)*
T LAND T (9 C, 1 U, 7 R, 0 M)
345. Baldur's Gate (R)
346. Basilisk Gate (C)
347. Black Dragon Gate (C)
348. Bountiful Promenade (R)*
349. Citadel Gate (C)
350. Cliffgate (C)
351. Command Tower (C)*
352. Evoling Wilds (C)*
353. Gond Gate (U)
354. Heap Gate (C)
355. Luxury Suite (R)*
356. Manor Gate (C)
357. Morphic Pool (R)*
358. Reflecting Pool (R)*
359. Sea Gate (C)
360. Sea of Clouds (R)*
361. Spire Garden (R)*
BORDERLESS CARDS
362. Elminster (M)
363. Minsc & Boo, Timeless Heroes (M)
364. Tasha, the Witch Queen (M)
365. Ancient Gold Dragon (M)
366. Ancient Silver Dragon (M)
367. Ancient Brass Dragon (M)
368. Ancient Copper Dragon (M)
369. Ancient Bronze Dragon (M)
370. Battle Angels of Tyr (M)
371. Legion Loyalty (M)
372. Bramble Sovereign (M)*
373. Nautiloid Ship (M)
374. Vexing Puzzlebox (M)
SHOWCASE: RULEBOOK
375. Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward (U)
376. Ancient Gold Dragon (M)
377. Ellyn Harbreeze, Busybody (U)
378. Lae'zel, Vlaakith's Champion (R)
379. Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant (U)
380. Rasaad yn Bashar (U)
381. Alora, Merry Thief (U)
382. Ancient Silver Dragon (M)
383. Gale, Waterdeep Prodigy (R)
384. Goggles of Night (C)
385. Imoen, Mystic Trickster (U)
386. Renari, Merchant of Marvels (U)
387. Vhal, Candlekeep Researcher (U)
388. Volo, Itinerant Scholar (M)
389. Ancient Brass Dragon (M)
390. Safana, Calimport Cutthroat (U)
391. Sarevok, Deathbringer (U)
392. Shadowheart, Dark Justiciar (R)
393. Sivriss, Nightmare Speaker (U)
394. Viconia, Drow Apostate (U)
395. Amber Gristle O'Maul (U)
396. Ancient Copper Dragon (M)
397. Fireball (U)*
398. Ganax, Astral Hunter (U)
399. Gut, True Soul Zealot (U)
400. Karlach, Fury of Avernus (M)
401. Lightning Bolt (C)*
402. Livaan, Cultist of Tiamat (U)
403. Nemesis Phoenix (U)
404. Taunting Kobold (U)
405. Wyll, Blade of Frontiers (R)
406. Ancient Bronze Dragon (M)
407. Erinis, Gloom Stalker (U)
408. Halsin, Emerald Archdruid (U)
409. Jaheira, Friend of the Forest (R)
410. Skanos Dragonheart (U)
411. Wilson, Refined Grizzly (U)
412. Alaundo the Seer (R)
413. Astarion, the Decadent (R)
414. Baba Lysaga, Night Witch (R)
415. Bane, Lord of Darkness (R)
416. Bhaal, Lord of Murder (R)
417. Cadira, Caller of the Small (U)
418. Commander Liara Portyr (U)
419. The Council of Four (R)
420. Duke Ulder Ravengard (R)
421. Dynaheir, Invoker Adept (R)
422. Gluntch, the Bestower (R)
423. Gorion, Wise Mentor (R)
424. Jan Jansen, Chaos Crafter (R)
425. Jon Irenicus, Shattered One (R)
426. Kagha, Shadow Archdruid (U)
427. Korlessa, Scale Singer (U)
428. Lozhan, Dragons' Legacy (U)
429. Mahadi, Emporium Master (U)
430. Mazzy, Truesword Paladin (R)
431. Miirym, Sentinel Wyrm (R)
432. Minthara, Merciless Soul (U)
433. Myrkul, Lord of Bones (R)
434. Neera, Wild Mage (R)
435. Nine-Fingers Keene (R)
436. Oji, the Exquisite Blade (U)
437. Raggadragga, Goreguts Boss (R)
438. Raphael, Fiendish Savior (R)
439. Rilsa Rael, Kingpin (U)
440. Thrakkus the Butcher (U)
441. Zevlor, Elturel Exile (R)
442. Charcoal Diamond (C)*
443. Cloak of the Bat (C)
444. Decanter of Endless Water (C)
445. Fire Diamond (C)*
446. Marble Diamond (C)*
447. Marching Duodrone (C)
448. Moss Diamond (C)*
449. Sky Diamond (C)*
450. Stonespeaker Crystal (U)
BUNDLE BASICS
451. Plains
452. Plains
453. Plains
454. Plains
455. Island
456. Island
457. Island
458. Island
459. Swamp
460. Swamp
461. Swamp
462. Swamp
463. Mountain
464. Mountain
465. Mountain
466. Mountain
467. Forest
468. Forest
469. Forest
470. Forest
SHOWCASE: FOIL ETCHED LEGENDS
471. Abdel Adrian, Gorion's Ward (U)
472. Ellyn Harbreeze, Busybody (U)
473. Far Traveler (U)
474. Flaming Fist (C)
475. Inspiring Leader (U)
476. Lae'zel, Vlaakith's Champion (R)
477. Lulu, Loyal Hollyphant (U)
478. Noble Heritage (R)
479. Rasaad yn Bashar (U)
480. Veteran Soldier (U)
481. Alora, Merry Thief (U)
482. Candlekeep Sage (C)
483. Dungeon Delver (U)
484. Feywild Visitor (U)
485. Gale, Waterdeep Prodigy (R)
486. Imoen, Mystic Trickster (U)
487. Renari, Merchant of Marvels (U)
488. Shameless Charlatan (R)
489. Sword Coast Sailor (U)
490. Vhal, Candlekeep Researcher (U)
491. Volo, Itinerant Scholar (M)
492. Agent of the Iron Throne (U)
493. Agent of the Shadow Thieves (U)
494. Criminal Past (U)
495. Cultist of the Absolute (R)
496. Safana, Calimport Cutthroat (U)
497. Sarevok, Deathbringer (U)
498. Scion of Halaster (C)
499. Shadowheart, Dark Justiciar (R)
500. Sivriss, Nightmare Speaker (U)
501. Viconia, Drow Apostate (U)
502. Amber Gristle O'Maul (U)
503. Dragon Cultist (U)
504. Ganax, Astral Hunter (U)
505. Guild Artisan (U)
506. Gut, True Soul Zealot (U)
507. Karlach, Fury of Avernus (M)
508. Livaan, Cultist of Tiamat (U)
509. Popular Entertainer (R)
510. Street Urchin (U)
511. Tavern Brawler (C)
512. Wyll, Blade of Frontiers (R)
513. Acolyte of Bahamut (U)
514. Cloakwood Hermit (U)
515. Erinis, Gloom Stalker (U)
516. Halsin, Emerald Archdruid (U)
517. Hardy Outlander (U)
518. Jaheira, Friend of the Forest (R)
519. Master Chef (C)
520. Raised by Giants (R)
521. Skanos Dragonheart (U)
522. Wilson, Refined Grizzly (U)
523. Alaundo the Seer (R)
524. Astarion, the Decadent (R)
525. Baba Lysaga, Night Witch (R)
526. Bane, Lord of Darkness (R)
527. Bhaal, Lord of Murder (R)
528. Cadira, Caller of the Small (U)
529. Commander Liara Portyr (U)
530. The Council of Four (R)
531. Duke Ulder Ravengard (R)
532. Dynaheir, Invoker Adept (R)
533. Gluntch, the Bestower (R)
534. Gorion, Wise Mentor (R)
535. Jan Jansen, Chaos Crafter (R)
536. Jon Irenicus, Shattered One (R)
537. Kagha, Shadow Archdruid (U)
538. Korlessa, Scale Singer (U)
539. Lozhan, Dragons' Legacy (U)
540. Mahadi, Emporium Master (U)
541. Mazzy, Truesword Paladin (R)
542. Miirym, Sentinel Wyrm (R)
543. Minthara, Merciless Soul (U)
544. Myrkul, Lord of Bones (R)
545. Neera, Wild Mage (R)
546. Nine-Fingers Keene (R)
547. Oji, the Exquisite Blade (U)
548. Raggadragga, Goreguts Boss (R)
549. Raphael, Fiendish Savior (R)
550. Rilsa Rael, Kingpin (U)
551. Thrakkus the Butcher (U)
552. Zevlor, Elturel Exile (R)
EXTENDED ART RARES
553. Archivist of Oghma (R)
554. Ascend from Avernus (R)
555. Horn of Valhalla (R)
556. Lae'zel's Acrobatics (R)
557. Sculpted Sunburst (R)
558. White Plume Adventurer (R)
559. Windshaper Planetar (R)
560. Displacer Kitten (R)
561. Elminster's Simulacrum (M)
562. Font of Magic (M)
563. Gale's Redirection (R)
564. Illithid Harvester (R)
565. Kindred Discovery (R)*
566. Robe of the Archmagi (R)
567. Tomb of Horrors Adventurer
568. Wizards of Thay (R)
569. Altar of Bhaal (R)
570. Astarion's Thirst (R)
571. Blood Money (M)
572. Call to the Void (R)
573. Elder Brain (R)
574. Eldritch Pact (R)
575. Intellect Devourer (R)
576. Pact Weapon (M)
577. Ravenloft Adventurer (R)
578. Balor (M)
579. Caves of Chaos Adventurer (R)
580. Descent into Avernus (R)
581. Elturel Survivors (R)
582. Firbolg Flutist (R)
583. Storm King's Thunder (M)
584. Wand of Wonder (R)
585. Wrathful Red Dragon (R)
586. Wyll's Reversal (R)
587. Barroom Brawl (R)
588. Earthquake Dragon (R)
589. Jaheira's Respite (R)
590. Majestic Genesis (M)
591. Monster Manual (R)
592. Owlbear Cub (R)
593. Traverse the Outlands (R)*
594. Undermountain Adventurer (R)
595. Basilisk Collar (R)*
596. Blade of Selves (R)*
597. Fraying Line (R)
598. Mighty Servant of Leuk-o (R)
599. Mirror of Life Trapping (R)
600. Baldur's Gate (R)
601. Bountiful Promenade (R)*
602. Luxury Suite (R)*
603. Morphic Pool (R)*
604. Reflecting Pool (R)*
605. Sea of Clouds (R)*
606. Spire Garden (R)*
PRECONS: 607-934
PROMOS
935. Wand of Wonder (R) (Bundle)
936. Elder Brain (R) (Buy-A-Box)
DUNGEONS
T. Undercity
1) I may or may not add all the leaks from before today, depending on if I want to compute for where those showcase cards lie in the main set.
2) Because this is Commander Legends, the counting for the precons is within this main set. If enough people ask, I'll add the 300+ cards to that list.
I for one am requesting that you include the precon cards please.
For the tri colour rare B/U/W legend, I think that it won't be Bane, because I think Bane will be Mythic unlike Bhaal and Myrkul, Bane has always been more powerful, so I think it will be Shadowheart, Obscura colours suit her story, truckery domain and class. I think the Red Green White Rare MIGHT be either Wyll or Tiefling Barbarian or a Halfling Werewolf Bard. If its not Wyll then I think Wyll will be a rare red warlock with choose a background.
The biggest crime is no Edwin...
607-645: New cards (extended art)??
646-685: New cards (regular frame)
686-930: Reprints
931-934: Misc. Promos? (I'm guessing promo pack cards or similar)
This is by far the strangest numbering Wizards has ever done for a set.